Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

First 5 in each heat (Q) and the next 4 fastest (q)

Heat 1 15 AUG 2009 18:15

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 436 Mehdi Baala FRAFRA 3:42.77 Q
Details 2 1203 Leonel Manzano USAUSA 3:42.87 Q
Details 3 808 Abdalaati Iguider MARMAR 3:42.88 Q
Details 4 144 Jeffrey Riseley AUSAUS 3:43.03 Q
Details 5 232 Belal Mansoor Ali BRNBRN 3:43.06 Q
Details 6 356 Arturo Casado ESPESP 3:43.21
Details 7 408 Mekonnen Gebremedhin ETHETH 3:43.22
Details 8 647 Christian Obrist ITAITA 3:43.41
Details 9 349 Hais Welday ERIERI 3:43.84
Details 10 1046 Goran Nava SRBSRB 3:44.13
Details 11 769 Mohammed Shaween KSAKSA 3:49.03
Details 12 816 Chauncy Master MAWMAW 3:50.73
Details 13 841 Abdallahi Nanou MTNMTN 4:09.77 PB
Details 1106 Boampouguini Djigban TOGTOG DNF

Split times

400m
1:02.01
Christian Obrist
ITALY ITA
800m
2:06.78
Christian Obrist
ITALY ITA
1200m
3:03.98
Goran Nava
SERBIA SRB

Heat 2 15 AUG 2009 18:22

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 727 Asbel Kiprop KENKEN 3:41.42 Q
Details 2 1196 Bernard Lagat USAUSA 3:41.60 Q
Details 3 366 Juan Carlos Higuero ESPESP 3:41.77 Q
Details 4 940 Rui Silva PORPOR 3:41.98 Q
Details 5 983 Peter van der Westhuizen RSARSA 3:42.33 Q
Details 6 109 Anter Zerguelaine ALGALG 3:42.37
Details 7 615 Thomas Chamney IRLIRL 3:42.54
Details 8 511 Thomas Lancashire GBRGBR 3:42.68
Details 9 566 Carsten Schlangen GERGER 3:44.00
Details 10 136 Ryan Gregson AUSAUS 3:44.79
Details 11 1051 Abdalla Abdelgadir SUDSUD 3:47.78
Details 12 334 Bayron Piedra ECUECU 3:49.60
Details 13 246 Bunting Hem CAMCAM 4:08.64 SB
Details 14 523 Benjamín Enzema GEQGEQ 4:13.17 PB

Split times

400m
59.80
Ryan Gregson
AUSTRALIA AUS
800m
2:03.81
Carsten Schlangen
GERMANY GER
1200m
3:00.93
Peter van der Westhuizen
SOUTH AFRICA RSA

Heat 3 15 AUG 2009 18:29

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 721 Augustine Kiprono Choge KENKEN 3:44.73 Q
Details 2 810 Amine Laalou MARMAR 3:44.75 Q
Details 3 1198 Lopez Lomong USAUSA 3:44.89 Q
Details 4 489 Andrew Baddeley GBRGBR 3:45.23 Q
Details 5 412 Henok Legesse ETHETH 3:45.63 Q
Details 6 104 Tarek Boukensa ALGALG 3:45.65
Details 7 187 Kristof Van Malderen BELBEL 3:46.03
Details 8 467 Yoann Kowal FRAFRA 3:46.42
Details 9 960 Johan Cronje RSARSA 3:46.45
Details 10 145 Jeremy Roff AUSAUS 3:47.08
Details 11 951 Mohamad Al-Garni QATQAT 3:50.55
Details 12 845 Álvaro Vásquez NCANCA 3:55.06 PB
Details 13 837 Antoine Berlin MONMON 4:27.52

Split times

400m
1:03.40
Antoine Berlin
MONACO MON
800m
2:08.05
Augustine Kiprono Choge
KENYA KEN
1200m
3:05.64
Jeremy Roff
AUSTRALIA AUS

Heat 4 15 AUG 2009 18:36

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 413 Deresse Mekonnen ETHETH 3:37.04 Q
Details 2 723 Haron Keitany KENKEN 3:37.13 Q
Details 3 491 James Brewer GBRGBR 3:37.17 Q PB
Details 4 811 Mohamed Moustaoui MARMAR 3:37.34 Q
Details 5 233 Yusuf Saad Kamel BRNBRN 3:37.59 Q
Details 6 362 Reyes Estévez ESPESP 3:38.23 q SB
Details 7 249 Nathan Brannen CANCAN 3:38.35 q
Details 8 1239 Dorian Ulrey USAUSA 3:38.86 q
Details 9 106 Taoufik Makhloufi ALGALG 3:40.04 q
Details 10 531 Stefan Eberhardt GERGER 3:40.05
Details 11 483 Mounir Yemmouni FRAFRA 3:42.06
Details 12 395 Tiidrek Nurme ESTEST 3:43.73 SB
Details 13 110 Víctor Martínez ANDAND 4:02.10 SB

Split times

400m
58.69
Tiidrek Nurme
ESTONIA EST
800m
1:58.60
Tiidrek Nurme
ESTONIA EST
1200m
2:56.61
Deresse Mekonnen
ETHIOPIA ETH