Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

25 AUG 2007 07:00

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 15 Luke Kibet Bowen KENKEN 2:15:59
5 Km
16:37 22
10 Km
32:52 28
15 Km
48:39 2
20 Km
1:05:00 10
Half Mar.
1:08:29 6
25 Km
1:21:11 10
30 Km
1:36:56 1
35 Km
1:52:35 1
Details 2 4 Mubarak Hassan Shami QATQAT 2:17:18
5 Km
16:37 16
10 Km
32:52 29
15 Km
48:42 13
20 Km
1:05:00 15
Half Mar.
1:08:29 8
25 Km
1:21:11 3
30 Km
1:36:56 2
35 Km
1:52:58 2
Details 3 9 Viktor Röthlin SUISUI 2:17:25
5 Km
16:37 24
10 Km
32:53 32
15 Km
48:41 10
20 Km
1:05:00 13
Half Mar.
1:08:34 25
25 Km
1:21:12 13
30 Km
1:37:02 6
35 Km
1:53:34 5
Details 4 73 Yared Asmerom ERIERI 2:17:41
5 Km
16:37 17
10 Km
32:51 5
15 Km
48:40 7
20 Km
1:04:59 4
Half Mar.
1:08:29 7
25 Km
1:21:11 4
30 Km
1:36:56 3
35 Km
1:53:34 4
Details 5 29 Tsuyoshi Ogata JPNJPN 2:17:42 SB
5 Km
16:39 54
10 Km
32:55 49
15 Km
48:54 21
20 Km
1:05:00 18
Half Mar.
1:08:31 15
25 Km
1:21:12 12
30 Km
1:37:18 9
35 Km
1:54:04 7
Details 6 30 Satoshi Osaki JPNJPN 2:18:06 SB
5 Km
16:39 46
10 Km
32:53 35
15 Km
48:54 23
20 Km
1:05:00 14
Half Mar.
1:08:32 17
25 Km
1:21:11 7
30 Km
1:37:17 7
35 Km
1:54:04 6
Details 7 14 Toshinari Suwa JPNJPN 2:18:35 SB
5 Km
16:40 56
10 Km
32:56 55
15 Km
49:10 36
20 Km
1:05:00 24
Half Mar.
1:08:36 26
25 Km
1:21:12 18
30 Km
1:37:32 13
35 Km
1:54:16 9
Details 8 10 William Kiplagat KENKEN 2:19:21
5 Km
16:36 11
10 Km
32:50 1
15 Km
48:39 1
20 Km
1:05:00 17
Half Mar.
1:08:29 2
25 Km
1:21:11 2
30 Km
1:36:58 5
35 Km
1:53:06 3
Details 9 49 Janne Holmén FINFIN 2:19:36
5 Km
16:38 40
10 Km
32:54 38
15 Km
49:19 41
20 Km
1:05:24 32
Half Mar.
1:09:02 33
25 Km
1:21:53 28
30 Km
1:38:15 16
35 Km
1:55:07 14
Details 10 22 José Manuel Martínez ESPESP 2:20:25
5 Km
16:40 57
10 Km
32:55 47
15 Km
48:54 25
20 Km
1:05:01 27
Half Mar.
1:08:38 29
25 Km
1:21:52 27
30 Km
1:38:36 19
35 Km
1:55:50 15
Details 11 59 Dan Robinson GBRGBR 2:20:30
5 Km
16:42 70
10 Km
33:03 66
15 Km
49:39 57
20 Km
1:06:03 45
Half Mar.
1:09:36 38
25 Km
1:22:31 29
30 Km
1:39:05 24
35 Km
1:56:01 16
Details 12 47 Alex Malinga UGAUGA 2:20:36
5 Km
16:38 32
10 Km
32:52 20
15 Km
48:43 16
20 Km
1:04:59 1
Half Mar.
1:08:29 1
25 Km
1:21:12 11
30 Km
1:37:18 11
35 Km
1:54:20 10
Details 13 33 Tomoyuki Sato JPNJPN 2:20:53
5 Km
16:38 44
10 Km
32:54 45
15 Km
48:54 27
20 Km
1:05:00 22
Half Mar.
