Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Qualifying performance 68.50 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A26 AUG 2003 10:05

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 370 Manuela Montebrun FRAFRA 71.36 Q 71.36
2 927 Olga Kuzenkova RUSRUS 69.53 Q X 67.89 69.53
3 1071 Candice Scott TTOTTO 67.27 q 67.27 65.86 63.10
4 843 Kamila Skolimowska POLPOL 66.38 q 66.38 66.01 X
5 444 Susanne Keil GERGER 66.30 q 61.56 66.30 61.10
6 168 Yuan Gu CHNCHN 66.02 q 61.14 64.03 66.02
7 46 Brooke Krueger-Billett AUSAUS 64.84 63.97 64.84 X
8 233 Yunaika Crawford CUBCUB 64.59 59.59 X 64.59
9 185 Wei Zhao CHNCHN 63.85 60.50 63.85 61.91
10 855 Vânia Silva PORPOR 63.82 62.75 X 63.82
11 566 Clarissa Claretti ITAITA 62.19 X 58.99 62.19
12 1127 Dawn Ellerbe USAUSA 61.66 61.66 56.00 60.19
13 489 Evdokiá Tsámoglou GREGRE 61.44 X X 61.44
14 904 Alla Davydova RUSRUS 61.43 60.93 60.84 61.43
15 1034 Cecilia Nilsson SWESWE 61.14 X 60.09 61.14
16 615 Masumi Aya JPNJPN 60.78 60.51 X 60.78
17 244 Aldenay Vasallo CUBCUB 58.96 58.96 58.71 58.43
18 289 Berta Castells ESPESP 58.13 57.64 58.13 X
225 Sanja Gavrilovic CROCRO NM X X X
114 Volha Tsandzer BLRBLR NM X X X
424 Andrea Bunjes GERGER NM X X X
1154 Melissa Myerscough USAUSA DQ 66.13 X X

Group B26 AUG 2003 12:00

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 242 Yipsi Moreno CUBCUB 70.91 Q 66.78 67.20 70.91
2 439 Betty Heidler GERGER 67.46 q 67.46 X X
3 879 Mihaela Melinte ROUROU 67.27 q 67.23 65.39 67.27
4 1144 Anna Mahon USAUSA 67.25 q 66.83 66.16 67.25
5 409 Lorraine Shaw GBRGBR 66.10 q 66.10 63.53 64.60
6 113 Sviatlana Sudak-Torun BLRBLR 65.29 65.29 61.92 X
7 183 Wenxiu Zhang CHNCHN 65.09 65.09 X X
8 341 Sini Pöyry FINFIN 65.01 60.49 65.00 65.01
9 44 Bronwyn Eagles AUSAUS 64.97 64.82 64.97 61.25
10 564 Ester Balassini ITAITA 64.77 64.04 64.77 60.57
11 484 Alexándra Papayeoryíou GREGRE 64.72 64.72 59.94 X
12 276 Marwa Hussein EGYEGY 64.53 64.53 63.92 64.21
13 31 Lisa Misipeka ASAASA 64.42 63.10 61.49 64.42
14 109 Aksana Miankova BLRBLR 64.11 X 64.11 61.60
15 921 Yelena Konevtseva RUSRUS 63.00 63.00 59.40 62.88
16 521 Katalin Divós HUNHUN 62.58 X 59.60 62.58
17 351 Florence Ezeh FRAFRA 62.12 62.12 57.41 61.73
18 1100 Iryna Syekachova UKRUKR 61.23 X 61.23 56.91
19 224 Ivana Brkljacic CROCRO 60.06 56.16 60.06 X
20 259 Lucie Vrbenská CZECZE 57.73 X 56.69 57.73
21 249 Elena Teloni CYPCYP 55.20 55.20 X 52.83
22 208 Siniva Marsters COKCOK 41.54 X 41.54 39.60