Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Heat 1 21 AUG 1999 18:55

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1999 PB
Details 1 553 Peta-Gaye Dowdie JAMAICAJAM 11.03 11.03
Details 2 812 Wendy Seegers SOUTH AFRICARSA 11.18 11.18
Details 3 711 Mercy Nku NIGERIANGR 11.03 11.03
Details 4 56 Chandra Sturrup BAHAMASBAH 10.96 10.84
Details 5 454 Ekateríni Thánou GREECEGRE 10.83 10.83
Details 6 1007 Gail Devers UNITED STATESUSA 10.94 10.82
Details 7 828 Oksana Ekk RUSSIARUS 11.36 11.21
Details 8 334 Katia Benth FRANCEFRA 11.23 11.20

Heat 2 21 AUG 1999 19:01

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1999 PB
Details 1 319 Johanna Manninen FINLANDFIN 11.44 11.27
Details 2 39 Nova Peris AUSTRALIAAUS 11.26 11.23
Details 3 413 Andrea Philipp GERMANYGER 11.06 11.05
Details 4 669 Liliana Allen MEXICOMEX 11.09 11.09
Details 5 981 Zhanna Block UKRAINEUKR 10.94 10.82
Details 6 1032 Inger Miller UNITED STATESUSA 10.79 10.79
Details 7 372 Joice Maduaka GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 11.24 11.23
Details 8 710 Endurance Ojokolo NIGERIANGR 11.14 11.06

Heat 3 21 AUG 1999 19:07

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1999 PB
Details 1 1045 Cheryl Taplin UNITED STATESUSA 11.33 11.07
Details 2 34 Lauren Hewitt AUSTRALIAAUS 11.28 11.28
Details 3 128 Philomena Mensah CANADACAN 11.03 11.03
Details 4 332 Christine Arron FRANCEFRA 10.97 10.73
Details 5 835 Natalya Ignatova RUSSIARUS 11.20 11.12
Details 6 55 Savatheda Fynes BAHAMASBAH 10.91 10.91
Details 7 72 Kim Gevaert BELGIUMBEL 11.17 11.04
Details 8 414 Marion Wagner GERMANYGER 11.38 11.24

Heat 4 21 AUG 1999 19:13

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1999 PB
Details 1 97 Natallia Safronnikava BELARUSBLR 11.17 11.05
Details 2 106 Lucimar Aparecida de Moura BRAZILBRA 11.17 11.17
Details 3 117 Petya Pendareva BULGARIABUL 11.16 11.12
Details 4 58 Debbie Ferguson-McKenzie BAHAMASBAH 10.98 10.91
Details 5 1022 Marion Jones UNITED STATESUSA 10.70 10.65
Details 6 855 Irina Privalova RUSSIARUS 11.05 10.77
Details 7 916 Susanthika Jayasinghe SRI LANKASRI 11.17 11.04
Details 8 123 Martha Adusei CANADACAN 11.33 11.29