Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

First 6 in each heat (Q) and the next 6 fastest (q)

Heat 1 30 AUG 2011 11:20

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 656 Daniel Kipchirchir Komen KENKEN 3:38.54 Q
Details 2 810 Nicholas Willis NZLNZL 3:39.24 Q
Details 3 411 Yoann Kowal FRAFRA 3:39.33 Q
Details 4 350 Diego Ruiz ESPESP 3:39.33 Q
Details 5 751 Mohamed Moustaoui MARMAR 3:39.35 Q
Details 6 1068 Matthew Centrowitz USAUSA 3:39.46 Q
Details 7 959 Chaminda Indika Wijekoon SRISRI 3:39.61 q NR
Details 8 132 Ryan Gregson AUSAUS 3:40.01 q
Details 9 363 Zebene Alemayehu ETHETH 3:41.08 q
Details 10 458 James Shane GBRGBR 3:41.17
Details 11 700 Sang-Min Sin KORKOR 3:55.02
Details 715 Mohammed Shaween KSAKSA DNF

Split times

400m
56.34
Daniel Kipchirchir Komen
KENYA KEN
800m
1:54.70
Daniel Kipchirchir Komen
KENYA KEN
1200m
2:53.21
Daniel Kipchirchir Komen
KENYA KEN

Heat 2 30 AUG 2011 11:30

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 646 Asbel Kiprop KENKEN 3:41.22 Q
Details 2 371 Mekonnen Gebremedhin ETHETH 3:41.28 Q
Details 3 748 Abdalaati Iguider MARMAR 3:41.41 Q
Details 4 346 Manuel Olmedo ESPESP 3:41.78 Q
Details 5 103 Tarek Boukensa ALGALG 3:41.87 Q
Details 6 1141 Eduar Villanueva VENVEN 3:41.89 Q
Details 7 140 Jeffrey Riseley AUSAUS 3:42.22
Details 8 1133 Andrew Wheating USAUSA 3:42.68
Details 9 720 Dmitrijs Jurkevics LATLAT 3:42.69
Details 10 173 Jeroen D'Hoedt BELBEL 3:45.54
Details 11 870 Charles Delys PYFPYF 3:51.36 SB
Details 12 398 Mehdi Baala FRAFRA 4:13.10
Details 13 998 Ribeiro Pinto de Carvalho TLSTLS 4:30.56 PB

Split times

400m
1:01.91
Jeroen D'Hoedt
BELGIUM BEL
800m
2:04.53
Jeroen D'Hoedt
BELGIUM BEL
1200m
3:01.68
Mekonnen Gebremedhin
ETHIOPIA ETH

Heat 3 30 AUG 2011 11:40

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 750 Amine Laalou MARMAR 3:39.86 Q
Details 2 376 Deresse Mekonnen ETHETH 3:40.08 Q
Details 3 645 Silas Kiplagat KENKEN 3:40.13 Q
Details 4 107 Taoufik Makhloufi ALGALG 3:40.15 Q
Details 5 205 Yusuf Saad Kamel BRNBRN 3:40.27 Q SB
Details 6 558 Ciaran O'Lionaird IRLIRL 3:40.41 Q
Details 7 336 Juan Carlos Higuero ESPESP 3:40.71 q
Details 8 1096 Leonel Manzano USAUSA 3:40.77 q
Details 9 223 Geoffrey Martinson CANCAN 3:40.98 q
Details 10 151 Andreas Vojta AUTAUT 3:41.34
Details 11 872 Hamza Driouch QATQAT 3:42.09
Details 12 1143 Nabil Mohammed Al-Garbi YEMYEM 3:50.17 PB
Details 13 402 Florian Carvalho FRAFRA 3:53.88

Split times

400m
58.26
Deresse Mekonnen
ETHIOPIA ETH
800m
2:00.34
Deresse Mekonnen
ETHIOPIA ETH
1200m
2:59.18
Deresse Mekonnen
ETHIOPIA ETH