Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

First 6 in each heat (Q) and the next 6 fastest (q)

Heat 1 04 AUG 2001 17:40

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 786 Süreyya Ayhan TURTUR 4:07.97 Q
Details 2 626 Carla Sacramento PORPOR 4:08.79 Q
Details 3 448 Mardrea Hyman JAMJAM 4:08.84 Q
Details 4 820 Suzy Favor Hamilton USAUSA 4:08.89 Q
Details 5 682 Yuliya Kosenkova RUSRUS 4:09.17 Q
Details 6 220 Natalia Rodríguez ESPESP 4:09.86 Q
Details 7 56 Veerle Dejaeghere BELBEL 4:13.07 q
Details 8 6 Nouria Mérah-Benida ALGALG 4:15.06 q
Details 9 526 Irina Krakoviak LTULTU 4:16.24
Details 10 638 Elena Antoci ROUROU 4:24.72
Details 11 49 Lamberte Nyabamikazi BDIBDI 4:31.11 NR
Details 12 740 Elisa Vagnini SMRSMR 4:40.01 NR
Details 796 Iryna Lishchynska UKRUKR DNF

Split times

400 m
1:03.36
Süreyya Ayhan
TURKEY TUR
800 m
2:11.97
Süreyya Ayhan
TURKEY TUR
1200 m
3:19.59
Süreyya Ayhan
TURKEY TUR

Heat 2 04 AUG 2001 17:55

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 651 Gabriela Szabo ROUROU 4:10.77 Q
Details 2 606 Lidia Chojecka POLPOL 4:10.82 Q
Details 3 123 Leah Pells CANCAN 4:11.17 Q
Details 4 672 Natalya Gorelova RUSRUS 4:11.34 Q
Details 5 328 Kathleen Friedrich GERGER 4:11.35 Q
Details 6 91 Daniela Yordanova BULBUL 4:12.29 Q
Details 7 135 Lixin Lan CHNCHN 4:12.92 SB
Details 8 238 Abebech Negussie ETHETH 4:13.02
Details 9 309 Helen Clitheroe GBRGBR 4:13.06
Details 10 660 René Kalmer RSARSA 4:17.97
Details 11 596 Evelyn Guerra PANPAN 4:44.69
Details 827 Regina Jacobs USAUSA DNF
Details 10 Rosa Saul ANGANG DNS

Split times

400 m
1:10.54
Regina Jacobs
UNITED STATES USA
800 m
2:16.37
Lixin Lan
PR OF CHINA CHN
1200 m
3:24.97
Lixin Lan
PR OF CHINA CHN

Heat 3 04 AUG 2001 18:04

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 652 Violeta Szekely ROUROU 4:13.19 Q
Details 2 314 Hayley Tullett GBRGBR 4:13.60 Q
Details 3 691 Olga Nelyubova RUSRUS 4:13.61 Q
Details 4 848 Sarah Schwald USAUSA 4:13.69 Q
Details 5 73 Alesia Turava BLRBLR 4:13.72 Q
Details 6 212 Nuria Fernández ESPESP 4:13.90 Q
Details 7 754 Sabina Fischer SUISUI 4:14.34 q
Details 8 136 Jingnan Li CHNCHN 4:15.30
Details 9 21 Georgie Clarke AUSAUS 4:15.31
Details 10 195 Heidi Jensen DENDEN 4:17.35
Details 11 255 Hanane Baala FRAFRA 4:29.47
Details 12 166 Sonia Lopes CPVCPV 5:13.80
Details 13 585 Fatouma Ali NIGNIG 5:31.57

Split times

400 m
1:09.11
Georgie Clarke
AUSTRALIA AUS
800 m
2:18.05
Olga Nelyubova
RUSSIA RUS
1200 m
3:25.08
Olga Nelyubova
RUSSIA RUS