1:08:31 14
25 Km
1:21:23 20
30 Km
1:38:33 17
35 Km
1:56:20 18
Details 14 8 Gashaw Melese ETHETH 2:20:58
5 Km
16:42 75
10 Km
33:02 65
15 Km
49:20 42
20 Km
1:05:38 34
Half Mar.
1:09:28 35
25 Km
1:22:44 31
30 Km
1:40:05 32
35 Km
1:57:06 22
Details 15 79 Ju-Young Park KORKOR 2:21:49
5 Km
16:39 45
10 Km
32:55 51
15 Km
48:54 26
20 Km
1:05:00 21
Half Mar.
1:08:32 18
25 Km
1:21:37 22
30 Km
1:38:36 20
35 Km
1:56:20 19
Details 16 56 Mike Fokoroni ZIMZIM 2:21:52
5 Km
16:37 15
10 Km
32:51 12
15 Km
48:42 14
20 Km
1:05:00 11
Half Mar.
1:08:30 10
25 Km
1:21:11 6
30 Km
1:37:28 12
35 Km
1:54:49 11
Details 17 18 José Ríos ESPESP 2:22:21 SB
5 Km
16:37 27
10 Km
32:51 11
15 Km
48:40 8
20 Km
1:04:59 9
Half Mar.
1:08:29 3
25 Km
1:21:11 9
30 Km
1:37:18 10
35 Km
1:55:04 13
Details 18 60 José de Souza BRABRA 2:22:24
5 Km
16:38 42
10 Km
32:54 43
15 Km
49:27 50
20 Km
1:05:54 38
Half Mar.
1:09:37 39
25 Km
1:22:52 35
30 Km
1:40:04 28
35 Km
1:57:23 23
Details 19 81 Seteng Ayele ISRISR 2:22:27 SB
5 Km
16:37 28
10 Km
32:52 27
15 Km
48:59 29
20 Km
1:05:14 31
Half Mar.
1:08:53 31
25 Km
1:21:51 26
30 Km
1:38:35 18
35 Km
1:56:01 17
Details 20 66 Ali Mabrouk El Zaidi LBALBA 2:22:50
5 Km
16:37 23
10 Km
32:51 10
15 Km
48:40 5
20 Km
1:04:59 2
Half Mar.
1:08:29 9
25 Km
1:21:11 1
30 Km
1:37:18 8
35 Km
1:54:59 12
Details 21 45 Mbarak Kipkorir Hussein USAUSA 2:23:04 SB
5 Km
16:39 51
10 Km
32:53 37
15 Km
49:02 32
20 Km
1:05:00 19
Half Mar.
1:08:32 21
25 Km
1:21:37 23
30 Km
1:38:49 23
35 Km
1:56:58 21
Details 22 50 Alberto Chaíça PORPOR 2:23:22 SB
5 Km
16:39 49
10 Km
32:52 31
15 Km
48:54 22
20 Km
1:05:00 20
Half Mar.
1:08:31 13
25 Km
1:21:18 19
30 Km
1:38:15 15
35 Km
1:56:23 20
Details 23 70 Mike Morgan USAUSA 2:23:28 SB
5 Km
16:52 81
10 Km
33:38 77
15 Km
50:40 72
20 Km
1:07:24 59
Half Mar.
1:11:04 53
25 Km
1:24:19 45
30 Km
1:41:15 33
35 Km
1:58:32 28
Details 24 76 Young chun Kim KORKOR 2:24:25
5 Km
16:39 50
10 Km
32:54 44
15 Km
49:26 49
20 Km
1:05:55 42
Half Mar.
1:09:37 43
25 Km
1:22:52 37
30 Km
1:40:05 31
35 Km
1:58:10 25
Details 25 27 Samson Ramadhani TANTAN 2:25:51
5 Km
16:38 35
10 Km
32:51 16
15 Km
48:46 19
20 Km
1:04:59 8
Half Mar.
