Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 6 fastest (q)

Heat 1 16 AUG 2009 10:10

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 772 Caster Semenya RSARSA 2:02.51 Q
Details 2 989 Geena Gall USAUSA 2:02.63 Q
Details 3 945 Tetiana Petlyuk UKRUKR 2:02.87 Q
Details 4 638 Olga Cristea MDAMDA 2:03.99
Details 5 475 Neisha Bernard-Thomas GRNGRN 2:04.55
Details 6 109 Madeleine Pape AUSAUS 2:05.85
Details 7 589 Janeth Jepkosgei Busienei KENKEN 2:12.81

Split times

400m
1:00.58
Janeth Jepkosgei Busienei
KENYA KEN

Heat 2 16 AUG 2009 10:17

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 824 Mariya Savinova RUSRUS 2:03.27 Q
Details 2 406 Jemma Simpson GBRGBR 2:03.33 Q
Details 3 309 Mayte Martínez ESPESP 2:03.39 Q
Details 4 361 Élodie Guégan FRAFRA 2:03.87 q
Details 5 623 Irina Krakoviak LTULTU 2:04.26
Details 6 758 Elena Mirela Lavric ROUROU 2:04.49
Details 7 656 Leonor Piuza MOZMOZ 2:08.08

Split times

400m
1:02.85
Jemma Simpson
GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. GBR

Heat 3 16 AUG 2009 10:24

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 935 Yuliya Krevsun UKRUKR 2:02.20 Q
Details 2 403 Jennifer Meadows GBRGBR 2:02.47 Q
Details 3 976 Hazel Clark USAUSA 2:02.67 Q
Details 4 880 Lucia Klocová SVKSVK 2:02.98 q
Details 5 478 Marian Burnett GUYGUY 2:03.89 q
Details 6 924 Yeliz Kurt TURTUR 2:13.42
Details 7 642 Aishath Reesha MDVMDV 2:28.00 NR
Details 703 Sanaa Abubkheet PLEPLE DQ

Split times

400m
1:01.05
Yuliya Krevsun
UKRAINE UKR

Heat 4 16 AUG 2009 10:31

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 503 Elisa Cusma Piccione ITAITA 2:02.33 Q
Details 2 726 Anna Rostkowska POLPOL 2:02.37 Q
Details 3 632 Halima Hachlaf MARMAR 2:02.46 Q
Details 4 803 Elena Kotulskaya RUSRUS 2:02.49 q
Details 5 287 Lenka Masná CZECZE 2:03.32 q
Details 6 461 Eléni Filándra GREGRE 2:06.39
Details 7 102 Natalia Gallego ANDAND 2:18.75

Split times

400m
1:01.41
Elena Kotulskaya
RUSSIA RUS

Heat 5 16 AUG 2009 10:38

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 588 Pamela Jelimo KENKEN 2:03.50 Q
Details 2 1035 Maggie Vessey USAUSA 2:04.07 Q
Details 3 541 Kenia Sinclair JAMJAM 2:04.52 Q
Details 4 245 Rosibel García COLCOL 2:04.73
Details 5 431 Jana Hartmann GERGER 2:04.99
Details 6 938 Nataliia Lupu UKRUKR 2:06.74
Details 7 705 Salome Dell PNGPNG 2:08.22

Split times

400m
1:04.31
Maggie Vessey
UNITED STATES USA

Heat 6 16 AUG 2009 10:45

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 257 Zulia Calatayud CUBCUB 2:02.33 Q
Details 2 631 Hasna Benhassi MARMAR 2:02.83 Q
Details 3 392 Marilyn Okoro GBRGBR 2:03.07 Q
Details 4 508 Daniela Reina ITAITA 2:06.30
Details 5 657 Annabelle Lascar MRIMRI 2:06.53 SB
Details 6 695 Nikki Hamblin NZLNZL 2:31.94
Details 802 Svetlana Klyuka RUSRUS DQ q

Split times

400m
1:02.09
Zulia Calatayud
CUBA CUB