Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Qualifying performance 14.45 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A15 AUG 2009 11:00

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 273 Yargeris Savigne CUBCUB 14.53 Q X +0.2 14.53 -1.5
2 808 Tatyana Lebedeva RUSRUS 14.45 SB Q 14.45 -1.2
3 371 Teresa Nzola Meso FRAFRA 14.32 q X +0.1 13.87 +1.0 14.32 +0.9
4 817 Anna Pyatykh RUSRUS 14.27 q X +0.8 14.01 +0.3 14.27 +0.2
5 882 Dana Veldáková SVKSVK 14.25 q X +0.1 14.25 -1.0 14.20 +0.2
6 869 Yamilé Aldama SUDSUD 14.11 13.96 +0.7 13.83 -2.0 14.11 +0.1
7 185 Petya Dacheva BULBUL 14.11 13.63 -1.3 13.56 +0.7 14.11 +0.6
8 546 Kimberly Williams JAMJAM 14.08 PB X -0.1 14.08 +0.9 X -1.3
9 856 Snežana Rodic SLOSLO 13.92 13.92 +0.0 X -1.4 X -0.9
10 143 Svetlana Bolshakova BELBEL 13.89 13.89 +0.3 X -0.3 13.73 +0.2
11 512 Magdelín Martínez ITAITA 13.87 13.80 +0.1 13.72 +0.5 13.87 -0.4
12 280 Martina Šestáková CZECZE 13.84 X +0.6 13.69 -0.3 13.84 -0.9
13 579 Irina Ektova KAZKAZ 13.82 13.63 +0.9 13.77 -0.6 13.82 +0.1
14 1009 Shani Marks USAUSA 13.67 SB X +0.6 X -0.9 13.67 +0.3
15 468 Paraskeví Papahrístou GREGRE 13.58 13.58 -0.1 X +0.3 13.58 +0.8
16 936 Liliya Kulyk UKRUKR 13.41 13.37 -1.0 13.41 +0.8 13.41 -1.8
17 1011 Erica McLain USAUSA 13.39 13.34 +0.1 X -0.3 13.39 -0.3
18 476 Patricia Sylvester GRNGRN 13.22 13.22 +0.9 13.05 -1.8 12.98 -0.6

Group B15 AUG 2009 11:00

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 227 Limei Xie CHNCHN 14.62 SB Q 14.62 +0.5
2 267 Mabel Gay CUBCUB 14.53 Q X +0.8 14.53 -1.2
3 865 Biljana Topic SRBSRB 14.37 SB q 14.37 +0.3 13.80 -0.6 -
4 752 Cristina Bujin ROUROU 14.29 q 14.22 +1.1 12.82 -1.3 14.29 +0.3
5 542 Trecia Smith JAMJAM 14.21 q X +0.5 X -0.7 14.21 +0.1
6 176 Gisele de Oliveira BRABRA 14.14 q 13.70 +0.3 13.79 +0.2 14.14 +0.6
7 581 Olga Rypakova KAZKAZ 14.13 q 14.02 +0.5 X +0.0 14.13 -0.7
8 728 Malgorzata Trybanska POLPOL 14.06 X -0.6 14.06 +1.2 13.80 -0.3
9 1037 Shakeema Walker-Welsch USAUSA 14.01 X -0.2 X +0.5 14.01 +3.2
10 939 Svitlana Mamyeyeva UKRUKR 13.92 13.92 +0.7 13.35 -0.8 13.70 +0.5
11 961 Natalia Iastrebova UKRUKR 13.74 X +0.0 13.58 -2.0 13.74 -0.8
12 470 Athanasía Pérra GREGRE 13.69 13.69 +0.2 X +0.5 X +0.5
12 853 Marija Šestak SLOSLO 13.69 X -1.4 X -0.3 13.69 -0.8
14 779 Nadezhda Alekhina RUSRUS 13.60 X -0.2 X +0.3 13.60 -0.7
15 359 Vanessa Gladone FRAFRA 13.51 13.51 +0.8 13.42 +0.9 13.40 -0.7
16 414 Katja Demut GERGER 11.38 X +1.3 11.38 -1.3 X -0.7
237 Françoise Mbango Etone CMRCMR DNS