1:08:32 22
25 Km
1:21:11 8
30 Km
1:36:57 4
35 Km
1:54:09 8
Details 26 65 Myongseung Lee KORKOR 2:25:54
5 Km
16:36 12
10 Km
32:52 24
15 Km
49:02 33
20 Km
1:05:44 35
Half Mar.
1:09:27 34
25 Km
1:23:31 42
30 Km
1:41:24 34
35 Km
1:59:49 32
Details 27 2 Hendrick Ramaala RSARSA 2:26:00
5 Km
16:36 3
10 Km
32:52 25
15 Km
48:41 9
20 Km
1:05:02 30
Half Mar.
1:08:33 23
25 Km
1:21:12 17
30 Km
1:38:42 22
35 Km
1:57:49 24
Details 28 82 Chia-Che Chang TPETPE 2:26:22
5 Km
16:39 52
10 Km
32:56 56
15 Km
49:18 40
20 Km
1:05:54 40
Half Mar.
1:09:37 41
25 Km
1:22:52 36
30 Km
1:40:05 30
35 Km
1:58:11 26
Details 29 75 Khalid Kamal Yaseen BRNBRN 2:26:32 SB
5 Km
16:38 38
10 Km
32:53 34
15 Km
48:54 24
20 Km
1:04:59 5
Half Mar.
1:08:30 11
25 Km
1:21:36 21
30 Km
1:39:23 25
35 Km
1:58:44 29
Details 30 28 Getuli Bayo TANTAN 2:26:56
5 Km
16:38 37
10 Km
32:51 18
15 Km
49:25 46
20 Km
1:06:27 47
Half Mar.
1:10:23 48
25 Km
1:24:31 46
30 Km
1:42:10 37
35 Km
2:00:21 34
Details 31 12 Dejene Berhanu ETHETH 2:27:50 SB
5 Km
16:38 41
10 Km
32:51 19
15 Km
48:42 11
20 Km
1:05:00 16
Half Mar.
1:08:33 24
25 Km
1:21:38 25
30 Km
1:39:43 27
35 Km
1:58:57 30
Details 32 72 Kyle O'Brien USAUSA 2:28:28 SB
5 Km
16:52 82
10 Km
33:38 78
15 Km
50:40 73
20 Km
1:07:24 60
Half Mar.
1:11:08 55
25 Km
1:24:32 48
30 Km
1:42:15 38
35 Km
2:00:43 35
Details 33 64 Wei Su CHNCHN 2:28:41 SB
5 Km
16:42 71
10 Km
33:35 76
15 Km
51:02 76
20 Km
1:08:21 65
Half Mar.
1:12:10 63
25 Km
1:26:11 54
30 Km
1:44:28 48
35 Km
2:02:53 39
Details 34 85 Wodage Zvadya ISRISR 2:29:21
5 Km
16:52 83
10 Km
33:22 73
15 Km
50:25 70
20 Km
1:07:52 62
Half Mar.
1:11:51 61
25 Km
1:26:12 57
30 Km
1:44:28 47
35 Km
2:02:46 38
Details 35 54 Luís Feiteira PORPOR 2:29:34
5 Km
16:40 61
10 Km
32:53 36
15 Km
49:21 44
20 Km
1:05:54 37
Half Mar.
1:09:37 42
25 Km
1:22:52 34
30 Km
1:40:05 29
35 Km
1:59:25 31
Details 36 32 Haiyang Deng CHNCHN 2:29:37 SB
5 Km
16:37 26
10 Km
32:53 33
15 Km
49:14 37
20 Km
1:05:55 41
Half Mar.
1:09:36 37
25 Km
1:23:20 40
30 Km
1:41:41 36
35 Km
2:00:59 36
Details 37 86 Ulrich Steidl GERGER 2:30:03
5 Km
16:51 80
10 Km
33:53 81
15 Km
51:26 78
20 Km
1:08:49 69
Half Mar.
1:12:37 68
25 Km
1:26:36 59
30 Km
1:44:58 51
35 Km
2:03:39 42
Details 38 17 Ambesse Tolosa ETHETH 2:30:20
5 Km
16:37 20
10 Km
32:51 4
15 Km
48:39 4
20 Km
1:04:59 6
Half Mar.
