Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Heat 1 25 AUG 1999 22:15

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 977 Brahim Lahlafi MARMAR 13:34.26 Q
Details 2 416 Fita Bayisa ETHETH 13:35.33 Q
Details 3 972 Salah Hissou MARMAR 13:36.60 Q
Details 4 872 Benjamin Limo KENKEN 13:36.79 Q
Details 5 427 Million Wolde ETHETH 13:36.89 Q
Details 6 1484 Bob Kennedy USAUSA 13:37.51 q
Details 7 463 Mustapha Essaïd FRAFRA 13:37.87
Details 8 369 Alberto García ESPESP 13:39.56
Details 9 57 Mizan Mehari AUSAUS 13:48.43
Details 10 1432 Serhiy Lebid UKRUKR 13:52.10
Details 11 875 Philip Mosima KENKEN 13:52.56
Details 12 1096 Marius Bakken NORNOR 13:53.07
Details 13 522 Keith Cullen GBRGBR 13:53.92
Details 14 995 David Galván MEXMEX 13:54.29
Details 15 1272 Joseph Nsengiyumva RWARWA 14:10.16
Details 16 447 Samuli Vasala FINFIN 14:11.20
Details 17 334 Mustapha Hassan Doukal DJIDJI 14:33.74
Details 18 1090 Moussa Yelli NIGNIG 14:57.22
Details 542 Karl Keska GBRGBR DNS

Split times

1000 m
2:48.85
Benjamin Limo
KENYA KEN
2000 m
5:41.84
Brahim Lahlafi
MOROCCO FRA
3000 m
8:26.79
Bob Kennedy
UNITED STATES USA
4000 m
11:05.68
Salah Hissou
MOROCCO MAR

Heat 2 25 AUG 1999 22:40

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 99 Mohammed Mourhit BELBEL 13:28.96 Q
Details 2 422 Hailu Mekonnen ETHETH 13:29.00 Q
Details 3 868 Daniel Komen KENKEN 13:29.39 Q
Details 4 973 Brahim Jabbour MARMAR 13:29.42 Q
Details 5 1462 Adam Goucher USAUSA 13:29.49 Q
Details 6 999 Pablo Olmedo MEXMEX 13:29.95 q
Details 7 402 Isaac Viciosa ESPESP 13:31.27 q
Details 8 385 Manuel Pancorbo ESPESP 13:32.61 q
Details 9 724 Mark Carroll IRLIRL 13:34.98 q
Details 10 497 Halez Taguelmint FRAFRA 13:40.57
Details 11 523 Robert Denmark GBRGBR 13:41.28
Details 12 64 Lee Troop AUSAUS 13:42.96
Details 13 352 Yonas Kifle ERIERI 13:46.82 PB
Details 14 852 Toshinari Takaoka JPNJPN 13:47.44
Details 15 802 Salvatore Vincenti ITAITA 14:03.36
Details 16 274 Eric Quiros CRCCRC 14:04.64 PB
Details 17 1448 Daniel Browne USAUSA 14:18.51
Details 1175 António Pinto PORPOR DNS

Split times

1000 m
2:48.94
Daniel Browne
UNITED STATES USA
2000 m
5:31.71
Pablo Olmedo
MEXICO MEX
3000 m
8:14.68
Mohammed Mourhit
BELGIUM BEL
4000 m
10:57.93
Daniel Komen
KENYA KEN