Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 4 fastest (q)

Heat 1 09 AUG 2001 19:55

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2001 PB
Details 1 26 Tamsyn Manou AUSTRALIAAUS 2:00.86 1:59.21
Details 2 753 Anita Brägger SWITZERLANDSUI 1:59.66 1:59.66
Details 3 735 Jolanda Batageli SLOVENIASLO 1:58.71 1:55.19
Details 4 303 Kelly Holmes GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 1:57.88 1:56.21
Details 5 562 Maria de Lurdes Mutola MOZAMBIQUEMOZ 1:56.85 1:55.19
Details 6 110 Diane Cummins CANADACAN 1:58.39 1:58.39
Details 7 751 Hind Musa SUDANSUD 2:15.90 2:10.88
Details 7 157 Kazadi Songa DEMOC. REPUBLIC OF CONGOCOD 2:25.45
Details 8 811 Hazel Clark UNITED STATESUSA 1:59.95 1:57.99

Heat 2 09 AUG 2001 20:03

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2001 PB
Details 1 771 Lwiza Msyani John TANZANIATAN 2:00.29 1:59.58
Details 2 351 Ivonne Teichmann GERMANYGER 1:58.62 1:58.62
Details 3 504 Tatiana Borisova KIRGHIZISTANKGZ 2:03.21 2:01.70
Details 4 65 Natalya Dukhnova BELARUSBLR 1:59.95 1:57.24
Details 5 500 Faith Macharia KENYAKEN 1:58.34 1:58.34
Details 6 712 Natalya Tsyganova RUSSIARUS 1:57.97 1:56.60
Details 7 82 Luciana Mendes BRAZILBRA 1:59.29 1:58.27
Details 8 286 Adama Njie THE GAMBIAGAM 2:05.41 2:05.14

Heat 3 09 AUG 2001 20:11

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2001 PB
Details 1 447 Charmaine Howell JAMAICAJAM 1:59.61 1:59.61
Details 2 737 Brigita Langerholc SLOVENIASLO 1:59.86 1:58.41
Details 3 756 Letitia Vriesde SURINAMSUR 1:57.35 1:56.68
Details 4 256 Peggy Babin FRANCEFRA 2:01.66 2:01.66
Details 5 668 Svetlana Cherkasova RUSSIARUS 1:57.59 1:56.93
Details 6 174 Zulia Calatayud CUBACUB 1:58.60 1:56.09
Details 7 12 Janill Williams ANTIGUA & BARBUDAANT 2:06.80 2:06.80
Details 7 597 Mariela Álvarez PERUPER 2:09.43 2:07.93
Details 8 566 Agnes Samaria NAMIBIANAM 2:00.81 1:59.15

Heat 4 09 AUG 2001 20:19

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2001 PB
Details 1 788 Grace Birungi UGANDAUGA 2:01.54 2:00.97
Details 2 216 Mayte Martínez SPAINESP 1:59.76 1:57.62
Details 3 485 Svetlana Badrankova KAZAKHSTANKAZ 2:00.91 2:00.91
Details 4 563 Tina Paulino MOZAMBIQUEMOZ 1:59.15 1:56.62
Details 5 786 Süreyya Ayhan TURKEYTUR 2:00.64
Details 6 35 Stephanie Graf AUSTRIAAUT 1:57.20 1:56.64
Details 7 689 Irina Mistyukevich RUSSIARUS 1:58.02 1:57.49
Details 8 85 Tsvetelina Kirilova BULGARIABUL 1:59.63 1:59.46