Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

02 SEP 2007 07:00

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 12 Catherine Ndereba KENKEN 2:30:37 SB
5 Km
18:33 30
10 Km
36:27 26
15 Km
54:31 26
20 Km
1:12:38 28
Half Mar.
1:16:35 25
25 Km
1:30:51 17
30 Km
1:48:31 9
35 Km
2:06:12 4
40 Km
2:23:37 2
Details 2 1 Chunxiu Zhou CHNCHN 2:30:45
5 Km
18:27 6
10 Km
36:23 8
15 Km
54:27 9
20 Km
1:12:34 6
Half Mar.
1:16:33 2
25 Km
1:30:51 7
30 Km
1:48:30 6
35 Km
2:06:12 5
40 Km
2:23:37 1
Details 3 8 Reiko Tosa JPNJPN 2:30:55 SB
5 Km
18:27 1
10 Km
36:23 1
15 Km
54:26 1
20 Km
1:12:34 5
Half Mar.
1:16:33 1
25 Km
1:30:50 1
30 Km
1:48:30 1
35 Km
2:06:12 2
40 Km
2:23:39 4
Details 4 18 Xiaolin Zhu CHNCHN 2:31:21
5 Km
18:27 7
10 Km
36:23 6
15 Km
54:27 7
20 Km
1:12:34 7
Half Mar.
1:16:34 8
25 Km
1:30:51 11
30 Km
1:48:30 5
35 Km
2:06:12 7
40 Km
2:23:37 3
Details 5 37 Lidia Simon ROUROU 2:31:26 SB
5 Km
18:29 23
10 Km
36:24 15
15 Km
54:27 17
20 Km
1:12:35 17
Half Mar.
1:16:34 19
25 Km
1:30:51 16
30 Km
1:48:31 8
35 Km
2:06:12 3
40 Km
2:23:54 6
Details 6 21 Kiyoko Shimahara JPNJPN 2:31:40 SB
5 Km
18:28 8
10 Km
36:23 7
15 Km
54:27 11
20 Km
1:12:34 10
Half Mar.
1:16:34 9
25 Km
1:30:51 6
30 Km
1:48:30 4
35 Km
2:06:12 6
40 Km
2:23:55 7
Details 7 6 Rita Jeptoo Sitienei KENKEN 2:32:03 SB
5 Km
18:27 3
10 Km
36:23 4
15 Km
54:26 4
20 Km
1:12:34 4
Half Mar.
1:16:34 3
25 Km
1:30:50 3
30 Km
1:48:30 2
35 Km
2:06:11 1
40 Km
2:23:48 5
Details 8 34 Edith Masai KENKEN 2:32:22
5 Km
18:31 24
10 Km
36:25 22
15 Km
54:28 18
20 Km
1:12:35 20
Half Mar.
1:16:35 21
25 Km
1:30:51 18
30 Km
1:48:31 10
35 Km
2:06:12 8
40 Km
2:24:17 8
Details 9 15 Mara Yamauchi GBRGBR 2:32:55
5 Km
18:28 12
10 Km
36:24 17
15 Km
54:27 6
20 Km
1:12:34 12
Half Mar.
1:16:34 15
25 Km
1:30:50 5
30 Km
1:48:30 3
35 Km
2:06:20 9
40 Km
2:24:45 9
Details 10 31 Lyubov Morgunova RUSRUS 2:33:41
5 Km
18:28 20
10 Km
36:24 12
15 Km
54:27 14
20 Km
1:12:35 16
Half Mar.
1:16:34 16
25 Km
1:30:51 15
30 Km
1:48:36 12
35 Km
2:06:28 10
40 Km
2:25:19 10
Details 11 26 Shujing Zhang CHNCHN 2:33:46
5 Km
18:28 18
10 Km
36:24 14
15 Km
54:29 24
20 Km
1:12:35 21
Half Mar.
1:16:34 14
25 Km
1:30:52 19
30 Km
1:48:45 17
35 Km
2:07:11 15
40 Km
2:25:51 13
Details 12 27 Gulnara Vygovskaya RUSRUS 2:33:57
5 Km
18:32 25
10 Km
36:28 29
15 Km
54:29 23
20 Km
1:12:35 15
Half Mar.
1:16:34 13
25 Km
1:30:51 13
30 Km
1:48:36 13
35 Km
2:06:40 11
40 Km
2:25:51 11
Details 13 33 Nina Rillstone NZLNZL 2:33:58 SB
5 Km
18:28 17
10 Km
36:25 23
15 Km
54:27 16
20 Km
1:12:34 3
Half Mar.
