Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Group A 23 AUG 1999 18:00

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1999 PB
Details 1 1194 Ionut Punga ROMANIAROU 17.04 17.04
Details 2 951 Andrius Raizgys LITHUANIALTU 16.48 17.29
Details 3 528 Julian Golley GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 16.85 17.06
Details 4 909 Sergey Arzamasov KAZAKHSTANKAZ 16.80 17.28
Details 5 771 Paolo Camossi ITALYITA 17.29 17.45
Details 6 1517 Von Ware UNITED STATESUSA 16.42 16.97
Details 7 1237 Denis Kapustin RUSSIARUS 17.40 17.65
Details 8 440 Johan Meriluoto FINLANDFIN 16.85 16.95
Details 9 282 Michael Calvo CUBACUB 17.06 17.30
Details 10 1476 Desmond Hunt UNITED STATESUSA 17.04 17.04
Details 11 693 Zsolt Czingler HUNGARYHUN 16.99 17.24
Details 12 294 Yoelbi Quesada CUBACUB 17.40 17.85
Details 13 110 Brian Wellman BERMUDABER 17.18 17.62
Details 14 873 Remmy Limo KENYAKEN 16.84 16.89
Details 15 454 Kenny Boudine FRANCEFRA 17.00 17.05
Details 16 361 Raúl Chapado SPAINESP 16.72 16.83
Details 17 77 Sergey Bochkov AZERBAIJANAZE 16.70 16.82
Details 18 316 Jirí Kuntoš CZECH REPUBLICCZE 17.29 17.29
Details 19 1100 Ketill Hanstveit NORWAYNOR 17.27 17.27
Details 20 1431 Vitaliy Kolpakov UKRAINEUKR 16.94 16.94

Group B 23 AUG 1999 18:00

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1999 PB
Details 1 1264 Vasiliy Sokov RUSSIARUS 16.98 17.59
Details 2 581 Charles Michael Friedek GERMANYGER 17.59 17.59
Details 3 1545 Zoran Djurdjevic SERBIA AND MONTENEGRO-SCG 16.81 16.94
Details 4 1266 Vyacheslav Taranov RUSSIARUS 16.96 17.33
Details 5 635 Andrew Owusu GHANAGHA 16.89 17.23
Details 6 514 Onochie Achike GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 16.96 17.30
Details 7 494 Jérôme Romain FRANCEFRA 17.31 17.48
Details 8 144 Gable Garenamotse BOTSWANABOT 16.66 16.66
Details 9 1449 LaMark Carter UNITED STATESUSA 17.10 17.44
Details 10 289 Yoel García CUBACUB 17.07 17.47
Details 11 896 Salem Mouled Al-Ahmadi SAUDI ARABIAKSA 16.70 17.07
Details 12 59 Andrew Murphy AUSTRALIAAUS 17.32 17.32
Details 13 30 Armen Martirosyan ARMENIAARM 16.80 17.41
Details 14 760 Rogel Nachum ISRAELISR 16.97 17.20
Details 15 915 Oleg Sakirkin KAZAKHSTANKAZ 16.78 17.58
Details 16 525 Jonathan Edwards GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 17.52 18.29
Details 17 479 Mohamed Hamimid FRANCEFRA 16.90 16.90
Details 18 168 Rostislav Dimitrov BULGARIABUL 17.49 17.49
Details 19 659 Hrístos Melétoglou GREECEGRE 16.91 17.19