Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 4 fastest (q)

Heat 1 09 AUG 2001 19:55

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 562 Maria de Lurdes Mutola MOZMOZ 1:59.96 Q
Details 2 303 Kelly Holmes GBRGBR 2:00.08 Q
Details 3 110 Diane Cummins CANCAN 2:00.46 Q
Details 4 735 Jolanda Batageli SLOSLO 2:00.46 q
Details 5 811 Hazel Clark USAUSA 2:00.56 q SB
Details 6 753 Anita Brägger SUISUI 2:00.65 q
Details 7 26 Tamsyn Manou AUSAUS 2:00.86 q SB
Details 8 751 Hind Musa SUDSUD 2:27.96
Details 157 Kazadi Songa CODCOD DNS

Split times

400 m
59.75
Tamsyn Manou
AUSTRALIA AUS

Heat 2 09 AUG 2001 20:03

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 500 Faith Macharia KENKEN 2:03.83 Q
Details 2 351 Ivonne Teichmann GERGER 2:04.03 Q
Details 3 82 Luciana Mendes BRABRA 2:04.16 Q
Details 4 771 Lwiza Msyani John TANTAN 2:04.31
Details 5 712 Natalya Tsyganova RUSRUS 2:04.55
Details 6 65 Natalya Dukhnova BLRBLR 2:05.47
Details 7 504 Tatiana Borisova KGZKGZ 2:05.63
Details 8 286 Adama Njie GAMGAM 2:07.80

Split times

400 m
1:01.35
Lwiza Msyani John
TANZANIA TAN

Heat 3 09 AUG 2001 20:11

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 756 Letitia Vriesde SURSUR 1:59.51 Q
Details 2 174 Zulia Calatayud CUBCUB 2:00.96 Q
Details 3 668 Svetlana Cherkasova RUSRUS 2:00.97 Q
Details 4 737 Brigita Langerholc SLOSLO 2:01.05
Details 5 256 Peggy Babin FRAFRA 2:02.48
Details 6 566 Agnes Samaria NAMNAM 2:03.11
Details 7 447 Charmaine Howell JAMJAM 2:05.06
Details 8 597 Mariela Álvarez PERPER 2:09.43 PB
Details 9 12 Janill Williams ANTANT 2:15.04

Split times

400 m
56.65
Letitia Vriesde
SURINAM SUR

Heat 4 09 AUG 2001 20:19

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 35 Stephanie Graf AUTAUT 2:01.78 Q
Details 2 216 Mayte Martínez ESPESP 2:01.98 Q
Details 3 485 Svetlana Badrankova KAZKAZ 2:02.19 Q
Details 4 689 Irina Mistyukevich RUSRUS 2:02.50
Details 5 788 Grace Birungi UGAUGA 2:04.26
Details 6 563 Tina Paulino MOZMOZ 2:06.36
Details 85 Tsvetelina Kirilova BULBUL DQ
Details 786 Süreyya Ayhan TURTUR DNS

Split times

400 m
1:00.01
Tsvetelina Kirilova
BULGARIA BUL