Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

First 2 in each heat (Q) and the next 8 fastest (q)

Heat 1 28 AUG 2003 20:35

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 482 Florent Lacasse FRAFRA 1:47.21 Q
Details 2 811 Justus Koech KENKEN 1:47.39 Q
Details 3 534 Ricky Soos GBRGBR 1:47.80
Details 4 1160 Dmitriy Bogdanov RUSRUS 1:48.36
Details 5 93 Jean-Patrick Nduwimana BDIBDI 1:48.40
Details 6 891 Mindaugas Norbutas LTULTU 1:48.44
Details 7 1300 Badwan Jaddoueh SYRSYR 1:48.89

Split times

400m
54.21
Justus Koech
KENYA KEN

Heat 2 28 AUG 2003 20:41

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 422 Berhanu Alemu ETHETH 1:45.63 Q SB
Details 2 571 René Herms GERGER 1:45.71 Q
Details 3 168 Osmar dos Santos BRABRA 1:45.72 q
Details 4 1410 David Krummenacker USAUSA 1:45.84 q
Details 5 822 Nicholas Wachira KENKEN 1:45.86 q
Details 6 1105 João Pires PORPOR 1:46.66 q
Details 7 182 Jimmy Anak Ahar BRUBRU 1:57.86 SB
Details 8 594 Dominic Carroll GIBGIB 2:00.53 SB

Split times

400m
51.24
Osmar dos Santos
BRAZIL BRA

Heat 3 28 AUG 2003 20:47

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 1146 Mbulaeni Mulaudzi RSARSA 1:47.62 Q
Details 2 657 Ehsan Mohajershojaei IRIIRI 1:47.80 Q
Details 3 1426 Khadevis Robinson USAUSA 1:47.85 q
Details 4 213 Achraf Tadili CANCAN 1:47.88
Details 5 992 Arnoud Okken NEDNED 1:48.15
Details 6 110 Tom Omey BELBEL 1:48.93
Details 904 Mouhssin Chehibi MARMAR DQ

Split times

400m
54.60
Tom Omey
BELGIUM BEL

Heat 4 28 AUG 2003 20:53

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 801 Japheth Kimutai KENKEN 1:47.54 Q
Details 2 59 Kris McCarthy AUSAUS 1:47.61 Q
Details 3 1217 Abdoulaye Wagne SENSEN 1:47.64
Details 4 398 Manuel Olmedo ESPESP 1:47.98
Details 5 119 Jasmin Salihovic BIHBIH 1:48.10 NR
Details 6 1139 Graham Davidson RSARSA 1:48.16
Details 7 157 Otukile Lekote BOTBOT 1:48.33

Split times

400m
51.01
Manuel Olmedo
SPAIN ESP

Heat 5 28 AUG 2003 20:59

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 918 Khalid Tighazouine MARMAR 1:46.01 Q
Details 2 996 Bram Som NEDNED 1:46.11 Q
Details 3 402 Antonio Manuel Reina ESPESP 1:46.45 q
Details 4 155 Glody Dube BOTBOT 1:46.68 q
Details 5 92 Arthémon Hatungimana BDIBDI 1:47.74
Details 1243 Fred Thegu SOLSOL DQ
Details 1381 Samuel Burley USAUSA DQ

Split times

400m
53.27
Antonio Manuel Reina
SPAIN ESP

Heat 6 28 AUG 2003 21:05

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 1265 André Bucher SUISUI 1:48.61 Q
Details 2 342 Wilson Kipketer DENDEN 1:48.68 Q
Details 3 212 Gary Reed CANCAN 1:48.69
Details 4 1114 Adam Abdu Adam Ali QATQAT 1:48.87
Details 5 445 Wilson Kirwa FINFIN 1:49.74
Details 6 1072 Abdal Salam Aldabaji PLEPLE 1:51.68 SB
Details 7 930 Mohamed Amir MDVMDV 2:06.25 PB
Details 1352 Ivan Heshko UKRUKR DNS

Split times

400m
55.24
Wilson Kirwa
FINLAND FIN

Heat 7 28 AUG 2003 21:11

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 717 Andrea Longo ITAITA 1:46.26 Q
Details 2 1162 Yuriy Borzakovskiy RUSRUS 1:46.44 Q
Details 3 106 Joeri Jansen BELBEL 1:46.68 q
Details 4 916 Amine Laalou MARMAR 1:46.75
Details 5 177 Rashid Mohamed BRNBRN 1:47.43
Details 6 485 Jimmy Lomba FRAFRA 1:48.15
Details 7 894 David Fiegen LUXLUX 1:48.80

Split times

400m
52.65
Yuriy Borzakovskiy
RUSSIA RUS

Heat 8 28 AUG 2003 21:17

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 18 Djabir Saïd-Guerni ALGALG 1:46.06 Q
Details 2 1150 Hezekiél Sepeng RSARSA 1:46.09 Q
Details 3 846 Mohammed Obaid Al-Salhi KSAKSA 1:46.48 q NR
Details 4 1261 Ismail Ahmed Ismail SUDSUD 1:47.21
Details 5 1280 Rizak Dirshe SWESWE 1:49.23
Details 6 1023 Mahamadou Ibrahim NIGNIG 1:55.21
Details 456 Nicolas Aïssat FRAFRA DNF

Split times

400m
50.94
Ismail Ahmed Ismail
SUDAN SUD