Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

First 5 in each heat (Q) and the next 5 fastest (q)

Heat 1 09 AUG 2001 21:55

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2001 PB
Details 1 204 Nebiat Habtemariam ERITREAERI 15:50.18 15:50.18
Details 2 5 Nasria Azaïdj ALGERIAALG 15:44.86 15:44.86
Details 3 845 Amy Rudolph UNITED STATESUSA 15:10.83 14:56.04
Details 4 713 Olga Yegorova RUSSIARUS 14:29.32 14:29.32
Details 5 236 Werknesh Kidane ETHIOPIAETH 15:29.96 14:33.04
Details 6 651 Gabriela Szabo ROMANIAROU 14:46.92 14:31.48
Details 7 538 Zhor El Kamch MOROCCOMAR 15:28.17 14:42.53
Details 8 406 Breeda Dennehy-Willis IRELANDIRL 15:15.49 15:12.83
Details 9 501 Edith Masai KENYAKEN 14:45.86 14:33.84
Details 10 408 Una English IRELANDIRL 15:19.12 15:19.12
Details 11 785 Elvan Abeylegesse TURKEYTUR 15:21.12 14:24.68
Details 12 316 Hayley Yelling GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 15:19.12 15:16.44
Details 13 97 Courtney Babcock CANADACAN 15:29.60 14:54.98
Details 14 91 Daniela Yordanova BULGARIABUL 14:56.95
Details 15 711 Tatyana Tomashova RUSSIARUS 14:39.22 14:39.22
Details 16 846 Marla Runyan UNITED STATESUSA 15:05.48 14:59.20
Details 17 772 Restituta Joseph TANZANIATAN 15:05.33 15:05.33
Details 18 242 Ayelech Worku ETHIOPIAETH 14:54.00 14:41.23
Details 19 289 Kathy Butler GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 15:14.62 15:05.51
Details 20 37 Susanne Pumper AUSTRIAAUT 15:10.54 15:10.54
Details 21 625 Mónica Rosa PORTUGALPOR 15:21.01 15:21.01
Details 22 211 Marta Domínguez SPAINESP 14:58.12 14:48.33

Heat 2 09 AUG 2001 22:22

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2001 PB
Details 1 410 Maria McCambridge IRELANDIRL 15:18.80 15:05.86
Details 2 588 Gunhild Haugen NORWAYNOR 15:17.43 15:09.00
Details 3 32 Benita Willis AUSTRALIAAUS 15:04.18 14:47.60
Details 4 477 Haruko Okamoto JAPANJPN 15:23.93 15:23.93
Details 5 234 Merima Denboba ETHIOPIAETH 15:06.08 15:06.08
Details 6 600 Wesam Abubkheet PALESTINEPLE 17:12.54 17:12.54
Details 7 282 Fatima Yvelain FRANCEFRA 15:06.35 14:58.18
Details 8 388 Man Yee Chan-Ropper HONG KONG, CHINAHKG 15:55.35 15:45.87
Details 9 498 Rose Cheruiyot KENYAKEN 14:48.97 14:46.41
Details 10 543 Catherine Chikwakwa MALAWIMAW 16:36.85 15:36.22
Details 11 365 Hrisostomía Iakóvou GREECEGRE 15:20.46 15:15.32
Details 12 310 Joanne Pavey GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 15:00.56 14:39.96
Details 13 346 Irina Mikitenko GERMANYGER 14:53.00 14:42.03
Details 14 219 Teresa Recio SPAINESP 15:12.76 15:12.06
Details 15 876 Olivera Jevtic SERBIA AND MONTENEGRO-SCG 15:26.84 15:11.25
Details 16 553 Dulce María Rodríguez MEXICOMEX 15:22.26 15:18.06
Details 17 525 Inga Juodeškiené LITHUANIALTU 15:48.13 15:28.66
Details 18 716 Yelena Zadorozhnaya RUSSIARUS 14:40.47 14:40.47
Details 19 222 Beatriz Santiago SPAINESP 15:11.01 15:11.01
Details 20 131 Yanmei Dong PR OF CHINACHN 14:51.58 14:29.82
Details 21 818 Elva Dryer UNITED STATESUSA 15:03.56 15:03.56