1:16:34 12
25 Km
1:30:50 4
30 Km
1:48:49 18
35 Km
2:07:04 13
40 Km
2:25:51 12
Details 14 10 Mari Ozaki JPNJPN 2:35:04
5 Km
18:28 22
10 Km
36:24 19
15 Km
54:27 8
20 Km
1:12:35 19
Half Mar.
1:16:34 18
25 Km
1:30:51 14
30 Km
1:48:33 11
35 Km
2:07:01 12
40 Km
2:26:32 14
Details 15 4 Madaí Pérez MEXMEX 2:35:17
5 Km
18:28 13
10 Km
36:23 11
15 Km
54:27 12
20 Km
1:12:34 11
Half Mar.
1:16:34 11
25 Km
1:30:51 8
30 Km
1:48:43 14
35 Km
2:07:36 17
40 Km
2:27:13 16
Details 16 14 Souad Aït Salem ALGALG 2:35:29
5 Km
18:27 5
10 Km
36:23 5
15 Km
54:27 5
20 Km
1:12:34 8
Half Mar.
1:16:34 5
25 Km
1:30:51 10
30 Km
1:48:30 7
35 Km
2:07:11 14
40 Km
2:27:00 15
Details 17 45 Anna Incerti ITAITA 2:36:36 SB
5 Km
18:44 39
10 Km
37:14 37
15 Km
55:54 36
20 Km
1:14:02 32
Half Mar.
1:18:06 32
25 Km
1:32:46 31
30 Km
1:51:18 26
35 Km
2:10:19 26
40 Km
2:28:44 19
Details 18 7 Yumiko Hara JPNJPN 2:36:40
5 Km
18:27 4
10 Km
36:23 2
15 Km
54:26 2
20 Km
1:12:34 1
Half Mar.
1:16:34 7
25 Km
1:30:57 22
30 Km
1:49:49 22
35 Km
2:09:35 21
40 Km
2:28:40 18
Details 19 47 Tracey Morris GBRGBR 2:36:40 SB
5 Km
18:39 37
10 Km
36:58 35
15 Km
55:33 34
20 Km
1:13:51 31
Half Mar.
1:18:02 31
25 Km
1:32:45 30
30 Km
1:51:11 25
35 Km
2:09:53 24
40 Km
2:28:40 17
Details 20 36 Melanie Kraus GERGER 2:37:20
5 Km
18:45 41
10 Km
37:15 41
15 Km
55:54 35
20 Km
1:14:06 36
Half Mar.
1:18:11 35
25 Km
1:33:13 35
30 Km
1:52:04 30
35 Km
2:10:44 27
40 Km
2:29:13 20
Details 21 19 Weiwei Sun CHNCHN 2:37:53
5 Km
18:28 19
10 Km
36:24 18
15 Km
54:27 13
20 Km
1:12:34 14
Half Mar.
1:16:34 20
25 Km
1:30:51 12
30 Km
1:49:14 19
35 Km
2:09:02 19
40 Km
2:29:36 22
Details 22 13 Askale Tafa ETHETH 2:38:01
5 Km
18:33 27
10 Km
36:28 30
15 Km
54:32 28
20 Km
1:12:38 26
Half Mar.
1:16:35 24
25 Km
1:31:02 23
30 Km
1:49:38 20
35 Km
2:09:10 20
40 Km
2:29:33 21
Details 23 28 Yasuko Hashimoto JPNJPN 2:38:36
5 Km
18:33 26
10 Km
36:27 27
15 Km
54:32 29
20 Km
1:12:38 27
Half Mar.
1:16:35 23
25 Km
1:30:53 20
30 Km
1:50:05 24
35 Km
2:09:35 22
40 Km
2:29:52 23
Details 24 23 Rose Cheruiyot KENKEN 2:38:56
5 Km
18:28 21
10 Km
36:24 21
15 Km
54:27 15
20 Km
1:12:34 13
Half Mar.
1:16:34 10
25 Km
1:30:50 2
30 Km
1:48:45 16
35 Km
2:08:57 18
40 Km
2:30:19 24
Details 25 20 Hellen Jemaiyo Kimutai KENKEN 2:39:14
5 Km
18:33 29
10 Km
36:25 25
15 Km
54:29 22
20 Km
1:12:35 22
Half Mar.
1:16:36 26
25 Km
1:31:07 24
30 Km
1:49:50 23
35 Km
2:10:01 25
40 Km
2:30:41 25
Details 26 40 Deborah Toniolo ITAITA 2:39:46 SB
5 Km
18:44 40
10 Km
37:14 36
15 Km
55:54 37
20 Km
1:14:02 33
Half Mar.
