Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

First 5 in each heat (Q) and the next 5 fastest (q)

Heat 1 26 AUG 2003 19:05

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 656 Edith Masai KENKEN 14:45.35 Q PB
Details 2 320 Tirunesh Dibaba ETHETH 14:45.96 Q
Details 3 178 Yingjie Sun CHNCHN 14:46.73 Q SB
Details 4 294 Marta Domínguez ESPESP 14:48.33 Q PB
Details 5 709 Zahra Ouaziz MARMAR 14:52.66 Q
Details 6 949 Gulnara Galkina RUSRUS 14:58.88 q PB
Details 7 152 Émilie Mondor CANCAN 14:59.68 q NR
Details 8 661 Jane Wanjiku Gakunyi KENKEN 15:04.00 PB
Details 9 318 Meseret Defar ETHETH 15:11.72
Details 10 954 Olga Yegorova RUSRUS 15:12.41
Details 11 617 Kayoko Fukushi JPNJPN 15:16.53
Details 12 13 Souad Aït Salem ALGALG 15:34.64
Details 13 715 Catherine Chikwakwa MAWMAW 15:40.10 NR
Details 14 279 Simret Sultan ERIERI 16:09.48 PB
Details 15 820 Inés Melchor PERPER 17:17.90
Details 764 Lornah Kiplagat NEDNED DNS

Split times

1000m
3:00.77
Kayoko Fukushi
JAPAN JPN
2000m
5:55.79
Yingjie Sun
PR OF CHINA CHN
3000m
8:50.34
Yingjie Sun
PR OF CHINA CHN
4000m
11:49.78
Yingjie Sun
PR OF CHINA CHN

Heat 2 26 AUG 2003 19:27

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 1077 Elvan Abeylegesse TURTUR 14:54.95 Q PB
Details 2 546 Sonia O'Sullivan IRLIRL 14:55.50 Q SB
Details 3 316 Berhane Adere ETHETH 14:56.01 Q
Details 4 659 Isabella Ochichi KENKEN 14:56.63 Q
Details 5 958 Yelena Zadorozhnaya RUSRUS 14:56.70 Q
Details 6 884 Gabriela Szabo ROUROU 14:56.70 q
Details 7 706 Zhor El Kamch MARMAR 15:00.61 q
Details 8 147 Courtney Babcock CANCAN 15:01.48 q PB
Details 9 451 Irina Mikitenko GERGER 15:06.97
Details 10 1048 Restituta Joseph TANTAN 15:10.54 SB
Details 11 1130 Lauren Fleshman USAUSA 15:12.71 PB
Details 12 179 Huina Xing CHNCHN 15:13.50
Details 13 480 Hrisostomía Iakóvou GREGRE 15:44.90
Details 14 53 Susanne Pumper AUTAUT 15:53.52
Details 15 1081 Docus Inzikuru UGAUGA 16:00.99
Details 16 518 Lilian Claber Argereta HONHON 20:17.90 PB
Details 78 Anesie Kwizera BDIBDI DNS

Split times

1000m
3:03.38
Sonia O'Sullivan
IRELAND IRL
2000m
6:07.83
Sonia O'Sullivan
IRELAND IRL
3000m
9:08.89
Isabella Ochichi
KENYA KEN
4000m
12:07.62
Zhor El Kamch
MOROCCO MAR