Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Qualifying performance 17.15 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A16 AUG 2009 19:00

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 510 Phillips Idowu GBRGBR 17.32 Q 17.10 +0.0 17.32 +0.3
2 165 Leevan Sands BAHBAH 17.20 SB Q 17.02 +0.1 16.84 +0.0 17.20 -0.4
3 302 Arnie David Girat CUBCUB 17.15 Q 16.92 -0.4 X -0.3 17.15 -0.2
4 243 Momchil Karailiev BULBUL 17.07 q X +0.5 16.87 +0.4 17.07 +0.0
5 1019 Igor Spasovkhodskiy RUSRUS 17.02 q 16.87 +1.0 16.84 -0.3 17.02 +0.1
6 495 Nathan Douglas GBRGBR 17.00 q 17.00 +0.0 X +0.5 16.90 -0.2
7 1071 Dmitrij Valukevic SVKSVK 16.96 q 16.96 -0.8 16.69 -0.3 16.85 -0.1
8 488 Onochie Achike GBRGBR 16.94 16.88 +0.6 16.94 +0.3 X -0.4
9 651 Fabrizio Schembri ITAITA 16.88 16.88 +0.1 16.88 -0.4 X -0.2
10 291 Yoandris Betanzos CUBCUB 16.77 X -0.1 X +0.5 16.77 +0.0
11 194 Dzmitry Dziatsuk BLRBLR 16.58 16.58 +0.5 16.15 +0.1 X +0.0
12 748 Deokhyeon Kim KORKOR 16.58 X -0.6 16.02 -0.6 16.58 -0.2
13 1157 Yevhen Semenenko UKRUKR 16.54 16.29 +0.0 16.52 +0.0 16.54 +0.2
14 675 Julian Reid JAMJAM 16.49 16.41 +0.6 16.49 +0.7 16.16 +0.2
15 228 Jefferson Sabino BRABRA 16.34 X +0.2 16.24 +0.6 16.34 -0.6
16 597 Samyr Laine HAIHAI 16.34 X +0.1 16.06 +0.1 16.34 +0.0
17 1167 Kenta Bell USAUSA 16.32 X +0.7 16.32 +0.0 16.18 -0.4
18 231 Mohamed Yusuf Salman BRNBRN 16.05 X +0.4 16.05 +0.2 15.71 -0.3
19 817 Vladimir Letnicov MDAMDA 15.88 15.28 +0.1 15.77 +0.3 15.88 +0.0
20 637 Fabrizio Donato ITAITA 15.81 SB 15.81 +0.0 X -0.1 X +0.5
21 355 Andrés Capellán ESPESP 15.80 15.35 +0.6 15.80 -0.5 15.67 +0.1
535 Charles Michael Friedek GERGER NM X -0.2 X +0.6 X +0.2
625 Yochai Halevi ISRISR DNS

Group B16 AUG 2009 19:00

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 928 Nelson Évora PORPOR 17.44 Q 17.44 +0.6
2 270 Yanxi Li CHNCHN 17.27 SB Q 16.78 +0.5 17.27 +0.9
3 480 Teddy Tamgho FRAFRA 17.11 SB q X -0.7 17.11 +0.2 X +0.4
4 226 Jadel Gregório BRABRA 17.06 q 17.06 +0.8 X +0.2 15.48 -0.1
5 296 Alexis Copello CUBCUB 16.99 q 16.99 +0.2 16.78 -0.2 16.98 +0.3
6 1226 Brandon Roulhac USAUSA 16.94 16.78 +0.4 16.56 +0.5 16.94 +0.5
7 870 Tosin Oke NGRNGR 16.87 PB 16.87 +0.5 16.82 +0.4 X -0.1
8 590 Randy Lewis GRNGRN 16.73 16.73 +0.2 13.38 +0.0 16.52 -0.5
9 1156 Mykola Savolaynen UKRUKR 16.72 16.68 +0.1 16.64 +0.3 16.72 +0.2
10 331 Hugo Chila ECUECU 16.70 NR 16.34 +0.3 16.70 +0.2 16.52 -0.4
11 278 Hugo Mamba-Schlick CMRCMR 16.63 SB 16.21 +0.1 16.06 -0.1 16.63 -0.2
12 1175 Walter Davis USAUSA 16.62 16.27 +0.3 16.62 +0.4 15.87 +0.1
13 139 Alwyn Jones AUSAUS 16.57 16.20 +0.0 16.57 +0.3 16.50 +0.1
14 1162 Viktor Yastrebov UKRUKR 16.31 X +0.1 16.31 -0.7 16.15 -0.2
15 1007 Evgeniy Plotnir RUSRUS 16.29 16.13 +0.3 16.29 -0.5 15.96 +0.1
16 588 Dimítrios Tsiámis GREGRE 16.23 15.68 +0.3 16.23 +0.2 X -0.1
17 640 Daniele Greco ITAITA 16.18 16.18 +0.1 X -0.1 X +0.1
18 713 Yevgeniy Ektov KAZKAZ 16.13 16.13 +0.0 X +0.0 16.01 +0.0
19 794 Mantas Dilys LTULTU 16.09 16.09 +0.7 16.02 -0.1 15.70 +0.0
20 393 Lauri Leis ESTEST 15.98 15.28 +0.6 15.98 +0.4 15.84 +0.1
21 223 Leonardo Elisiario dos Santos BRABRA 15.95 15.95 +0.7 X +0.5 15.85 -0.1
22 1251 Van Hung Nguyen VIEVIE 15.56 X +0.4 15.03 +0.5 15.56 -0.3
23 798 Kuan Wong Si MACMAC 14.78 X +1.1 14.78 +0.0 14.71 -0.1