1:08:29 4
25 Km
1:21:11 5
30 Km
1:38:04 14
35 Km
1:58:19 27
Details 39 78 Michael Tluway Mislay TANTAN 2:30:33
5 Km
16:37 29
10 Km
32:54 39
15 Km
50:09 64
20 Km
1:07:23 57
Half Mar.
1:11:12 58
25 Km
1:25:44 51
30 Km
1:44:11 46
35 Km
2:03:07 41
Details 40 83 Asaf Bimro ISRISR 2:31:34
5 Km
16:40 59
10 Km
33:15 70
15 Km
50:54 75
20 Km
1:08:21 66
Half Mar.
1:12:10 65
25 Km
1:26:12 56
30 Km
1:44:43 50
35 Km
2:03:39 43
Details 41 53 Yousf Othman Qader QATQAT 2:32:00
5 Km
16:36 2
10 Km
32:57 58
15 Km
50:19 66
20 Km
1:08:15 64
Half Mar.
1:12:14 66
25 Km
1:26:35 58
30 Km
1:45:23 53
35 Km
2:04:22 45
Details 42 44 Paulo Gomes PORPOR 2:32:02
5 Km
16:41 65
10 Km
32:54 42
15 Km
49:22 45
20 Km
1:05:55 43
Half Mar.
1:09:38 44
25 Km
1:23:28 41
30 Km
1:42:43 39
35 Km
2:02:53 40
Details 43 51 Zhuhong Li CHNCHN 2:32:44
5 Km
16:41 68
10 Km
33:40 79
15 Km
51:33 79
20 Km
1:09:28 73
Half Mar.
1:13:27 71
25 Km
1:28:23 61
30 Km
1:47:23 55
35 Km
2:06:20 50
Details 44 42 Rachid Kisri MARMAR 2:32:57
5 Km
16:36 10
10 Km
32:51 6
15 Km
48:45 18
20 Km
1:05:01 25
Half Mar.
1:08:37 28
25 Km
1:23:18 39
30 Km
1:43:07 42
35 Km
2:04:50 47
Details 45 25 Abderrahime Bouramdane MARMAR 2:33:26
5 Km
16:37 19
10 Km
32:51 8
15 Km
48:39 3
20 Km
1:04:59 7
Half Mar.
1:08:29 5
25 Km
1:21:12 14
30 Km
1:39:35 26
35 Km
2:04:50 46
Details 46 35 Pablo Olmedo MEXMEX 2:33:40
5 Km
16:36 5
10 Km
32:52 22
15 Km
49:29 51
20 Km
1:06:55 51
Half Mar.
1:11:02 52
25 Km
1:25:57 52
30 Km
1:46:03 54
35 Km
2:05:41 48
Details 47 90 Marcel Tschopp LIELIE 2:33:42
5 Km
17:13 84
10 Km
34:40 84
15 Km
52:45 82
20 Km
1:10:34 74
Half Mar.
1:14:34 72
25 Km
1:29:15 67
30 Km
1:48:03 59
35 Km
2:07:10 54
Details 48 67 Antoni Bernadó ANDAND 2:34:28
5 Km
16:41 63
10 Km
33:05 68
15 Km
50:52 74
20 Km
1:09:20 72
Half Mar.
1:13:25 69
25 Km
1:28:24 62
30 Km
1:47:23 56
35 Km
2:06:43 52
Details 49 71 Longyun Ren CHNCHN 2:35:22
5 Km
16:39 48
10 Km
33:02 64
15 Km
50:23 69
20 Km
1:08:25 67
Half Mar.
1:12:31 67
25 Km
1:28:10 60
30 Km
1:48:02 58
35 Km
2:08:10 55
Details 50 40 Fernando Cabada Jr USAUSA 2:35:48 SB
5 Km
16:41 69
10 Km
33:00 62
15 Km
49:37 56
20 Km
1:06:04 46
Half Mar.
1:09:54 46
25 Km
1:24:32 47
30 Km
1:43:43 43
35 Km
2:03:47 44
Details 51 62 Peter Riley GBRGBR 2:36:00 SB
5 Km
16:43 76
10 Km
33:17 72
15 Km
50:21 67
20 Km
1:07:23 58
Half Mar.