1:18:06 33
25 Km
1:32:47 32
30 Km
1:51:33 28
35 Km
2:11:25 28
40 Km
2:31:22 26
Details 27 55 Anna Rahm SWESWE 2:41:15
5 Km
18:45 43
10 Km
37:23 43
15 Km
56:38 43
20 Km
1:15:32 43
Half Mar.
1:19:43 43
25 Km
1:34:57 40
30 Km
1:54:11 36
35 Km
2:13:36 32
40 Km
2:32:56 28
Details 28 30 Alina Gherasim ROUROU 2:41:40
5 Km
18:28 11
10 Km
36:25 24
15 Km
54:28 19
20 Km
1:12:34 9
Half Mar.
1:16:34 6
25 Km
1:30:55 21
30 Km
1:49:38 21
35 Km
2:09:42 23
40 Km
2:31:52 27
Details 29 39 Kirsten Marathon Melkevik NORNOR 2:41:57
5 Km
19:14 51
10 Km
38:14 48
15 Km
57:53 47
20 Km
1:17:15 47
Half Mar.
1:21:33 47
25 Km
1:36:53 44
30 Km
1:55:52 40
35 Km
2:14:53 36
40 Km
2:33:57 30
Details 30 29 Helena Javornik SLOSLO 2:42:03
5 Km
18:28 14
10 Km
36:24 20
15 Km
54:28 20
20 Km
1:12:36 24
Half Mar.
1:16:42 28
25 Km
1:31:57 28
30 Km
1:51:45 29
35 Km
2:12:03 29
40 Km
2:33:17 29
Details 31 62 Ann Alyanak USAUSA 2:42:23
5 Km
19:16 57
10 Km
38:37 55
15 Km
58:12 49
20 Km
1:17:27 50
Half Mar.
1:21:44 48
25 Km
1:37:01 45
30 Km
1:56:05 42
35 Km
2:14:53 35
40 Km
2:34:06 32
Details 32 38 Nailiya Yulamanova RUSRUS 2:42:56
5 Km
18:33 33
10 Km
36:33 33
15 Km
55:11 31
20 Km
1:14:03 34
Half Mar.
1:18:07 34
25 Km
1:32:50 33
30 Km
1:52:06 31
35 Km
2:13:13 31
40 Km
2:34:00 31
Details 33 16 Zivilé Balciünaité LTULTU 2:43:28
5 Km
18:28 9
10 Km
36:23 10
15 Km
54:30 25
20 Km
1:12:35 23
Half Mar.
1:16:35 22
25 Km
1:31:32 26
30 Km
1:51:30 27
35 Km
2:12:32 30
40 Km
2:34:07 33
Details 34 35 Tabitha Tsatsa ZIMZIM 2:44:20
5 Km
18:28 10
10 Km
36:23 9
15 Km
54:43 30
20 Km
1:13:13 30
Half Mar.
1:17:23 29
25 Km
1:32:56 34
30 Km
1:52:51 33
35 Km
2:13:39 33
40 Km
2:34:54 34
Details 35 56 Zoila Gómez USAUSA 2:44:49
5 Km
19:16 58
10 Km
38:37 54
15 Km
58:13 54
20 Km
1:17:28 53
Half Mar.
1:21:45 51
25 Km
1:37:02 47
30 Km
1:56:23 43
35 Km
2:16:01 39
40 Km
2:36:05 35
Details 36 46 Analía Rosa PORPOR 2:45:38 SB
5 Km
18:47 47
10 Km
37:14 38
15 Km
56:04 39
20 Km
1:14:31 37
Half Mar.
1:19:29 40
25 Km
1:36:09 42
30 Km
1:57:30 49
35 Km
2:16:26 40
40 Km
2:36:27 36
Details 37 5 Yanan Wei CHNCHN 2:45:50
5 Km
18:28 16
10 Km
36:24 13
15 Km
54:27 10
20 Km
1:12:35 18
Half Mar.
1:16:34 17
25 Km
1:31:34 27
30 Km
1:52:07 32
35 Km
2:13:57 34
40 Km
2:36:33 37
Details 38 60 Dana Coons USAUSA 2:46:12 SB
5 Km
19:16 54
10 Km
38:37 52
15 Km
58:12 50
20 Km
1:17:27 49
Half Mar.
