Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Group A23 AUG 1999 18:00

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 294 Yoelbi Quesada CUBCUB 16.88 q 16.82 -0.3 16.71 +0.1 16.88 -0.1
2 771 Paolo Camossi ITAITA 16.79 q 16.79 +0.1 X -0.3 X +0.2
3 1237 Denis Kapustin RUSRUS 16.73 q X -0.6 X +0.4 16.73 +0.0
4 316 Jirí Kuntoš CZECZE 16.70 q X -0.3 16.70 -0.6 X -0.1
5 528 Julian Golley GBRGBR 16.68 X +0.3 16.68 -0.2 X -0.8
6 1194 Ionut Punga ROUROU 16.67 16.67 +0.2 14.32 -0.4 X +0.1
7 1476 Desmond Hunt USAUSA 16.66 14.98 -0.3 16.66 +0.1 16.55 +0.4
8 1100 Ketill Hanstveit NORNOR 16.59 16.55 +0.9 16.59 -0.2 16.43 +0.0
9 282 Michael Calvo CUBCUB 16.54 X +0.0 16.54 -0.5 16.37 +0.5
10 110 Brian Wellman BERBER 16.45 16.45 +0.1 16.34 +0.2 16.41 +0.1
11 909 Sergey Arzamasov KAZKAZ 16.32 16.19 -0.1 16.32 -0.3 X -0.7
12 1517 Von Ware USAUSA 16.30 X +0.3 16.30 +0.2 16.21 -0.2
13 454 Kenny Boudine FRAFRA 16.19 15.94 +0.2 X -0.1 16.19 -0.3
14 361 Raúl Chapado ESPESP 15.98 X +0.2 15.98 +0.0 X +0.0
15 77 Sergey Bochkov AZEAZE 15.91 15.91 +0.1 - -
16 951 Andrius Raizgys LTULTU 15.76 15.64 +0.2 15.76 +0.6 X +0.4
17 873 Remmy Limo KENKEN 15.68 X -0.1 X +0.2 15.68 -0.6
18 1431 Vitaliy Kolpakov UKRUKR 15.64 15.64 -0.4 X +0.5 X +0.0
19 440 Johan Meriluoto FINFIN 15.59 13.82 -0.4 15.59 +0.2 X +0.5
693 Zsolt Czingler HUNHUN NM X +0.1 X +0.0 X +0.1

Group B23 AUG 1999 18:00

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 168 Rostislav Dimitrov BULBUL 17.30 Q 17.30 +1.3
2 525 Jonathan Edwards GBRGBR 17.28 Q 16.70 +0.5 17.28 -0.3
3 581 Charles Michael Friedek GERGER 17.16 Q 17.16 +1.0
4 494 Jérôme Romain FRAFRA 17.10 Q 17.10 +0.0
5 1449 LaMark Carter USAUSA 17.01 Q 17.01 +0.1
6 59 Andrew Murphy AUSAUS 17.00 Q 16.54 +0.2 17.00 -0.3
7 514 Onochie Achike GBRGBR 16.96 SB q X +0.5 16.92 +0.6 16.96 +0.9
8 1264 Vasiliy Sokov RUSRUS 16.85 q 16.85 +0.7 X -0.3 X -0.3
9 760 Rogel Nachum ISRISR 16.68 X -0.2 16.38 +0.1 16.68 -0.4
10 30 Armen Martirosyan ARMARM 16.67 16.39 +0.3 16.61 -0.2 16.67 +0.1
11 635 Andrew Owusu GHAGHA 16.63 X +0.3 16.63 -0.6 16.47 +0.4
12 915 Oleg Sakirkin KAZKAZ 16.58 16.27 +0.3 X -0.2 16.58 +0.6
13 289 Yoel García CUBCUB 16.56 16.56 -0.1 16.38 +0.3 16.53 -0.6
14 1545 Zoran Djurdjevic SCGSCG 16.52 16.33 -0.6 16.24 -0.1 16.52 +0.4
15 1266 Vyacheslav Taranov RUSRUS 16.45 16.02 +0.1 16.45 +0.0 16.45 -0.2
16 479 Mohamed Hamimid FRAFRA 16.37 16.37 +0.1 16.35 +0.1 X -0.1
17 659 Hrístos Melétoglou GREGRE 16.37 X -0.6 16.37 -0.7 X -0.1
18 896 Salem Mouled Al-Ahmadi KSAKSA 16.24 16.05 +0.3 X -0.1 16.24 +0.1
19 144 Gable Garenamotse BOTBOT 15.53 14.63 +0.3 15.53 +0.7 X +0.6