Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

First 4 in each heat (Q)

Heat 1 23 AUG 2003 19:40

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2003 PB
Details 1 229 Virgen Benavides CUBACUB 11.28 11.14
Details 2 1199 Natasha Mayers SAINT VINCENTVIN 11.09 11.09
Details 3 66 Chandra Sturrup BAHAMASBAH 10.89 10.84
Details 4 918 Marina Kislova RUSSIARUS 11.11 11.09
Details 5 894 Geraldine Pillay SOUTH AFRICARSA 11.20 11.07
Details 6 1121 Gail Devers UNITED STATESUSA 11.11 10.82
Details 7 605 Judyth Kitson JAMAICAJAM 11.26 11.26
Details 8 82 Kim Gevaert BELGIUMBEL 11.21 11.04

Heat 2 23 AUG 2003 19:46

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2003 PB
Details 1 742 Kadiatou Camara MALIMLI 11.54 11.39
Details 2 782 Endurance Ojokolo NIGERIANGR 11.16 11.06
Details 3 1001 Merlene Ottey SLOVENIASLO 11.22 10.74
Details 4 1087 Zhanna Block UKRAINEUKR 10.99 10.82
Details 5 345 Christine Arron FRANCEFRA 11.01 10.73
Details 6 1182 Lyubov Perepelova UZBEKISTANUZB 11.18 11.04
Details 7 1205 Winneth Dube ZIMBABWEZIM 11.36 11.36
Details 8 693 Agné Eggerth LITHUANIALTU 11.29 11.29

Heat 3 23 AUG 2003 19:52

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2003 PB
Details 1 780 Mary Onyali-Omagbemi NIGERIANGR 11.09 10.97
Details 2 188 Makaridja Sanganoko IVORY COASTCIV 11.38 11.17
Details 3 1014 Susanthika Jayasinghe SRI LANKASRI 11.20 11.04
Details 4 1174 Kelli White UNITED STATESUSA 11.19
Details 5 52 Karin Mayr-Krifka AUSTRIAAUT 11.15 11.15
Details 6 471 Ekateríni Thánou GREECEGRE 11.03 10.83
Details 7 63 Debbie Ferguson-McKenzie BAHAMASBAH 10.97 10.91
Details 8 1098 Olena Pastushenko-Sinyavina UKRAINEUKR 11.25 11.24

Heat 4 23 AUG 2003 19:58

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2003 PB
Details 1 463 Vida Anim GHANAGHA 11.22 11.14
Details 2 783 Mercy Nku NIGERIANGR 11.22 11.03
Details 3 588 Aleen Bailey JAMAICAJAM 11.07 11.04
Details 4 942 Yuliya Tabakova RUSSIARUS 11.20 11.10
Details 5 1126 Torri Edwards UNITED STATESUSA 10.93 10.78
Details 6 402 Joice Maduaka GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 11.29 11.23
Details 7 65 Savatheda Fynes BAHAMASBAH 11.36 10.91
Details 8 1181 Guzel Khubbieva UZBEKISTANUZB 11.30 11.20