Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Heat 1 20 AUG 2009 22:00

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
Details 1 105 Larbi Bourrada ALGALG 4:12.15 PB 866
Details 2 1072 Daniel Almgren SWESWE 4:13.47 857
Details 3 451 Nadir El Fassi FRAFRA 4:16.51 SB 836
Details 4 478 Mateo Sossah FRAFRA 4:20.40 SB 809
Details 5 688 Daisuke Ikeda JPNJPN 4:22.39 PB 795
Details 6 530 Moritz Cleve GERGER 4:25.96 PB 771
Details 7 857 Ingmar Vos NEDNED 4:28.51 754
Details 8 885 Brent Newdick NZLNZL 4:30.57 PB 741
Details 9 847 Eugene Martineau NEDNED 4:35.27 SB 710
Details 10 1165 Jake Arnold USAUSA 4:35.93 706
Details 11 1152 Yevhen Nikitin UKRUKR 4:40.12 680
Details 12 388 Mikk-Mihkel Arro ESTEST 4:44.14 654
Details 13 607 Attila Szabó HUNHUN 4:45.64 PB 645
Details 14 784 Atis Vaisjuns LATLAT 4:52.08 606
Details 15 714 Dmitriy Karpov KAZKAZ 4:53.61 597
Details 16 363 Agustín Félix ESPESP 5:00.50 557
Details 17 1064 Simon Walter SUISUI 5:01.12 553

Split times

400m
1:03.83
Daniel Almgren
SWEDEN SWE
800m
2:15.00
Daniel Almgren
SWEDEN SWE
1200m
3:26.21
Daniel Almgren
SWEDEN SWE

Heat 2 20 AUG 2009 22:09

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
Details 1 1084 Nicklas Wiberg SWESWE 4:17.05 SB 832
Details 2 1144 Oleksiy Kasyanov UKRUKR 4:24.52 SB 781
Details 3 438 Romain Barras FRAFRA 4:27.04 764
Details 4 306 Leonel Suárez CUBCUB 4:27.25 763
Details 5 959 Willem Coertzen RSARSA 4:32.57 728
Details 6 559 Norman Müller GERGER 4:33.02 725
Details 7 1020 Alexey Sysoev RUSRUS 4:34.97 SB 712
Details 8 196 Andrei Krauchanka BLRBLR 4:37.77 694
Details 9 527 Pascal Behrenbruch GERGER 4:39.45 684
Details 10 299 Yunior Díaz CUBCUB 4:40.58 SB 677
Details 11 398 Andres Raja ESTEST 4:40.73 PB 676
Details 12 994 Vasiliy Kharlamov RUSRUS 4:41.54 671
Details 13 1177 Ashton Eaton USAUSA 4:45.03 649
Details 14 1008 Aleksandr Pogorelov RUSRUS 4:48.70 SB 627
Details 15 1184 Trey Hardee USAUSA 4:48.91 625
Details 16 301 Yordani García CUBCUB 4:49.45 622
Details 17 309 Roman Šebrle CZECZE 4:50.33 617

Split times

400m
1:04.08
Nicklas Wiberg
SWEDEN SWE
800m
2:17.44
Nicklas Wiberg
SWEDEN SWE
1200m
3:28.59
Nicklas Wiberg
SWEDEN SWE