Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

14 AUG 2005 14:20

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 281 Paula Radcliffe GBRGBR 2:20:57 CR
5Km
16:47 1
10Km
33:23 1
15Km
49:53 1
20Km
1:06:16 1
Half Mar.
1:09:49 1
25Km
1:22:47 1
30Km
1:39:22 1
35Km
1:56:14 1
40Km
2:13:22 1
Details 2 456 Catherine Ndereba KENKEN 2:22:01 SB
5Km
16:50 4
10Km
33:26 5
15Km
49:56 5
20Km
1:06:18 4
Half Mar.
1:09:52 2
25Km
1:22:50 3
30Km
1:39:38 3
35Km
1:56:42 2
40Km
2:14:09 2
Details 3 601 Constantina Dita ROUROU 2:23:19
5Km
16:51 7
10Km
33:26 4
15Km
49:54 4
20Km
1:06:17 2
Half Mar.
1:09:53 4
25Km
1:22:48 2
30Km
1:39:33 2
35Km
1:56:59 3
40Km
2:15:16 3
Details 4 214 Derartu Tulu ETHETH 2:23:30 PB
5Km
16:50 5
10Km
33:27 6
15Km
49:57 6
20Km
1:06:51 8
Half Mar.
1:10:37 8
25Km
1:24:13 7
30Km
1:41:40 7
35Km
1:58:53 6
40Km
2:16:06 4
Details 5 125 Chunxiu Zhou CHNCHN 2:24:12
5Km
16:52 8
10Km
33:27 7
15Km
49:57 8
20Km
1:06:39 5
Half Mar.
1:10:19 5
25Km
1:23:42 5
30Km
1:41:03 5
35Km
1:58:35 5
40Km
2:16:33 5
Details 6 423 Yumiko Hara JPNJPN 2:24:20
5Km
16:47 2
10Km
33:23 2
15Km
49:54 2
20Km
1:06:46 7
Half Mar.
1:10:27 7
25Km
1:23:57 6
30Km
1:41:22 6
35Km
1:59:06 7
40Km
2:16:43 6
Details 7 449 Rita Jeptoo Sitienei KENKEN 2:24:22 PB
5Km
16:52 14
10Km
33:27 9
15Km
50:23 10
20Km
1:07:47 9
Half Mar.
1:11:29 9
25Km
1:25:00 9
30Km
1:42:07 8
35Km
1:59:38 8
40Km
2:16:57 7
Details 8 425 Harumi Hiroyama JPNJPN 2:25:46 SB
5Km
16:59 19
10Km
33:50 12
15Km
51:07 18
20Km
1:08:12 13
Half Mar.
1:11:53 14
25Km
1:25:28 12
30Km
1:42:45 10
35Km
2:00:24 10
40Km
2:18:08 9
Details 9 450 Hellen Jemaiyo Kimutai KENKEN 2:26:14 SB
5Km
16:51 6
10Km
33:27 8
15Km
49:57 7
20Km
1:06:18 3
Half Mar.
1:09:52 3
25Km
1:23:00 4
30Km
1:40:30 4
35Km
1:58:29 4
40Km
2:17:30 8
Details 10 439 Megumi Oshima JPNJPN 2:26:29
5Km
16:58 16
10Km
33:51 15
15Km
51:07 17
20Km
1:08:12 11
Half Mar.
1:11:52 11
25Km
1:25:28 11
30Km
1:42:46 12
35Km
2:00:29 11
40Km
2:18:32 10
Details 11 499 Madaí Pérez MEXMEX 2:26:50 PB
5Km
16:58 17
10Km
33:51 21
15Km
51:07 14
20Km
1:08:13 14
Half Mar.
1:11:53 13
25Km
1:25:29 13
30Km
1:42:45 11
35Km
2:00:23 9
40Km
2:18:39 11
Details 12 51 Halina Karnatsevich BLRBLR 2:27:14 PB
5Km
16:59 18
10Km
33:51 14
15Km
51:06 11
20Km
1:08:32 17
Half Mar.
1:12:22 17
25Km
1:26:09 15
30Km
1:43:54 14
35Km
2:01:37 12
40Km
2:19:35 12
Details 13 547 Dorota Gruca POLPOL 2:27:46 PB
5Km
17:34 26
10Km
35:03 26
15Km
52:48 28
20Km
1:10:21 25
Half Mar.
1:14:10 24
25Km
1:27:37 20
30Km
1:44:57 17
35Km
2:02:18 14
40Km
2:19:59 13
Details 14 580 Yong-Ok Jong PRKPRK 2:29:43 SB
5Km
17:04 24
10Km
34:51 24
15Km
52:29 23
20Km
1:10:10 23
Half Mar.
