Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Qualifying performance 17.15 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A 16 AUG 2009 19:00

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2009 PB
Details 1 651 Fabrizio Schembri ITALYITA 17.27 17.27
Details 2 748 Deokhyeon Kim KOREAKOR 17.10 17.10
Details 3 510 Phillips Idowu GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 17.73 17.81
Details 4 1071 Dmitrij Valukevic SLOVAK REPUBLICSVK 17.09 17.57
Details 5 488 Onochie Achike GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 17.07 17.30
Details 6 165 Leevan Sands BAHAMASBAH 17.32 17.59
Details 7 228 Jefferson Sabino BRAZILBRA 17.09 17.28
Details 8 291 Yoandris Betanzos CUBACUB 17.65 17.65
Details 9 495 Nathan Douglas GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 17.01 17.64
Details 10 1167 Kenta Bell UNITED STATESUSA 16.85 17.63
Details 11 355 Andrés Capellán SPAINESP 16.29 16.60
Details 12 625 Yochai Halevi ISRAELISR 16.65 16.77
Details 13 597 Samyr Laine HAITIHAI 17.39 17.39
Details 14 1157 Yevhen Semenenko UKRAINEUKR 17.16 17.16
Details 15 231 Mohamed Yusuf Salman BAHRAINBRN 16.70 16.70
Details 16 637 Fabrizio Donato ITALYITA 15.81 17.60
Details 17 302 Arnie David Girat CUBACUB 17.62 17.62
Details 18 535 Charles Michael Friedek GERMANYGER 16.97 17.59
Details 19 675 Julian Reid JAMAICAJAM 16.98 16.98
Details 20 817 Vladimir Letnicov MOLDOVAMDA 16.80 17.06
Details 21 1019 Igor Spasovkhodskiy RUSSIARUS 17.22 17.44
Details 22 194 Dzmitry Dziatsuk BELARUSBLR 16.91 17.02
Details 23 243 Momchil Karailiev BULGARIABUL 17.41 17.41

Group B 16 AUG 2009 19:00

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2009 PB
Details 1 590 Randy Lewis GRENADAGRN 17.17 17.49
Details 2 296 Alexis Copello CUBACUB 17.65 17.68
Details 3 1162 Viktor Yastrebov UKRAINEUKR 17.00 17.32
Details 4 713 Yevgeniy Ektov KAZAKHSTANKAZ 17.00 17.22
Details 5 1251 Van Hung Nguyen VIETNAMVIE 16.37 16.41
Details 6 270 Yanxi Li PR OF CHINACHN 17.59 17.59
Details 7 928 Nelson Évora PORTUGALPOR 17.66 17.74
Details 8 640 Daniele Greco ITALYITA 17.20 17.47
Details 9 480 Teddy Tamgho FRANCEFRA 17.11 17.98
Details 10 223 Leonardo Elisiario dos Santos BRAZILBRA 16.97 16.97
Details 11 226 Jadel Gregório BRAZILBRA 17.12 17.90
Details 12 1156 Mykola Savolaynen UKRAINEUKR 17.17 17.30
Details 13 139 Alwyn Jones AUSTRALIAAUS 16.83 16.83
Details 14 870 Tosin Oke NIGERIANGR 16.87 17.23
Details 15 331 Hugo Chila ECUADORECU 17.03 17.03
Details 16 588 Dimítrios Tsiámis GREECEGRE 16.98 17.55
Details 17 393 Lauri Leis ESTONIAEST 16.17 16.77
Details 18 278 Hugo Mamba-Schlick CAMEROONCMR 16.78 17.14
Details 19 1226 Brandon Roulhac UNITED STATESUSA 17.26 17.26
Details 20 1175 Walter Davis UNITED STATESUSA 16.84 17.71
Details 21 798 Kuan Wong Si MACAOMAC 15.33 15.33
Details 22 794 Mantas Dilys LITHUANIALTU 16.68 16.68
Details 23 1007 Evgeniy Plotnir RUSSIARUS 16.97 17.21