Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Qualifying performance 2.29 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A 27 AUG 2007 10:40

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2007 PB
Details 1 1017 Peter Horák SLOVAK REPUBLICSVK 2.27 2.28
Details 2 689 Niki Palli ISRAELISR 2.25 2.30
Details 3 1156 Jesse Williams UNITED STATESUSA 2.33 2.37
Details 4 395 Jessé de Lima BRAZILBRA 2.29 2.32
Details 5 384 Kabelo Kgosiemang BOTSWANABOT 2.29 2.34
Details 6 996 Rožle Prezelj SLOVENIASLO 2.27 2.32
Details 7 308 Abderrahmane Hammad ALGERIAALG 2.28 2.34
Details 8 1027 Stefan Holm SWEDENSWE 2.35 2.37
Details 9 543 Oskari Frösén FINLANDFIN 2.28 2.30
Details 10 981 Andrey Tereshin RUSSIARUS 2.34 2.34
Details 11 987 William Woodcock SEYCHELLESSEY 2.17 2.20
Details 12 691 Andrea Bettinelli ITALYITA 2.30 2.31
Details 13 977 Andrey Silnov RUSSIARUS 2.30 2.38
Details 14 437 Haiqiang Huang PR OF CHINACHN 2.30 2.32
Details 15 1072 Yuriy Krimarenko UKRAINEUKR 2.27 2.33
Details 16 604 Tom Parsons GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 2.29 2.30
Details 17 477 Tomáš Janku CZECH REPUBLICCZE 2.30 2.34
Details 18 730 Naoyuki Daigo JAPANJPN 2.30 2.33
Details 19 889 Michal Bieniek POLANDPOL 2.30 2.36
Details 20 640 Eike Onnen GERMANYGER 2.34 2.34

Group B 27 AUG 2007 10:40

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2007 PB
Details 1 603 Germaine Mason GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 2.30 2.34
Details 2 976 Yaroslav Rybakov RUSSIARUS 2.35 2.35
Details 3 1068 Dmytro Dem'yanyuk UKRAINEUKR 2.32 2.35
Details 4 1123 Jamie Nieto UNITED STATESUSA 2.27 2.34
Details 5 466 Víctor Moya CUBACUB 2.33 2.35
Details 6 764 Sergey Zassimovich KAZAKHSTANKAZ 2.30 2.30
Details 7 1034 Linus Thörnblad SWEDENSWE 2.31 2.34
Details 8 1096 Jim Dilling UNITED STATESUSA 2.30 2.30
Details 9 1004 Dragutin Topic SERBIASRB 2.27 2.38
Details 10 503 Javier Bermejo SPAINESP 2.27 2.28
Details 11 693 Nicola Ciotti ITALYITA 2.27 2.30
Details 12 907 Aleksander Walerianczyk POLANDPOL 2.30 2.36
Details 13 473 Jaroslav Bába CZECH REPUBLICCZE 2.29 2.36
Details 14 470 Kyriakos Ioannou CYPRUSCYP 2.35 2.35
Details 15 481 Svatoslav Ton CZECH REPUBLICCZE 2.30 2.33
Details 16 315 James Grayman ANTIGUA & BARBUDAANT 2.27 2.27
Details 17 357 Donald Thomas BAHAMASBAH 2.35 2.35
Details 18 585 Martyn Bernard GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 2.29 2.30
Details 19 830 Gerardo Martínez MEXICOMEX 2.30 2.30