1:14:01 22
25Km
1:27:58 22
30Km
1:45:46 20
35Km
2:03:46 17
40Km
2:21:47 15
Details 15 440 Mari Ozaki JPNJPN 2:30:28
5Km
16:59 21
10Km
33:51 16
15Km
51:08 20
20Km
1:08:12 12
Half Mar.
1:11:52 12
25Km
1:25:28 10
30Km
1:43:27 13
35Km
2:02:25 15
40Km
2:22:01 16
Details 16 207 Asha Gigi ETHETH 2:30:38
5Km
16:47 3
10Km
33:23 3
15Km
49:54 3
20Km
1:06:44 6
Half Mar.
1:10:27 6
25Km
1:24:13 8
30Km
1:42:37 9
35Km
2:01:42 13
40Km
2:21:40 14
Details 17 421 Ryoko Eda JPNJPN 2:31:16
5Km
17:00 23
10Km
33:52 22
15Km
51:32 22
20Km
1:09:03 20
Half Mar.
1:12:54 20
25Km
1:27:10 18
30Km
1:45:26 19
35Km
2:04:06 18
40Km
2:22:56 17
Details 18 288 Mara Yamauchi GBRGBR 2:31:26 PB
5Km
18:00 32
10Km
35:58 32
15Km
54:06 31
20Km
1:11:52 31
Half Mar.
1:15:44 30
25Km
1:29:45 30
30Km
1:47:36 26
35Km
2:05:22 23
40Km
2:23:29 19
Details 19 374 Rosaria Console ITAITA 2:32:47
5Km
17:35 27
10Km
35:03 28
15Km
52:49 29
20Km
1:10:21 24
Half Mar.
1:14:09 23
25Km
1:27:39 21
30Km
1:45:00 18
35Km
2:03:13 16
40Km
2:23:16 18
Details 20 633 Alina Ivanova RUSRUS 2:32:53
5Km
17:35 28
10Km
35:03 27
15Km
52:48 25
20Km
1:10:25 27
Half Mar.
1:14:20 25
25Km
1:28:30 24
30Km
1:46:39 21
35Km
2:05:17 21
40Km
2:24:26 20
Details 21 587 Aurica Buia ROUROU 2:33:20 SB
5Km
17:36 31
10Km
35:03 29
15Km
52:49 30
20Km
1:10:27 29
Half Mar.
1:14:20 29
25Km
1:28:31 26
30Km
1:46:39 22
35Km
2:05:17 22
40Km
2:24:48 21
Details 22 206 Shitaye Gemechu ETHETH 2:34:01
5Km
16:52 9
10Km
33:51 19
15Km
51:07 16
20Km
1:08:50 19
Half Mar.
1:12:52 19
25Km
1:27:35 19
30Km
1:47:24 25
35Km
2:07:18 26
40Km
2:26:11 24
Details 23 581 Song-Suk Oh PRKPRK 2:34:07
5Km
18:19 44
10Km
36:36 37
15Km
54:54 38
20Km
1:13:31 37
Half Mar.
1:17:34 39
25Km
1:31:50 36
30Km
1:50:06 35
35Km
2:08:32 31
40Km
2:26:11 23
Details 24 582 Gum-Hwa Ryang PRKPRK 2:34:35
5Km
18:18 41
10Km
36:37 38
15Km
54:54 37
20Km
1:13:31 39
Half Mar.
1:17:34 40
25Km
1:31:49 35
30Km
1:50:06 36
35Km
2:08:32 33
40Km
2:26:46 26
Details 25 278 Hayley Haining GBRGBR 2:34:41 PB
5Km
18:27 51
10Km
36:46 48
15Km
55:12 45
20Km
1:13:31 41
Half Mar.
1:17:34 37
25Km
1:31:49 34
30Km
1:50:06 32
35Km
2:08:31 29
40Km
2:26:47 28
Details 26 803 Turena Johnson-Lane USAUSA 2:34:43 PB
5Km
18:29 54
10Km
36:48 49
15Km
55:16 48
20Km
1:13:32 43
Half Mar.
1:17:34 43
25Km
1:31:51 39
30Km
1:50:06 34
35Km
2:08:32 32
40Km
2:26:46 25
Details 27 166 Anna Pichrtová CZECZE 2:34:45
5Km
18:01 34
10Km
36:01 35
15Km
54:08 34
20Km
1:12:36 34
Half Mar.
1:16:43 34
25Km
1:31:35 33
30Km
1:50:06 33
35Km
2:08:31 30
40Km
2:26:47 27
Details 28 529 Kirsten Marathon Melkevik NORNOR 2:35:08
5Km
16:59 22
10Km
34:27 23
15Km
52:31 24
20Km
1:10:27 30
Half Mar.
