Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

First 5 in each heat (Q) and the next 2 fastest (q)

Heat 1 12 AUG 2005 20:15

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 77 Maryam Yusuf Jamal BRNBRN 4:10.58 Q
Details 2 668 Tatyana Tomashova RUSRUS 4:10.74 Q
Details 3 549 Anna Jakubczak Pawelec POLPOL 4:11.28 Q
Details 4 673 Olga Yegorova RUSRUS 4:11.64 Q
Details 5 196 Natalia Rodríguez ESPESP 4:11.82 Q
Details 6 241 Hind Déhiba Chahyd FRAFRA 4:12.23
Details 7 59 Alesia Turava BLRBLR 4:14.21
Details 8 370 Eleonora Berlanda ITAITA 4:14.54
Details 9 321 Konstadína Efedáki GREGRE 4:15.00
Details 10 752 Nelya Neporadna UKRUKR 4:15.46
Details 11 453 Nancy Jebet Langat KENKEN 4:16.13
Details 12 783 Treniere Moser USAUSA 4:16.51
Details 13 213 Mestawot Tadesse ETHETH 4:20.20
Details 4 Nahida Touhami ALGALG DNS

Split times

400m
1:12.44
Treniere Moser
UNITED STATES USA
800m
2:22.93
Eleonora Berlanda
ITALY ITA
1200m
3:26.73
Tatyana Tomashova
RUSSIA RUS

Heat 2 12 AUG 2005 20:24

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 623 Yuliya Fomenko Chizhenko RUSRUS 4:07.26 Q
Details 2 201 Gelete Burka ETHETH 4:07.35 Q
Details 3 667 Elena Soboleva RUSRUS 4:07.69 Q
Details 4 250 Bouchra Ghézielle FRAFRA 4:07.87 Q
Details 5 95 Carmen Douma-Hussar CANCAN 4:08.73 Q
Details 6 474 Irina Krakoviak LTULTU 4:09.11 q
Details 7 265 Helen Clitheroe GBRGBR 4:09.13 q
Details 8 550 Wioletta Frankiewicz POLPOL 4:09.90
Details 9 89 Daniela Yordanova BULBUL 4:11.64 SB
Details 10 590 Corina Dumbravean ROUROU 4:12.35
Details 11 252 Maria Martins FRAFRA 4:14.12
Details 12 187 Nuria Fernández ESPESP 4:14.45
Details 13 232 Johanna Lehtinen FINFIN 4:15.44
Details 14 530 Trine Pilskog NORNOR 4:18.63
Details 15 141 Sonia Lopes CPVCPV 4:51.29

Split times

400m
1:08.44
Elena Soboleva
RUSSIA RUS
800m
2:14.80
Bouchra Ghézielle
FRANCE FRA
1200m
3:20.77
Bouchra Ghézielle
FRANCE FRA