Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

First 6 in each heat (Q) and the next 6 fastest (q)

Heat 1 27 AUG 2003 21:15

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2003 PB
Details 1 295 Nuria Fernández SPAINESP 4:03.57 4:00.20
Details 2 597 Mardrea Hyman JAMAICAJAM 4:06.36 4:05.25
Details 3 221 Gabriela Traña COSTA RICACRC 4:32.58 4:32.58
Details 4 407 Joanne Pavey GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 4:01.79 4:01.79
Details 5 327 Meskerem Assefa ETHIOPIAETH 4:03.96 4:02.12
Details 6 958 Yelena Zadorozhnaya RUSSIARUS 4:00.12 3:59.94
Details 7 1078 Süreyya Ayhan TURKEYTUR 3:55.33 3:55.33
Details 8 1094 Iryna Lishchynska UKRAINEUKR 4:02.60 4:00.04
Details 9 1138 Regina Jacobs UNITED STATESUSA 4:01.63 4:00.35
Details 10 266 Roda Ali Waiss DJIBOUTIDJI 5:10.16 5:10.16
Details 11 657 Naomi Mugo KENYAKEN 4:01.80 3:58.12

Heat 2 27 AUG 2003 21:23

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2003 PB
Details 1 997 Jolanda Batageli SLOVENIASLO 4:02.44 4:02.44
Details 2 87 Veerle Dejaeghere BELGIUMBEL 4:05.36 4:05.05
Details 3 296 Adoración García SPAINESP 4:05.18 4:04.64
Details 4 953 Tatyana Tomashova RUSSIARUS 3:58.52 3:56.91
Details 5 410 Hayley Tullett GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 3:59.95 3:59.95
Details 6 526 Judit Varga HUNGARYHUN 4:02.19 4:01.26
Details 7 874 Maria Cioncan ROMANIAROU 4:02.80 3:58.39
Details 8 655 Jackline Maranga KENYAKEN 4:01.22 3:57.41
Details 9 116 Alesia Turava BELARUSBLR 4:03.32 3:59.89
Details 10 18 Rosa Saul ANGOLAANG 4:20.87 4:20.87

Heat 3 27 AUG 2003 21:31

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2003 PB
Details 1 938 Yekaterina Rozenberg RUSSIARUS 4:00.07 4:00.07
Details 2 704 Hasna Benhassi MOROCCOMAR 4:02.54 4:02.54
Details 3 876 Alina Cucerzan ROMANIAROU 4:05.80 4:05.80
Details 4 739 Daniela Kuleska F Y REP. OF MACEDONIAMKD 4:24.90 4:24.90
Details 5 303 Natalia Rodríguez SPAINESP 4:01.30 3:59.51
Details 6 369 Maria Martins FRANCEFRA 4:04.55 4:04.55
Details 7 852 Carla Sacramento PORTUGALPOR 4:06.64 3:57.71
Details 8 138 Daniela Yordanova BULGARIABUL 4:01.83 3:59.10
Details 9 321 Kutre Dulecha ETHIOPIAETH 4:02.74 3:58.43
Details 10 397 Kelly Holmes GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 4:01.96 3:57.90
Details 11 1096 Nelya Neporadna UKRAINEUKR 4:04.24 4:03.73