1:14:20 28
25Km
1:28:43 28
30Km
1:47:49 27
35Km
2:07:17 25
40Km
2:26:48 29
Details 29 459 Beatrice Omwanza KENKEN 2:35:48
5Km
16:52 13
10Km
33:27 10
15Km
50:23 9
20Km
1:07:56 10
Half Mar.
1:11:47 10
25Km
1:26:03 14
30Km
1:44:54 16
35Km
2:04:31 20
40Km
2:26:01 22
Details 30 778 Jill Boaz USAUSA 2:36:29 SB
5Km
18:26 49
10Km
36:45 43
15Km
55:12 43
20Km
1:13:30 36
Half Mar.
1:17:34 41
25Km
1:31:50 38
30Km
1:50:07 37
35Km
2:08:55 34
40Km
2:28:10 32
Details 31 186 Isabel Eizmendi ESPESP 2:36:41
5Km
18:01 33
10Km
36:01 34
15Km
54:07 32
20Km
1:12:22 33
Half Mar.
1:16:26 33
25Km
1:30:59 32
30Km
1:50:01 31
35Km
2:09:04 35
40Km
2:28:36 33
Details 32 573 Ana Dias PORPOR 2:36:50
5Km
17:35 29
10Km
35:03 25
15Km
52:48 27
20Km
1:10:25 28
Half Mar.
1:14:20 27
25Km
1:28:31 25
30Km
1:47:12 23
35Km
2:06:48 24
40Km
2:27:38 30
Details 33 533 Shireen Crumpton NZLNZL 2:37:03 PB
5Km
18:18 42
10Km
36:37 41
15Km
54:55 40
20Km
1:13:32 42
Half Mar.
1:17:34 36
25Km
1:31:51 40
30Km
1:50:10 38
35Km
2:09:11 36
40Km
2:28:42 34
Details 34 651 Irina Permitina RUSRUS 2:38:16
5Km
17:35 30
10Km
35:03 30
15Km
52:48 26
20Km
1:10:25 26
Half Mar.
1:14:20 26
25Km
1:28:41 27
30Km
1:47:56 28
35Km
2:08:03 28
40Km
2:29:12 35
Details 35 808 Emily Levan USAUSA 2:38:32 PB
5Km
18:28 53
10Km
36:51 52
15Km
55:28 51
20Km
1:13:59 47
Half Mar.
1:18:03 47
25Km
1:32:48 43
30Km
1:51:33 42
35Km
2:10:36 40
40Km
2:30:01 36
Details 36 785 Jennifer Crain USAUSA 2:39:02 SB
5Km
18:19 46
10Km
36:45 44
15Km
55:13 46
20Km
1:13:37 44
Half Mar.
1:17:43 44
25Km
1:32:20 42
30Km
1:51:20 41
35Km
2:10:35 39
40Km
2:30:27 38
Details 37 215 Dire Tune ETHETH 2:39:13
5Km
16:52 11
10Km
33:51 18
15Km
51:07 12
20Km
1:08:25 16
Half Mar.
1:12:19 16
25Km
1:26:10 16
30Km
1:44:27 15
35Km
2:04:26 19
40Km
2:27:49 31
Details 38 520 Nadezhda Wijenberg NEDNED 2:39:36 SB
5Km
18:18 39
10Km
36:37 40
15Km
54:55 39
20Km
1:13:31 40
Half Mar.
1:17:34 42
25Km
1:31:59 41
30Km
1:51:20 40
35Km
2:10:35 38
40Km
2:30:53 40
Details 39 536 Liza Hunter-Galvan NZLNZL 2:39:47
5Km
18:19 47
10Km
36:46 46
15Km
55:14 47
20Km
1:13:31 38
Half Mar.
1:17:34 38
25Km
1:31:50 37
30Km
1:50:22 39
35Km
2:09:45 37
40Km
2:30:36 39
Details 40 454 Tegla Loroupe KENKEN 2:39:58
5Km
16:52 10
10Km
33:50 11
15Km
51:07 13
20Km
1:08:13 15
Half Mar.
1:11:59 15
25Km
1:26:33 17
30Km
1:47:12 24
35Km
2:07:55 27
40Km
2:30:18 37
Details 41 76 Nadia Ejjafini BRNBRN 2:41:51 SB
5Km
18:04 35
10Km
36:00 33
15Km
54:08 35
20Km
1:12:06 32
Half Mar.
1:15:59 31
25Km
1:30:10 31
30Km
1:49:00 29
35Km
2:10:39 41
40Km
2:32:33 41
Details 42 230 Maija Oravamäki FINFIN 2:43:31 SB
5Km
18:20 48
10Km
36:46 47
15Km
55:26 50
20Km
1:14:34 50
Half Mar.
