Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Group A 26 AUG 1999 18:50

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1999 PB
Details 1 1295 Gregor Cankar SLOVENIASLO 8.36 8.40
Details 2 854 Daisuke Watanabe JAPANJPN 8.12 8.12
Details 3 613 Kofi Amoah Prah GERMANYGER 8.15 8.20
Details 4 170 Ivaylo Mladenov BULGARIABUL 8.10 8.33
Details 5 547 Nathan Morgan GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 7.99 8.26
Details 6 55 Shane Hair AUSTRALIAAUS 8.24 8.24
Details 7 452 Emmanuel Bangué FRANCEFRA 8.15 8.25
Details 8 1516 Erick Walder UNITED STATESUSA 8.22 8.74
Details 9 374 Yago Lamela SPAINESP 8.56 8.56
Details 10 1436 Roman Shchurenko UKRAINEUKR 8.30 8.35
Details 11 1546 Danijal Jahic SERBIA AND MONTENEGRO-SCG 8.18 8.18
Details 12 631 Mark Anthony Awere GHANAGHA 8.04 8.04
Details 13 292 Luis Felipe Méliz CUBACUB 8.14 8.43
Details 14 1458 Kevin Dilworth UNITED STATESUSA 8.09 8.47
Details 15 897 Hussein Taher Al-Sabee SAUDI ARABIAKSA 8.06 8.35
Details 16 979 Younés Moudrik MOROCCOMAR 8.20 8.34
Details 17 158 Nélson Carlos Ferreira BRAZILBRA 8.20 8.36
Details 18 892 Hee-jun Sung KOREAKOR 8.00 8.01
Details 19 734 Ciaran McDonagh IRELANDIRL 8.00 8.07
Details 20 234 Jin Chen PR OF CHINACHN 8.15 8.15
Details 21 658 Konstadínos Koukodímos GREECEGRE 8.09 8.36
Details 22 206 Richard Duncan CANADACAN 8.15 8.19

Group B 26 AUG 1999 18:50

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1999 PB
Details 1 351 Hatem Mohamed Mersal EGYPTEGY 8.31 8.31
Details 2 481 Kader Klouchi FRANCEFRA 8.12 8.30
Details 3 101 Erik Nijs BELGIUMBEL 7.99 8.25
Details 4 212 Ian Lowe CANADACAN 8.12 8.12
Details 5 1433 Olexiy Lukashevych UKRAINEUKR 8.16 8.27
Details 6 850 Shigeru Tagawa JAPANJPN 8.15 8.15
Details 7 293 Iván Pedroso CUBACUB 8.60 8.71
Details 8 1186 Abdulrahman Faraj Al-Nubi QATARQAT 8.13
Details 9 221 Kareem Streete-Thompson CAYMAN ISLANDSCAY 8.15 8.63
Details 10 236 Le Huang PR OF CHINACHN 8.21 8.21
Details 11 801 Nicola Trentin ITALYITA 8.07 8.20
Details 12 1368 Mattias Sunneborn SWEDENSWE 7.77 8.21
Details 13 499 Cheikh Tidiane Touré FRANCEFRA 8.18 8.46
Details 14 1169 Carlos Calado PORTUGALPOR 8.34 8.36
Details 15 1195 Bogdan Tarus ROMANIAROU 8.20 8.29
Details 16 144 Gable Garenamotse BOTSWANABOT 7.97 8.27
Details 17 604 Konstantin Krause GERMANYGER 8.21 8.27
Details 18 167 Nikolai Atanasov BULGARIABUL 8.08 8.31
Details 19 63 Jai Taurima AUSTRALIAAUS 8.35 8.49
Details 20 1505 Savanté Stringfellow UNITED STATESUSA 8.12 8.52
Details 21 30 Armen Martirosyan ARMENIAARM 8.04 8.20
Details 22 1236 Andrey Ignatov RUSSIARUS 8.14 8.34
Details 23 842 Masaki Morinaga JAPANJPN 8.09 8.25