Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Heat 1 21 AUG 1999 22:05

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 1031 Jearl Miles Clark USAUSA 2:00.32 Q
Details 2 420 Claudia Gesell GERGER 2:00.32 Q
Details 3 925 Letitia Vriesde SURSUR 2:00.46 q
Details 4 381 Diane Modahl GBRGBR 2:00.83
Details 5 499 Judit Varga HUNHUN 2:01.72 SB
Details 6 728 Toni Hodgkinson NZLNZL 2:02.18
Details 7 327 Tytti Reho FINFIN 2:03.72

Split times

400 m
59.76
Letitia Vriesde
SURINAM SUR

Heat 2 21 AUG 1999 22:12

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 50 Stephanie Graf AUTAUT 2:00.16 Q
Details 2 873 Natalya Tsyganova RUSRUS 2:00.32 Q
Details 3 1038 Meredith Rainey-Valmon USAUSA 2:00.86
Details 4 541 Patrizia Spuri ITAITA 2:01.00 SB
Details 5 977 Iryna Lishchynska UKRUKR 2:01.53
Details 6 27 Tamsyn Manou AUSAUS 2:03.03
Details 7 147 Leontine Tsiba CGOCGO 2:04.19 NR
Details 8 390 Alberta Cape GBSGBS 2:19.79 NR

Split times

400 m
58.30
Stephanie Graf
AUSTRIA AUT

Heat 3 21 AUG 1999 22:19

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 75 Sandra Stals BELBEL 2:00.07 Q SB
Details 2 695 Maria de Lurdes Mutola MOZMOZ 2:00.10 Q
Details 3 832 Natalya Gorelova RUSRUS 2:00.13 q
Details 4 84 Natalya Dukhnova BLRBLR 2:00.42 q
Details 5 967 Grace Birungi UGAUGA 2:02.71
Details 6 1077 Julia Sakara ZIMZIM 2:03.52
Details 304 Kutre Dulecha ETHETH DNS

Split times

400 m
58.85
Natalya Dukhnova
BELARUS BLR

Heat 4 21 AUG 1999 22:26

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 226 Ludmila Formanová CZECZE 1:59.52 Q
Details 2 378 Kelly Holmes GBRGBR 1:59.72 Q
Details 3 944 Lwiza Msyani John TANTAN 2:00.49 q
Details 4 910 Brigita Langerholc SLOSLO 2:00.50 q
Details 5 208 Zulia Calatayud CUBCUB 2:00.93
Details 6 237 Heidi Jensen DENDEN 2:01.12 PB
Details 7 138 Vicky Lynch-Pounds CANCAN 2:02.66
Details 8 1073 Addeh Mwamba ZAMZAM 2:07.96 PB

Split times

400 m
57.64
Vicky Lynch-Pounds
CANADA CAN

Heat 5 21 AUG 1999 22:33

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 848 Svetlana Masterkova RUSRUS 2:00.27 Q
Details 2 975 Olena Buzhenko UKRUKR 2:00.33 Q
Details 3 421 Linda Kisabaka GERGER 2:00.46 q
Details 4 920 Anita Brägger SUISUI 2:01.89
Details 5 264 Adoración García ESPESP 2:04.68
Details 6 903 Charmaine Howell JAMJAM 2:04.73
Details 7 116 Tsvetelina Kirilova BULBUL 2:07.41

Split times

400 m
58.81
Linda Kisabaka
GERMANY GER