Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 8 fastest (q)

Heat 1 05 AUG 2001 10:35

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2001 PB
Details 2 399 Hermahayu # INDONESIAINA 12.26 12.26
Details 3 674 Natalya Ignatova RUSSIARUS 11.26 11.12
Details 4 61 Natallia Safronnikava BELARUSBLR 11.30 11.05
Details 5 855 Kelli White UNITED STATESUSA 11.19
Details 6 356 Vida Nsiah GHANAGHA 11.37 11.18
Details 7 874 Natasha Mayers SAINT VINCENTVIN 11.12 11.09
Details 8 590 Detsalena Ollson Rep of NAURU - PacificNRU 14.04 14.04

Heat 2 05 AUG 2001 10:41

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2001 PB
Details 2 856 Angela Williams UNITED STATESUSA 11.18 11.02
Details 3 547 Shamha Ahmed MALDIVESMDV 12.27 12.27
Details 4 42 Chandra Sturrup BAHAMASBAH 10.95 10.84
Details 5 257 Frédérique Bangué FRANCEFRA 11.26 11.16
Details 6 461 Aseel Danan JORDANJOR 12.77 12.77
Details 7 360 Effrosíni Patsoú GREECEGRE 11.31 11.31
Details 8 143 Louise Ayétotché IVORY COASTCIV 11.47 11.35

Heat 3 05 AUG 2001 10:47

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2001 PB
Details 2 576 Mary Onyali-Omagbemi NIGERIANGR 11.25 10.97
Details 3 284 Sam Twinsanne MICRONESIAFSM 13.87 13.5
Details 4 799 Zhanna Block UKRAINEUKR 10.82 10.82
Details 5 438 Peta-Gay Barrett JAMAICAJAM 11.34 11.34
Details 6 329 Gabi Rockmeier GERMANYGER 11.17 11.17
Details 7 312 Marcia Richardson GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 11.43 11.35
Details 8 8 Montserrat Pujol ANDORRAAND 13.38 12.57

Heat 4 05 AUG 2001 10:53

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2001 PB
Details 2 742 Priscilla Walenenea SOLOMON ISLANDSSOL 14.4 14.4
Details 3 330 Melanie Paschke GERMANYGER 11.23 11.04
Details 4 661 Dikeledi Moropane SOUTH AFRICARSA 11.43 11.38
Details 5 602 Peoria Koshiba Rep of PALAU - PacificPLW 12.79 12.66
Details 6 152 Myriam Léonie Mani CAMEROONCMR 10.98 10.98
Details 7 251 Johanna Manninen FINLANDFIN 11.33 11.27
Details 8 431 Manuela Levorato ITALYITA 11.14 11.14

Heat 5 05 AUG 2001 10:59

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2001 PB
Details 2 867 Lyubov Perepelova UZBEKISTANUZB 11.29 11.04
Details 3 450 Astia Walker JAMAICAJAM 11.28 11.28
Details 4 598 Lerma Gabito PHILIPPINESPHI 11.87 11.61
Details 5 1 Shyrome Hughes ANGUILLAAIA 12.07 12.07
Details 6 719 Joanne Hallen SAMOASAM 13.40 13.10
Details 7 361 Ekateríni Thánou GREECEGRE 10.91 10.83
Details 8 679 Marina Kislova RUSSIARUS 11.09 11.09

Heat 6 05 AUG 2001 11:05

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2001 PB
Details 2 332 Marion Wagner GERMANYGER 11.33 11.24
Details 3 769 Marie-Jeanne Ceran-Jerusalemy FRENCH POLYNESIAPYF 13.0 13.0
Details 4 288 Shani Anderson GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 11.40 11.34
Details 5 830 Marion Jones UNITED STATESUSA 10.65
Details 6 577 Endurance Ojokolo NIGERIANGR 11.06 11.06
Details 7 734 Alenka Bikar SLOVENIASLO 11.21 11.21
Details 8 159 Ellysa William COOK ISLANDSCOK 12.8 12.8

Heat 7 05 AUG 2001 11:11

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2001 PB
Details 2 51 Kim Gevaert BELGIUMBEL 11.26 11.04
Details 3 533 Choi-Iok Lai MACAOMAC 12.67 12.67
Details 4 821 Chryste Gaines UNITED STATESUSA 10.98 10.86
Details 5 549 Liliana Allen MEXICOMEX 11.13 11.09
Details 6 318 Mari Paz Mosanga Motanga EQUATORIAL GUINEAGEQ 13.04 12.72
Details 7 95 Martha Adusei CANADACAN 11.41 11.29
Details 8 260 Katia Benth FRANCEFRA 11.31 11.20

Heat 8 05 AUG 2001 11:17

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2001 PB
Details 1 308 Abiodun Oyepitan GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 11.29 11.17
Details 2 578 Mercy Nku NIGERIANGR 11.06 11.03
Details 3 774 Ana Pouhila TONGATGA 13.57 13.57
Details 4 41 Debbie Ferguson-McKenzie BAHAMASBAH 11.04 10.91
Details 5 108 Venolyn Clarke CANADACAN 11.29 11.29
Details 6 560 Kadiatou Camara MALIMLI 11.85 11.39
Details 7 488 Viktoriya Koviyreva KAZAKHSTANKAZ 11.65 11.31
Details 8 730 Valma Bass SAINT KITTS AND NEVISSKN 11.89 11.43