1:21:44 50
25 Km
1:37:07 49
30 Km
1:56:56 46
35 Km
2:17:14 44
40 Km
2:37:36 40
Details 39 54 Annemette Aagaard DENDEN 2:46:22
5 Km
19:15 52
10 Km
38:37 56
15 Km
58:12 52
20 Km
1:17:28 52
Half Mar.
1:21:45 53
25 Km
1:37:08 50
30 Km
1:57:16 48
35 Km
2:17:29 45
40 Km
2:37:37 41
Details 40 59 Bahar Dogan TURTUR 2:46:25
5 Km
18:46 44
10 Km
37:15 42
15 Km
56:04 41
20 Km
1:14:46 38
Half Mar.
1:19:00 37
25 Km
1:34:44 38
30 Km
1:55:03 38
35 Km
2:16:00 38
40 Km
2:37:37 42
Details 41 63 Nili Abramski ISRISR 2:46:27
5 Km
19:15 53
10 Km
38:37 53
15 Km
58:12 53
20 Km
1:17:27 51
Half Mar.
1:21:45 52
25 Km
1:37:07 48
30 Km
1:56:54 45
35 Km
2:16:56 43
40 Km
2:37:32 39
Details 42 50 Mary Akor USAUSA 2:47:06
5 Km
18:46 45
10 Km
37:57 46
15 Km
57:33 46
20 Km
1:16:43 46
Half Mar.
1:20:56 45
25 Km
1:36:29 43
30 Km
1:56:05 41
35 Km
2:16:32 41
40 Km
2:38:01 43
Details 43 48 Susanne Hahn GERGER 2:47:29
5 Km
19:12 50
10 Km
38:06 47
15 Km
57:04 45
20 Km
1:15:31 42
Half Mar.
1:19:36 41
25 Km
1:34:49 39
30 Km
1:54:30 37
35 Km
2:15:08 37
40 Km
2:37:21 38
Details 44 52 Kyung-Hee Lim KORKOR 2:49:30 SB
5 Km
18:39 36
10 Km
37:15 40
15 Km
56:04 40
20 Km
1:14:47 39
Half Mar.
1:19:01 38
25 Km
1:34:44 37
30 Km
1:55:11 39
35 Km
2:16:34 42
40 Km
2:39:24 44
Details 45 42 Eun-hee Chae KORKOR 2:50:26
5 Km
18:33 34
10 Km
36:56 34
15 Km
56:04 38
20 Km
1:14:56 40
Half Mar.
1:19:18 39
25 Km
1:35:51 41
30 Km
1:57:02 47
35 Km
2:19:08 47
40 Km
2:41:03 45
Details 46 64 Eléni Dónta GREGRE 2:50:59
5 Km
19:52 62
10 Km
39:35 61
15 Km
59:34 58
20 Km
1:18:56 55
Half Mar.
1:23:14 55
25 Km
1:39:00 53
30 Km
1:59:34 51
35 Km
2:20:22 48
40 Km
2:41:37 46
Details 47 25 Zekiros Adanech ETHETH 2:54:00
5 Km
19:09 49
10 Km
38:15 49
15 Km
58:12 51
20 Km
1:17:45 54
Half Mar.
1:22:17 54
25 Km
1:38:38 52
30 Km
2:00:41 52
35 Km
2:23:07 50
40 Km
2:44:52 47
Details 48 49 Lucilla Andreucci ITAITA 2:56:19
5 Km
18:51 48
10 Km
37:34 44
15 Km
57:01 44
20 Km
1:16:15 44
Half Mar.
1:20:45 44
25 Km
1:37:18 51
30 Km
1:59:10 50
35 Km
2:22:44 49
40 Km
2:46:34 49
Details 49 53 Samia Akbar USAUSA 2:56:27 SB
5 Km
19:16 56
10 Km
38:37 51
15 Km
58:12 48
20 Km
1:17:27 48
Half Mar.
1:21:44 49
25 Km
1:37:02 46
30 Km
1:56:50 44
35 Km
2:19:07 46
40 Km
2:45:17 48
Details 50 66 Yeoryía Abatzídou GREGRE 2:59:22 SB
5 Km
19:52 61
10 Km
39:35 60
15 Km
59:45 60
20 Km
1:20:00 58
Half Mar.
1:24:40 58
25 Km
1:42:13 54
30 Km
2:04:59 53
35 Km
2:27:35 51
40 Km
2:49:41 50
Details 51 69 Patricia Gauquelin PYFPYF 3:03:08 SB
5 Km
19:58 63
10 Km
40:37 63
15 Km
1:01:54 62
20 Km
1:22:36 61
Half Mar.
