Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

First 6 in each heat (Q) and the next 6 fastest (q)

Heat 1 29 AUG 2007 10:00

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 665 Mariem Alaoui Selsouli MARMAR 4:09.05 Q
Details 2 291 Maryam Yusuf Jamal BRNBRN 4:09.47 Q
Details 3 733 Lidia Chojecka POLPOL 4:09.52 Q
Details 4 395 Iris Fuentes-Pila ESPESP 4:09.58 Q
Details 5 309 Hilary Stellingwerff CANCAN 4:09.60 Q
Details 6 483 Abby Westley GBRGBR 4:09.67 Q
Details 7 218 Sarah Jamieson AUSAUS 4:10.02 q
Details 8 826 Natalya Panteleeva RUSRUS 4:10.69 q
Details 9 916 Tetyana Holovchenko UKRUKR 4:10.98 q
Details 10 1010 Christin Wurth-Thomas USAUSA 4:20.21
Details 11 627 Mika Yoshikawa JPNJPN 4:21.64
Details 12 676 Aishath Reesha MDVMDV 5:45.25
Details 449 Maria Martins FRAFRA DNF

Split times

400m
1:06.23
Sarah Jamieson
AUSTRALIA AUS
800m
2:13.74
Sarah Jamieson
AUSTRALIA AUS
1200m
3:20.13
Tetyana Holovchenko
UKRAINE UKR

Heat 2 29 AUG 2007 10:11

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 921 Iryna Lishchynska UKRUKR 4:10.03 Q
Details 2 644 Viola Jelagat Kibiwot KENKEN 4:10.53 Q
Details 3 299 Daniela Yordanova BULBUL 4:10.61 Q
Details 4 464 Lisa Dobriskey GBRGBR 4:10.61 Q
Details 5 958 Erin Donohue USAUSA 4:10.89 Q
Details 6 392 Dolores Checa ESPESP 4:11.24 q
Details 7 204 Nahida Touhami ALGALG 4:14.38
Details 8 785 Cristina Vasiloiu ROUROU 4:15.43
Details 9 735 Wioletta Frankiewicz POLPOL 4:18.59
Details 10 720 Ragnhild Kvarberg NORNOR 4:21.22
Details 11 670 Siham Hilali MARMAR 4:22.12
Details 804 Yuliya Fomenko RUSRUS DQ Q

Split times

400m
1:10.80
Dolores Checa
SPAIN ESP
800m
2:16.19
Dolores Checa
SPAIN ESP
1200m
3:21.69
Dolores Checa
SPAIN ESP

Heat 3 29 AUG 2007 10:22

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 955 Treniere Moser USAUSA 4:10.85 Q
Details 2 693 Agnes Samaria NAMNAM 4:10.96 Q
Details 3 858 Sonja Roman SLOSLO 4:11.04 Q
Details 3 648 Veronica Nyaruai Wanjiru KENKEN 4:11.04 Q
Details 5 216 Lisa Corrigan AUSAUS 4:11.11 Q
Details 6 934 Nataliya Tobias UKRUKR 4:11.22 q
Details 7 863 Marina Muncan SRBSRB 4:11.24 q
Details 8 667 Bouchra Chaabi MARMAR 4:11.51
Details 9 304 Carmen Douma-Hussar CANCAN 4:12.10
Details 10 324 Qing Liu CHNCHN 4:12.71
Details 11 416 Mestawot Tadesse ETHETH 4:20.46
Details 12 343 Wanumbi Kapia CODCOD 5:45.99
Details 845 Elena Soboleva RUSRUS DQ Q

Split times

400m
1:07.82
Agnes Samaria
NAMIBIA NAM
800m
2:16.46
Agnes Samaria
NAMIBIA NAM
1200m
3:22.90
Elena Soboleva
RUSSIA RUS