Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Qualifying performance 14.45 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A 15 AUG 2009 11:00

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2009 PB
Details 1 808 Tatyana Lebedeva RUSSIARUS 14.72 15.34
Details 2 936 Liliya Kulyk UKRAINEUKR 14.27 14.39
Details 3 371 Teresa Nzola Meso FRANCEFRA 14.40 14.69
Details 4 817 Anna Pyatykh RUSSIARUS 14.67 15.02
Details 5 869 Yamilé Aldama SUDANSUD 14.48 15.29
Details 6 280 Martina Šestáková CZECH REPUBLICCZE 14.18 14.18
Details 7 1009 Shani Marks UNITED STATESUSA 13.67 14.38
Details 8 579 Irina Litvinenko Ektova KAZAKHSTANKAZ 13.99 14.48
Details 9 546 Kimberly Williams JAMAICAJAM 14.08 14.53
Details 10 468 Paraskeví Papahrístou GREECEGRE 14.35 14.72
Details 11 882 Dana Veldáková SLOVAK REPUBLICSVK 14.43 14.51
Details 12 185 Petya Dacheva BULGARIABUL 14.18 14.45
Details 13 1011 Erica McLain UNITED STATESUSA 13.97 14.33
Details 14 856 Snežana Rodic SLOVENIASLO 14.10 14.47
Details 15 512 Magdelín Martínez ITALYITA 14.33 15.03
Details 16 476 Patricia Sylvester GRENADAGRN 13.76 14.06
Details 17 143 Svetlana Bolshakova BELGIUMBEL 14.27 14.55
Details 18 273 Yargeris Savigne CUBACUB 15.00 15.28

Group B 15 AUG 2009 11:00

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2009 PB
Details 1 853 Marija Šestak SLOVENIASLO 14.27 15.03
Details 2 728 Malgorzata Trybanska POLANDPOL 14.17 14.44
Details 3 359 Vanessa Gladone FRANCEFRA 14.13 14.13
Details 4 176 Gisele de Oliveira BRAZILBRA 14.16 14.28
Details 5 267 Mabel Gay CUBACUB 14.64 14.67
Details 6 237 Françoise Mbango Etone CAMEROONCMR 13.83 15.39
Details 7 865 Biljana Topic SERBIASRB 14.56 14.56
Details 8 939 Svitlana Mamyeyeva UKRAINEUKR 14.38 14.38
Details 9 542 Trecia Smith JAMAICAJAM 14.48 15.16
Details 10 779 Nadezhda Alekhina RUSSIARUS 15.14 15.14
Details 11 1037 Shakeema Walker-Welsch UNITED STATESUSA 13.92 14.17
Details 12 581 Olga Rypakova KAZAKHSTANKAZ 14.53 15.25
Details 13 752 Cristina Bujin ROMANIAROU 14.42 14.42
Details 14 470 Athanasía Pérra GREECEGRE 14.62 14.71
Details 15 227 Limei Xie PR OF CHINACHN 14.62 14.90
Details 16 414 Katja Demut GERMANYGER 14.20 14.57
Details 17 961 Natalia Iastrebova UKRAINEUKR 14.03 14.50