1:27:24 61
25 Km
1:45:02 57
30 Km
2:07:06 55
35 Km
2:30:03 52
40 Km
2:53:36 51
Details 52 67 Otgonbayar Luvsanlundeg MGLMGL 3:04:59 SB
5 Km
19:16 55
10 Km
39:39 62
15 Km
1:01:28 61
20 Km
1:22:57 62
Half Mar.
1:27:41 62
25 Km
1:45:30 58
30 Km
2:08:36 56
35 Km
2:32:37 54
40 Km
2:55:58 52
Details 53 68 Kerstin Mennenga-Metzler LIELIE 3:11:45
5 Km
21:43 65
10 Km
44:16 65
15 Km
1:07:04 64
20 Km
1:29:09 64
Half Mar.
1:34:03 64
25 Km
1:51:46 62
30 Km
2:14:40 58
35 Km
2:37:44 55
40 Km
3:01:34 53
Details 54 65 Tanith Maxwell RSARSA 3:14:56
5 Km
19:24 60
10 Km
38:52 58
15 Km
59:37 59
20 Km
1:20:34 59
Half Mar.
1:25:21 59
25 Km
1:43:38 55
30 Km
2:06:26 54
35 Km
2:30:56 53
40 Km
3:04:45 54
Details 55 72 Poppy Mlambo RSARSA 3:23:55
5 Km
19:24 59
10 Km
38:51 57
15 Km
58:51 55
20 Km
1:19:43 56
Half Mar.
1:24:30 56
25 Km
1:44:16 56
30 Km
2:11:02 57
35 Km
2:39:43 56
40 Km
3:11:11 55
Details 56 9 Robe Guta ETHETH 3:26:45
5 Km
18:33 35
10 Km
39:15 59
15 Km
1:02:46 63
20 Km
1:26:25 63
Half Mar.
1:31:44 63
25 Km
1:51:42 61
30 Km
2:18:01 59
35 Km
2:45:54 57
40 Km
3:15:46 56
Details 57 70 Melissa Henderson BIZBIZ 3:52:35
5 Km
21:55 66
10 Km
44:59 66
15 Km
1:08:25 65
20 Km
1:31:48 65
Half Mar.
1:37:01 65
25 Km
1:56:31 63
30 Km
2:22:53 60
35 Km
2:51:57 58
40 Km
3:29:09 57
Details 71 Domingas Embana Togna GBSGBS DNF
5 Km
21:04 64
10 Km
44:14 64
15 Km
1:08:38 66
Details 61 Lucia Kimani BIHBIH DNF
5 Km
18:33 31
10 Km
36:28 28
15 Km
55:11 32
20 Km
1:14:03 35
Half Mar.
1:18:13 36
25 Km
1:33:42 36
30 Km
1:54:02 35
Details 2 Galina Bogomolova RUSRUS DNF
5 Km
18:27 2
10 Km
36:23 3
15 Km
54:26 3
20 Km
1:12:34 2
Half Mar.
1:16:34 4
25 Km
1:30:51 9
30 Km
1:48:43 15
35 Km
2:07:36 16
Details 51 Angélica Sánchez MEXMEX DNF
5 Km
18:42 38
10 Km
37:50 45
15 Km
58:59 56
20 Km
1:21:03 60
Half Mar.
1:26:20 60
25 Km
1:47:44 60
Details 43 Giovanna Volpato ITAITA DNF
5 Km
18:45 42
10 Km
37:15 39
15 Km
56:21 42
20 Km
1:16:36 45
Half Mar.
1:21:14 46
Details 44 Luminita Talpos ROUROU DNF
5 Km
18:28 15
10 Km
36:24 16
15 Km
54:28 21
20 Km
1:12:36 25
Half Mar.
1:16:37 27
25 Km
1:31:23 25
Details 22 Dire Tune ETHETH DNF
5 Km
18:33 28
10 Km
36:28 31
15 Km
54:32 27
20 Km
1:13:10 29
Half Mar.
1:17:23 30
25 Km
1:32:31 29
30 Km
1:53:39 34
Details 17 Nuta Olaru ROUROU DNF
5 Km
18:33 32
10 Km
36:28 32
15 Km
55:11 33
20 Km
1:15:06 41
Half Mar.
1:19:40 42
Details 32 Lioudmila Kortchaguina CANCAN DNF
5 Km
18:46 46
10 Km
38:15 50
15 Km
59:01 57
20 Km
1:19:53 57
Half Mar.
1:24:39 57
25 Km
1:47:42 59
Details 41 Shitaye Gemechu ETHETH DNS