1:18:43 50
25Km
1:33:58 47
30Km
1:53:51 44
35Km
2:14:01 44
40Km
2:34:31 43
Details 43 481 Clarisse Rasoarizay MADMAD 2:43:58 SB
5Km
18:19 43
10Km
36:38 42
15Km
55:00 41
20Km
1:13:52 46
Half Mar.
1:18:01 46
25Km
1:33:16 44
30Km
1:52:40 43
35Km
2:12:30 42
40Km
2:33:50 42
Details 44 466 Jung-hee Oh KORKOR 2:47:42
5Km
18:17 37
10Km
36:37 39
15Km
54:54 36
20Km
1:13:45 45
Half Mar.
1:17:58 45
25Km
1:33:30 45
30Km
1:54:58 45
35Km
2:17:33 45
40Km
2:39:03 44
Details 45 537 Rebecca Moore NZLNZL 2:50:36
5Km
18:42 55
10Km
37:39 55
15Km
56:55 54
20Km
1:16:40 52
Half Mar.
1:21:00 52
25Km
1:36:56 50
30Km
1:57:33 48
35Km
2:19:14 46
40Km
2:41:07 46
Details 46 677 Epiphanie Nyirabarame RWARWA 2:52:11
5Km
18:17 38
10Km
37:24 54
15Km
57:54 55
20Km
1:18:02 54
Half Mar.
1:22:21 54
25Km
1:38:35 52
30Km
1:59:16 50
35Km
2:19:56 47
40Km
2:42:44 47
Details 47 487 Hafida Narmouch MARMAR 2:52:41
5Km
18:19 45
10Km
37:16 53
15Km
56:46 53
20Km
1:16:43 53
Half Mar.
1:21:06 53
25Km
1:37:34 51
30Km
1:58:59 49
35Km
2:20:24 48
40Km
2:43:01 48
Details 48 211 Mulu Seboka ETHETH 2:53:08
5Km
16:52 12
10Km
33:51 20
15Km
51:08 19
20Km
1:09:09 21
Half Mar.
1:13:15 21
25Km
1:28:52 29
30Km
1:49:33 30
35Km
2:12:43 43
40Km
2:40:40 45
Details 49 366 Nili Abramski ISRISR 2:54:08
5Km
18:27 52
10Km
36:48 51
15Km
55:20 49
20Km
1:14:22 49
Half Mar.
1:18:37 49
25Km
1:34:21 48
30Km
1:56:02 47
35Km
2:20:34 49
40Km
2:44:08 49
Details 50 774 Mary Akor USAUSA 2:57:18
5Km
18:43 56
10Km
38:21 56
15Km
58:08 56
20Km
1:18:16 55
Half Mar.
1:22:49 55
25Km
1:39:35 53
30Km
2:01:51 51
35Km
2:24:16 50
40Km
2:47:36 50
Details 51 473 Mamokete Lechela LESLES 3:03:26 SB
5Km
18:44 57
10Km
38:36 57
15Km
59:14 57
20Km
1:20:22 56
Half Mar.
1:25:03 56
25Km
1:42:22 54
30Km
2:05:33 52
35Km
2:28:40 51
40Km
2:52:37 51
Details 721 Fabiola William John TANTAN DNF
5Km
17:06 25
10Km
35:33 31
15Km
54:07 33
20Km
1:12:53 35
Half Mar.
1:17:14 35
Details 488 Kenza Wahbi MARMAR DNF
5Km
18:04 36
10Km
36:20 36
15Km
55:05 42
20Km
1:14:14 48
Half Mar.
1:18:26 48
25Km
1:33:54 46
30Km
1:55:29 46
Details 279 Debbie Mason GBRGBR DNF
5Km
18:27 50
10Km
36:48 50
15Km
55:38 52
Details 486 Zhor El Kamch MARMAR DNF
5Km
16:59 20
10Km
33:51 17
15Km
51:07 15
20Km
1:10:01 22
Half Mar.
1:15:59 32
Details 539 Kay Ulrich NZLNZL DNF
5Km
18:18 40
10Km
36:45 45
15Km
55:12 44
20Km
1:15:16 51
Half Mar.
1:19:46 51
25Km
1:36:50 49
Details 595 Nuta Olaru ROUROU DNF
5Km
16:53 15
10Km
33:50 13
15Km
51:08 21
20Km
1:08:49 18
Half Mar.
1:12:51 18
25Km
1:28:09 23
Details 175 Sandra Ruales ECUECU DNS
Details 727 Agueda Amaral TLSTLS DNS