1:11:12 57
25 Km
1:25:35 50
30 Km
1:45:08 52
35 Km
2:06:19 49
Details 52 41 Laban Kagika KENKEN 2:37:13
5 Km
16:39 47
10 Km
32:54 41
15 Km
48:56 28
20 Km
1:05:01 29
Half Mar.
1:08:32 19
25 Km
1:21:37 24
30 Km
1:38:36 21
35 Km
2:00:08 33
Details 53 93 George Mofokeng RSARSA 2:40:22
5 Km
16:36 8
10 Km
32:51 9
15 Km
49:03 34
20 Km
1:05:54 36
Half Mar.
1:09:35 36
25 Km
1:24:08 43
30 Km
1:44:03 45
35 Km
2:07:02 53
Details 54 61 Rito Regules MEXMEX 2:45:26
5 Km
16:39 55
10 Km
32:54 40
15 Km
49:14 38
20 Km
1:05:55 44
Half Mar.
1:09:38 45
25 Km
1:22:56 38
30 Km
1:41:35 35
35 Km
2:06:28 51
Details 55 87 Ser-Od Bat-Ochir MGLMGL 2:49:06 SB
5 Km
16:36 7
10 Km
32:51 3
15 Km
49:31 53
20 Km
1:06:54 50
Half Mar.
1:10:58 51
25 Km
1:26:02 53
30 Km
1:47:34 57
35 Km
2:14:13 57
Details 56 43 Mitsuru Kubota JPNJPN 2:59:40
5 Km
16:43 77
10 Km
33:00 60
15 Km
49:21 43
20 Km
1:05:26 33
Half Mar.
1:09:01 32
25 Km
1:22:48 32
30 Km
1:42:50 40
35 Km
2:12:00 56
Details 57 88 Tumi Malefetsane LESLES 3:03:47
5 Km
16:41 67
10 Km
33:34 75
15 Km
52:10 80
20 Km
1:11:53 76
Half Mar.
1:16:37 75
25 Km
1:35:33 68
30 Km
1:58:54 61
35 Km
2:23:53 58
Details 89 Nelson Cruz CPVCPV DNF
5 Km
16:39 53
10 Km
33:03 67
15 Km
50:01 61
20 Km
1:07:20 55
Half Mar.
1:11:30 60
25 Km
1:26:11 55
30 Km
1:44:28 49
Details 91 Patrick Dupouy PYFPYF DNF
5 Km
18:42 85
10 Km
38:56 85
Details 92 Zongamele Dyubeni RSARSA DNF
5 Km
16:38 34
10 Km
32:55 50
15 Km
50:06 62
20 Km
1:09:12 70
Half Mar.
1:15:03 73
Details 80 Amos Masai UGAUGA DNF
5 Km
16:37 18
10 Km
32:52 23
15 Km
49:01 30
20 Km
1:05:01 26
Half Mar.
1:08:46 30
25 Km
1:22:37 30
Details 84 Abdil Ceylan TURTUR DNF
5 Km
16:36 1
10 Km
32:55 48
15 Km
50:07 63
20 Km
1:08:33 68
Half Mar.
1:16:38 76
Details 77 Takhir Mamashayev KAZKAZ DNF
5 Km
16:42 73
10 Km
33:13 69
15 Km
50:22 68
20 Km
1:07:22 56
Half Mar.
1:11:09 56
25 Km
1:25:04 49
30 Km
1:42:58 41
35 Km
2:02:01 37
Details 94 Bethuel Netshifhefhe RSARSA DNF
5 Km
16:37 21
10 Km
32:56 54
15 Km
49:54 60
20 Km
1:07:45 61
Half Mar.
1:11:52 62
25 Km
1:28:50 65
Details 52 Juan Gualberto Vargas MEXMEX DNF
5 Km
16:41 62
10 Km
33:00 61
15 Km
49:54 59
20 Km
1:07:13 54
Half Mar.
