Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Qualifying performance 17.10 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

POS Rank Heat BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS WIND
1 1 A 910 Nelson Évora PORPOR 17.22 Q -0.2
test test
test test
test test
2 2 A 399 Jadel Gregório BRABRA 17.10 Q -0.3
test test
test test
test test
3 3 A 1095 Walter Davis USAUSA 17.10 Q SB -0.1
test test
test test
test test
4 1 B 600 Phillips Idowu GBRGBR 17.07 q -0.1
test test
test test
test test
5 2 B 1158 Aarik Wilson USAUSA 17.06 q +0.1
test test
test test
test test
6 4 A 962 Aleksandr Petrenko RUSRUS 17.05 q -0.1
test test
test test
test test
7 3 B 461 Arnie David Girat CUBCUB 17.05 q -0.1
test test
test test
test test
8 4 B 782 Deokhyeon Kim KORKOR 16.78 q -0.3
test test
test test
test test
9 5 B 656 Dimítrios Tsiámis GREGRE 16.74 q 0.0
test test
test test
test test
10 5 A 468 Osniel Tosca CUBCUB 16.74 q -0.4
test test
test test
test test
11 6 A 1011 Alexander Martínez SUISUI 16.71 q -0.1
test test
test test
test test
12 7 A 448 Minwei Zhong CHNCHN 16.69 q -0.2
test test
test test
test test
13 8 A 1021 Dmitrij Valukevic SVKSVK 16.65 -0.4
test test
test test
test test
14 6 B 436 Junjie Gu CHNCHN 16.58 -0.3
test test
test test
test test
15 7 B 1076 Mykola Savolaynen UKRUKR 16.58 -0.3
test test
test test
test test
16 9 A 439 Yanxi Li CHNCHN 16.57 -0.1
test test
test test
test test
17 10 A 1078 Viktor Yastrebov UKRUKR 16.57 0.0
test test
test test
test test
18 8 B 1157 Lawrence Willis USAUSA 16.55 -0.4
test test
test test
test test
19 11 A 572 Julien Kapek FRAFRA 16.55 +0.4
test test
test test
test test
20 9 B 458 Yoandris Betanzos CUBCUB 16.54 0.0
test test
test test
test test
21 10 B 355 Leevan Sands BAHBAH 16.53 -0.2
test test
test test
test test
22 11 B 1022 Anton Andersson SWESWE 16.48 -0.1
test test
test test
test test
23 12 B 951 Danil Burkenya RUSRUS 16.47 -0.2
test test
test test
test test
24 13 B 813 Tarik Bouguetaïb MARMAR 16.45 +0.2
test test
test test
test test
25 12 A 483 Anders Møller DENDEN 16.39 SB +0.2
test test
test test
test test
26 13 A 677 Renjith Maheswary INDIND 16.38 +0.6
test test
test test
test test
27 14 B 402 Jefferson Sabino BRABRA 16.34 -0.1
test test
test test
test test
28 14 A 657 Konstadínos Zalaggítis GREGRE 16.26 -0.1
test test
test test
test test
29 15 B 450 Hugo Mamba-Schlick CMRCMR 16.24 -0.1
test test
test test
test test
30 15 A 1086 Kenta Bell USAUSA 16.22 -0.1
test test
test test
test test
31 16 A 754 Takanori Sugibayashi JPNJPN 16.21 +0.7
test test
test test
test test
32 16 B 695 Fabrizio Donato ITAITA 16.20 +0.3
test test
test test
test test
33 17 B 397 Leonardo Elisiario dos Santos BRABRA 15.74 -0.1
test test
test test
test test
B 928 Marian Oprea ROUROU DNS
test test
test test
test test
A 985 Ndiss Kaba Badji SENSEN DNS
test test
test test
test test
A 1039 Mohammad Hazzory SYRSYR DNS
test test
test test
test test