Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Qualifying performance 17.10 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A25 AUG 2007 20:30

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 910 Nelson Évora PORPOR 17.22 Q 17.07 +0.2 17.22 -0.2
2 399 Jadel Gregório BRABRA 17.10 Q 16.84 -0.4 17.10 -0.3
3 1095 Walter Davis USAUSA 17.10 SB Q 17.10 -0.1
4 962 Aleksandr Petrenko RUSRUS 17.05 q 17.05 -0.1 16.64 -0.5 X -0.5
5 468 Osniel Tosca CUBCUB 16.74 q X -0.3 16.74 -0.4 X -0.2
6 1011 Alexander Martínez SUISUI 16.71 q 16.70 -0.1 16.71 -0.1 16.44 -0.3
7 448 Minwei Zhong CHNCHN 16.69 q 16.31 -0.3 16.35 -0.9 16.69 -0.2
8 1021 Dmitrij Valukevic SVKSVK 16.65 16.65 -0.4 X -0.1 16.61 -0.8
9 439 Yanxi Li CHNCHN 16.57 16.50 -0.3 X -0.1 16.57 -0.1
10 1078 Viktor Yastrebov UKRUKR 16.57 16.39 +0.1 16.57 +0.0 16.40 -0.1
11 572 Julien Kapek FRAFRA 16.55 15.50 +0.0 16.44 -0.8 16.55 +0.4
12 483 Anders Møller DENDEN 16.39 SB 16.39 +0.2 X -0.3 13.90 -0.2
13 677 Renjith Maheswary INDIND 16.38 16.33 +0.1 16.37 -0.2 16.38 +0.6
14 657 Konstadínos Zalaggítis GREGRE 16.26 16.03 -0.7 16.26 -0.1 X -0.4
15 1086 Kenta Bell USAUSA 16.22 16.22 -0.1 X -0.1 15.55 +0.1
16 754 Takanori Sugibayashi JPNJPN 16.21 16.05 +0.1 X +0.3 16.21 +0.7
985 Ndiss Kaba Badji SENSEN DNS
1039 Mohammad Hazzory SYRSYR DNS

Group B25 AUG 2007 20:30

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 600 Phillips Idowu GBRGBR 17.07 q 17.07 -0.1 X -
2 1158 Aarik Wilson USAUSA 17.06 q 17.06 +0.1 16.97 -0.1 -
3 461 Arnie David Girat CUBCUB 17.05 q 17.05 -0.1 X -0.8 X
4 782 Deokhyeon Kim KORKOR 16.78 q 16.78 -0.3 X -0.5 16.47 -0.2
5 656 Dimítrios Tsiámis GREGRE 16.74 q 16.70 -0.4 16.44 -0.1 16.74 +0.0
6 436 Junjie Gu CHNCHN 16.58 X -0.2 16.58 -0.3 16.57 -0.7
7 1076 Mykola Savolaynen UKRUKR 16.58 16.49 -0.5 16.58 -0.3 X -0.1
8 1157 Lawrence Willis USAUSA 16.55 13.01 -0.6 16.51 -0.2 16.55 -0.4
9 458 Yoandris Betanzos CUBCUB 16.54 X -0.3 16.54 +0.0 16.34 +0.0
10 355 Leevan Sands BAHBAH 16.53 16.10 -0.1 16.53 -0.2 X -0.1
11 1022 Anton Andersson SWESWE 16.48 X +0.2 16.18 +0.3 16.48 -0.1
12 951 Danil Burkenya RUSRUS 16.47 15.95 -0.2 16.20 -0.3 16.47 -0.2
13 813 Tarik Bouguetaïb MARMAR 16.45 16.45 +0.2 15.86 -0.3 16.10 +0.4
14 402 Jefferson Sabino BRABRA 16.34 X -0.4 16.34 -0.1 14.06 -0.2
15 450 Hugo Mamba-Schlick CMRCMR 16.24 X +0.0 16.00 +0.3 16.24 -0.1
16 695 Fabrizio Donato ITAITA 16.20 16.20 +0.3 X -0.2 15.99 -0.3
17 397 Leonardo Elisiario dos Santos BRABRA 15.74 X -0.3 15.74 -0.1 X +0.4
928 Marian Oprea ROUROU DNS