Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Qualifying performance 8.15 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A 27 AUG 2003 18:25

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2003 PB
Details 1 223 Kareem Streete-Thompson CAYMAN ISLANDSCAY 8.21 8.63
Details 2 1131 Bogdan Tarus ROMANIAROU 8.21 8.29
Details 3 844 Hussein Taher Al-Sabee SAUDI ARABIAKSA 8.30 8.35
Details 4 81 Osbourne Moxey BAHAMASBAH 8.00 8.19
Details 5 1354 Olexiy Lukashevych UKRAINEUKR 8.19 8.27
Details 6 370 Hatem Mohamed Mersal EGYPTEGY 7.95 8.31
Details 7 491 Salim Sdiri FRANCEFRA 8.10 8.42
Details 8 585 Ignisious Gaisah GHANAGHA 8.30 8.43
Details 9 1425 Dwight Phillips UNITED STATESUSA 8.44 8.74
Details 10 390 Yago Lamela SPAINESP 8.53 8.56
Details 11 280 Harmon Harmon COOK ISLANDSCOK 7.16 7.16
Details 12 598 Dimítrios Filíndras GREECEGRE 8.30 8.30
Details 13 1165 Danil Burkenya RUSSIARUS 8.23 8.31
Details 14 530 Nathan Morgan GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 8.26 8.26
Details 15 310 Luis Felipe Méliz CUBACUB 8.20 8.43
Details 16 185 Nikolai Atanasov BULGARIABUL 8.31 8.31
Details 17 156 Gable Garenamotse BOTSWANABOT 8.14 8.27
Details 18 297 Siniša Ergotic CROATIACRO 8.23 8.23

Group B 27 AUG 2003 18:25

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2003 PB
Details 1 903 Yahya Berrabah MOROCCOMAR 8.33 8.40
Details 2 581 Nils Winter GERMANYGER 8.11 8.21
Details 3 187 Petâr Dachev BULGARIABUL 8.08 8.30
Details 4 724 James Beckford JAMAICAJAM 8.28 8.62
Details 5 1464 Víctor Castillo VENEZUELAVEN 7.98 8.34
Details 6 961 Jonathan Chimier MAURITIUSMRI 8.26 8.28
Details 7 715 Nicola Trentin ITALYITA 8.20 8.20
Details 8 535 Christopher Tomlinson GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 8.16 8.35
Details 9 312 Iván Pedroso CUBACUB 8.31 8.71
Details 10 612 Loúis Tsátoumas GREECEGRE 8.34 8.66
Details 11 1433 Savanté Stringfellow UNITED STATESUSA 8.46 8.52
Details 12 1191 Vitaliy Shkurlatov RUSSIARUS 8.23 8.23
Details 13 610 Dimítrios Serélis GREECEGRE 8.21 8.21
Details 14 1389 Walter Davis UNITED STATESUSA 8.24 8.36
Details 15 1116 Abdulrahman Faraj Al-Nubi QATARQAT 8.13 8.13
Details 16 1368 Volodymyr Zyuskov UKRAINEUKR 8.22 8.31
Details 17 242 Jianfeng Lao PR OF CHINACHN 7.61 8.40
Details 18 1267 Julien Fivaz SWITZERLANDSUI 8.27 8.27