Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

First 5 in each heat (Q) and the next 5 fastest (q)

Heat 1 30 AUG 2007 20:45

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 532 Tariku Bekele ETHETH 13:46.42 Q
Details 2 506 Jesús España ESPESP 13:46.45 Q
Details 3 1113 Bernard Lagat USAUSA 13:46.57 Q
Details 4 810 Hicham Bellani MARMAR 13:46.64 Q
Details 5 1067 Moses Ndiema Kipsiro UGAUGA 13:46.86 Q
Details 6 305 Khoudir Aggoune ALGALG 13:47.36
Details 7 779 Isaac Kiprono Songok KENKEN 13:47.42
Details 8 809 Ahmed Baday MARMAR 13:47.83
Details 9 766 Joseph Ebuya KENKEN 13:48.21
Details 10 1165 Tonny Wamulwa ZAMZAM 13:50.95 SB
Details 11 534 Bekana Daba ETHETH 13:53.16
Details 12 924 Charles Bett Koech QATQAT 13:53.36
Details 13 683 Alistair-Ian Cragg IRLIRL 13:59.45
Details 14 1032 Erik Sjöqvist SWESWE 14:05.69
Details 15 748 Yu Mitsuya JPNJPN 14:07.38
Details 869 Kabirou Dan Mallam NIGNIG DNF
Details 828 David Galván MEXMEX DNS
Details 886 Nader Almassri PLEPLE DNS

Split times

1000m
2:42.44
Erik Sjöqvist
SWEDEN SWE
2000m
5:27.90
Erik Sjöqvist
SWEDEN SWE
3000m
8:17.44
Erik Sjöqvist
SWEDEN SWE
4000m
11:10.67
Erik Sjöqvist
SWEDEN SWE

Heat 2 30 AUG 2007 21:05

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 768 Eliud Kipchoge KENKEN 13:33.37 Q
Details 2 533 Abreham Cherkos ETHETH 13:33.62 Q
Details 3 1143 Matthew Tegenkamp USAUSA 13:35.05 Q
Details 4 340 Craig Mottram AUSAUS 13:36.18 Q
Details 5 827 Juan Luis Barrios MEXMEX 13:37.12 Q
Details 6 588 Mohamed Farah GBRGBR 13:39.13 q SB
Details 7 774 Benjamin Limo KENKEN 13:41.47 q
Details 8 1101 Adam Goucher USAUSA 13:41.65 q
Details 9 498 Ali Abdalla ERIERI 13:42.00 q
Details 10 923 Felix Kikwai Kibore QATQAT 13:46.23 q
Details 11 983 Dieudonné Disi RWARWA 13:47.30 SB
Details 12 620 Jan Fitschen GERGER 13:48.39
Details 13 406 Aadam Ismaeel Khamis BRNBRN 13:50.30
Details 14 821 Mourad Marofit MARMAR 13:54.65
Details 15 747 Takayuki Matsumiya JPNJPN 13:54.95
Details 16 1066 Stephen Kiprotich UGAUGA 14:04.22
Details 17 663 Cleveland Forde GUYGUY 15:25.12
Details 18 844 U Aung Thura MYAMYA 15:41.08

Split times

1000m
2:49.77
Benjamin Limo
KENYA KEN
2000m
5:34.86
Ali Abdalla
ERITREA ERI
3000m
8:20.40
Ali Abdalla
ERITREA ERI
4000m
11:06.71
Takayuki Matsumiya
JAPAN JPN