Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

First 6 in each heat (Q) and the next 6 fastest (q)

Heat 1 18 AUG 2009 12:05

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 184 Maryam Yusuf Jamal BRNBRN 4:08.76 Q
Details 2 305 Nuria Fernández ESPESP 4:08.79 Q
Details 3 321 Meskerem Assefa ETHETH 4:08.86 Q
Details 4 937 Iryna Lishchynska UKRUKR 4:08.95 Q
Details 5 623 Irina Krakoviak LTULTU 4:08.96 Q
Details 6 591 Viola Jelagat Kibiwot KENKEN 4:09.18 q
Details 7 706 Lidia Chojecka POLPOL 4:09.38 q
Details 8 838 Oksana Zbrozhek RUSRUS 4:09.84
Details 9 407 Charlene Thomas GBRGBR 4:09.91
Details 10 1023 Shannon Rowbury USAUSA 4:10.30 q
Details 11 863 Marina Muncan SRBSRB 4:15.18
Details 12 629 Eliane Saholinirina MADMAD 4:16.63
Details 13 250 Eva Pereira CPVCPV 5:04.95 PB
Details 630 Mariem Alaoui Selsouli MARMAR DQ Q

Split times

400m
1:08.69
Oksana Zbrozhek
RUSSIA RUS
800m
2:17.52
Oksana Zbrozhek
RUSSIA RUS
1200m
3:22.37
Nuria Fernández
SPAIN ESP

Heat 2 18 AUG 2009 12:14

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 326 Gelete Burka ETHETH 4:07.75 Q
Details 2 312 Natalia Rodríguez ESPESP 4:07.84 Q
Details 3 385 Lisa Dobriskey GBRGBR 4:07.90 Q
Details 4 788 Natalya Evdokimova RUSRUS 4:08.06 Q
Details 5 1038 Anna Pierce USAUSA 4:08.13 Q
Details 6 634 Btissam Lakhouad MARMAR 4:08.21 Q
Details 7 183 Mimi Belete BRNBRN 4:08.36 q
Details 8 695 Nikki Hamblin NZLNZL 4:09.60 q
Details 9 350 Hind Déhiba Chahyd FRAFRA 4:11.41 q
Details 10 952 Tamara Tverdostup UKRUKR 4:13.36
Details 11 664 Susan Kuijken NEDNED 4:18.10
Details 12 587 Irene Jelagat KENKEN 4:27.36
Details 13 662 Aldy Villalobos NCANCA 4:50.55 PB
Details 922 Alemitu Bekele TURTUR DQ

Split times

400m
1:07.42
Natalya Evdokimova
RUSSIA RUS
800m
2:16.81
Gelete Burka
ETHIOPIA ETH
1200m
3:21.57
Gelete Burka
ETHIOPIA ETH

Heat 3 18 AUG 2009 12:23

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 776 Anna Alminova RUSRUS 4:08.13 Q
Details 2 597 Nancy Jebet Langat KENKEN 4:08.16 Q
Details 3 331 Kalkidan Gezahegne ETHETH 4:08.23 Q
Details 4 1041 Christin Wurth-Thomas USAUSA 4:08.23 Q
Details 5 710 Sylwia Ejdys POLPOL 4:08.59 Q
Details 6 857 Sonja Roman SLOSLO 4:08.65 Q
Details 7 941 Anna Mishchenko UKRUKR 4:09.26 q
Details 8 307 Iris Fuentes-Pila ESPESP 4:09.71 q
Details 9 663 Adrienne Herzog NEDNED 4:10.10
Details 10 633 Siham Hilali MARMAR 4:10.57
Details 11 490 Deirdre Byrne IRLIRL 4:12.19
Details 12 408 Stephanie Twell GBRGBR 4:18.23
Details 13 655 Sladjana Pejovic MNEMNE 4:28.67
Details 14 238 Francine Nzilampa CODCOD 4:30.56 NR

Split times

400m
1:10.05
Christin Wurth-Thomas
UNITED STATES USA
800m
2:18.40
Christin Wurth-Thomas
UNITED STATES USA
1200m
3:21.29
Christin Wurth-Thomas
UNITED STATES USA