Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Qualifying performance 20.30 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A 15 AUG 2009 10:05

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2009 PB
Details 1 103 Adriatik Hoxha ALBANIAALB 16.94 18.18
Details 2 762 Sultan Abdulmajeed Alhabashi SAUDI ARABIAKSA 21.13 21.13
Details 3 907 Tomasz Majewski POLANDPOL 21.95 21.95
Details 4 290 Nedžad Mulabegovic CROATIACRO 20.31 20.66
Details 5 1039 Miroslav Vodovnik SLOVENIASLO 20.50 20.76
Details 6 307 Carlos Véliz CUBACUB 20.40 20.76
Details 7 563 Peter Sack GERMANYGER 20.46 21.19
Details 8 121 Justin Anlezark AUSTRALIAAUS 20.39 20.96
Details 9 1018 Pavel Sofin RUSSIARUS 20.82 20.82
Details 10 1170 Christian Cantwell UNITED STATESUSA 22.16 22.54
Details 11 782 Maris Urtans LATVIALAT 20.64 21.63
Details 12 340 Yasser Ibrahim Faraj EGYPTEGY 19.97 19.97
Details 13 191 Hamza Alic BOSNIA-HERZEGOVINABIH 20.30 20.56
Details 14 199 Pavel Lyzhyn BELARUSBLR 20.98 21.21
Details 15 247 Dylan Armstrong CANADACAN 20.92 22.21
Details 16 1210 Adam Nelson UNITED STATESUSA 21.11 22.51
Details 17 996 Valeriy Kokoyev RUSSIARUS 20.20 20.20
Details 18 387 Borja Vivas SPAINESP 20.01 20.06

Group B 15 AUG 2009 10:05

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2009 PB
Details 1 515 Carl Myerscough GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 20.33 21.92
Details 2 570 David Storl GERMANYGER 20.43 21.86
Details 3 524 Ralf Bartels GERMANYGER 21.37 21.37
Details 4 476 Yves Niaré FRANCEFRA 19.97 20.72
Details 5 1188 Reese Hoffa UNITED STATESUSA 21.89 22.43
Details 6 397 Taavi Peetre ESTONIAEST 20.26 20.33
Details 7 1234 Daniel Taylor UNITED STATESUSA 21.78 21.78
Details 8 1016 Maksim Sidorov RUSSIARUS 20.92 21.51
Details 9 116 Germán Lauro ARGENTINAARG 19.20 20.84
Details 10 1045 Asmir Kolašinac SERBIASRB 20.41 20.85
Details 11 193 Yury Bialou BELARUSBLR 20.00 21.14
Details 12 242 Georgi Ivanov BULGARIABUL 19.41 20.33
Details 13 930 Marco Fortes PORTUGALPOR 20.52 21.02
Details 14 372 Manuel Martínez SPAINESP 20.39 21.47
Details 15 603 Lajos Kürthy HUNGARYHUN 20.27 20.78
Details 16 142 Scott Martin AUSTRALIAAUS 20.45 21.26
Details 17 310 Antonín Žalský CZECH REPUBLICCZE 20.11 20.71
Details 18 200 Andrei Mikhnevich BELARUSBLR 21.02 22.10