1:11:15 59
25 Km
1:28:26 63
Details 48 Francis Kirwa FINFIN DNF
5 Km
16:41 64
10 Km
32:59 59
15 Km
50:14 65
Details 55 Iaroslav Musinschi MDAMDA DNF
5 Km
16:41 66
10 Km
33:17 71
15 Km
50:37 71
20 Km
1:08:10 63
Half Mar.
1:12:10 64
25 Km
1:28:29 64
Details 63 Geovanni Santos BRABRA DNF
5 Km
16:38 39
10 Km
32:54 46
15 Km
49:26 48
20 Km
1:05:54 39
Half Mar.
1:09:37 40
25 Km
1:22:51 33
Details 68 Óscar Martín ESPESP DNF
5 Km
16:40 58
10 Km
32:56 53
15 Km
49:31 54
20 Km
1:06:30 48
Half Mar.
1:10:23 47
Details 69 Yunshan Zheng CHNCHN DNF
5 Km
16:42 72
10 Km
34:20 83
15 Km
54:10 84
20 Km
1:17:01 77
Half Mar.
1:22:13 77
Details 58 Joachim Nshimirimana BDIBDI DNF
5 Km
16:38 43
10 Km
32:57 57
15 Km
49:54 58
20 Km
1:07:13 53
Half Mar.
1:11:05 54
Details 74 Martin Beckmann GERGER DNF
5 Km
16:44 78
10 Km
33:52 80
15 Km
51:17 77
20 Km
1:09:20 71
Half Mar.
1:13:27 70
25 Km
1:28:52 66
30 Km
1:50:16 60
Details 34 Pavel Loskutov ESTEST DNF
5 Km
16:44 79
10 Km
33:57 82
15 Km
52:24 81
20 Km
1:11:10 75
Half Mar.
1:15:28 74
Details 36 Khalid El Boumlili MARMAR DNF
5 Km
16:37 14
10 Km
32:51 14
15 Km
49:07 35
Details 37 Norman Dlomo RSARSA DNF
5 Km
16:36 9
10 Km
32:51 17
15 Km
48:42 12
20 Km
1:05:01 28
Half Mar.
1:08:32 20
25 Km
1:24:08 44
30 Km
1:43:48 44
Details 38 Abdulhak Elgorche Zakaria BRNBRN DNF
5 Km
16:36 6
10 Km
32:51 15
15 Km
48:51 20
Details 26 Gudisa Shentema ETHETH DNF
5 Km
16:38 33
10 Km
32:50 2
15 Km
48:44 17
Details 23 James Mwangi Macharia KENKEN DNF
5 Km
16:38 36
10 Km
32:52 26
15 Km
49:01 31
20 Km
1:05:00 12
Half Mar.
1:08:30 12
25 Km
1:21:12 16
Details 24 Migidio Bourifa ITAITA DNF
5 Km
16:36 4
10 Km
32:51 13
15 Km
49:29 52
20 Km
1:06:59 52
Half Mar.
1:10:58 50
Details 11 Laban Kipkemboi Kipsang KENKEN DNF
5 Km
16:37 13
10 Km
32:51 7
15 Km
48:40 6
20 Km
1:05:00 23
Half Mar.
1:08:36 27
Details 19 Tesfaye Tola ETHETH DNF
5 Km
16:37 25
10 Km
32:52 21
15 Km
49:15 39
Details 21 Hélder Ornelas PORPOR DNF
5 Km
16:42 74
10 Km
33:01 63
15 Km
49:37 55
20 Km
1:06:31 49
Half Mar.
1:10:24 49
Details 1 Julio Rey ESPESP DNF
5 Km
16:40 60
10 Km
32:56 52
15 Km
49:25 47
Details 5 Abderrahim Goumri MARMAR DNF
5 Km
16:37 30
10 Km
32:52 30
15 Km
48:42 15
20 Km
1:04:59 3
Half Mar.
1:08:32 16
25 Km
1:21:12 15
Details 7 Hicham Chatt MARMAR DNF
5 Km
16:37 31
10 Km
33:34 74
15 Km
53:22 83
Details 16 Luís Jesús PORPOR DNS
Details 57 Simeon Kiplagat Sawe USAUSA DNS