Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

First 6 in each heat (Q) and the next 6 fastest (q)

Heat 1 25 AUG 2007 11:25

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 769 Asbel Kiprop KENKEN 3:40.65 Q
Details 2 1154 Alan Webb USAUSA 3:40.73 Q
Details 3 510 Juan Carlos Higuero ESPESP 3:40.93 Q
Details 4 808 Youssef Baba MARMAR 3:40.96 Q
Details 5 312 Anter Zerguelaine ALGALG 3:40.97 Q
Details 6 431 Kevin Sullivan CANCAN 3:41.39 Q
Details 7 793 Mohammed Shaween KSAKSA 3:41.58 q
Details 8 1070 Ivan Heshko UKRUKR 3:42.08
Details 9 316 Javier Carriqueo ARGARG 3:42.20
Details 10 578 Mounir Yemmouni FRAFRA 3:42.68
Details 11 396 Hudson de Souza BRABRA 3:43.37
Details 12 582 Ansu Sowe GAMGAM 3:50.77 NR
Details 13 320 Sevak Yeghikyan ARMARM 4:00.61

Split times

400m
1:00.94
Mounir Yemmouni
FRANCE FRA
800m
2:02.12
Mounir Yemmouni
FRANCE FRA
1200m
3:00.75
Mounir Yemmouni
FRANCE FRA

Heat 2 25 AUG 2007 11:35

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 556 Mehdi Baala FRAFRA 3:38.65 Q
Details 2 408 Rashid Ramzi BRNBRN 3:38.72 Q SB
Details 3 822 Mohamed Moustaoui MARMAR 3:39.54 Q
Details 4 773 Shedrack Kibet Korir KENKEN 3:39.55 Q
Details 5 583 Andrew Baddeley GBRGBR 3:39.60 Q
Details 6 509 Sergio Gallardo ESPESP 3:39.92 Q
Details 7 879 Nicholas Willis NZLNZL 3:40.18 q
Details 8 827 Juan Luis Barrios MEXMEX 3:41.05 q
Details 9 745 Fumikazu Kobayashi JPNJPN 3:41.19 q
Details 10 680 Sajad Moradi IRIIRI 3:41.49 q
Details 11 537 Deresse Mekonnen ETHETH 3:43.15
Details 12 307 Kamel Boulahfane ALGALG 3:43.88
Details 13 1117 Leonel Manzano USAUSA 3:45.97
Details 14 796 Saysana Bannavong LAOLAO 4:19.80

Split times

400m
1:00.06
Sergio Gallardo
SPAIN ESP
800m
2:02.44
Sergio Gallardo
SPAIN ESP
1200m
2:59.49
Nicholas Willis
NEW ZEALAND NZL

Heat 3 25 AUG 2007 11:45

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 505 Arturo Casado ESPESP 3:41.33 Q
Details 2 536 Mekonnen Gebremedhin ETHETH 3:41.43 Q
Details 3 1113 Bernard Lagat USAUSA 3:41.68 Q
Details 4 306 Tarek Boukensa ALGALG 3:41.71 Q
Details 5 703 Christian Obrist ITAITA 3:41.74 Q
Details 6 404 Belal Mansoor Ali BRNBRN 3:41.87 Q
Details 7 772 Daniel Kipchirchir Komen KENKEN 3:41.96 q
Details 8 818 Abdalaati Iguider MARMAR 3:43.25
Details 9 337 Mark Fountain AUSAUS 3:43.51
Details 10 493 Bayron Piedra ECUECU 3:45.59
Details 11 878 Gareth Hyett NZLNZL 3:45.70
Details 12 824 Chauncy Master MAWMAW 3:55.18
Details 13 416 Bunting Hem CAMCAM 4:08.31 SB
Details 14 1045 Serdar Nurmyradov TKMTKM 4:10.42

Split times

400m
1:01.17
Daniel Kipchirchir Komen
KENYA KEN
800m
2:04.75
Daniel Kipchirchir Komen
KENYA KEN
1200m
3:01.88
Daniel Kipchirchir Komen
KENYA KEN