Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Qualifying performance 2.31 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A 30 AUG 2011 10:10

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 730 Darvin Edwards LCALCA 2.31 Q NR
2.16
O
2.21
O
2.25
XO
2.28
O
2.31
O
Details 2 1136 Jesse Williams USAUSA 2.31 Q
2.16
-
2.21
O
2.25
O
2.28
O
2.31
XO
Details 3 162 Donald Thomas BAHBAH 2.31 Q
2.16
XO
2.21
O
2.25
XXO
2.28
O
2.31
XO
Details 4 290 Jaroslav Bába CZECZE 2.31 Q
2.16
-
2.21
O
2.25
O
2.28
O
2.31
XXO
Details 5 1043 Dmytro Dem'yanyuk UKRUKR 2.31 Q
2.16
O
2.21
XO
2.25
O
2.28
XO
2.31
XXO
Details 6 907 Aleksey Dmitrik RUSRUS 2.28 q
2.16
O
2.21
O
2.25
O
2.28
O
2.31
XXX
Details 7 1092 Erik Kynard USAUSA 2.28
2.16
O
2.21
O
2.25
XO
2.28
O
2.31
XXX
Details 8 1042 Bohdan Bondarenko UKRUKR 2.28
2.16
O
2.21
O
2.25
XO
2.28
XO
2.31
XXX
Details 8 495 Eike Onnen GERGER 2.28
2.16
O
2.21
O
2.25
XO
2.28
XO
2.31
XXX
Details 8 517 Konstadínos Baniótis GREGRE 2.28
2.16
O
2.21
XO
2.25
O
2.28
XO
2.31
XXX
Details 11 453 Tom Parsons GBRGBR 2.25
2.16
O
2.21
XO
2.25
XO
2.28
XXX
Details 12 737 Raivydas Stanys LTULTU 2.25
2.16
O
2.21
O
2.25
XXO
2.28
XXX
Details 13 950 Rožle Prezelj SLOSLO 2.25
2.16
O
2.21
XO
2.25
XXO
2.28
XXX
Details 14 986 Majed Aldin Ghazal SYRSYR 2.21
2.16
O
2.21
O
2.25
XXX
Details 15 762 Edgar Rivera MEXMEX 2.21
2.16
O
2.21
XO
2.25
XXX
Details 16 285 Víctor Moya CUBCUB 2.21
2.16
O
2.21
XXO
2.25
XXX
Details 704 Ye-Hwan Yun KORKOR NM
2.16
XXX

Group B 30 AUG 2011 10:10

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 518 Dimítrios Chondrokoúkis GREGRE 2.31 Q
2.16
O
2.21
O
2.25
O
2.28
O
2.31
O
Details 2 871 Mutaz Essa Barshim QATQAT 2.31 Q
2.16
O
2.21
O
2.25
O
2.28
XO
2.31
O
Details 3 935 Ivan Ukhov RUSRUS 2.31 Q
2.16
O
2.21
O
2.25
XO
2.28
XO
2.31
O
Details 4 926 Aleksandr Shustov RUSRUS 2.31 Q
2.16
O
2.21
O
2.25
XO
2.28
O
2.31
XO
Details 5 256 Guowei Zhang CHNCHN 2.31 Q PB
2.16
O
2.21
O
2.25
O
2.28
XO
2.31
XXO
Details 6 504 Raul Spank GERGER 2.28 q
2.16
-
2.21
O
2.25
O
2.28
O
2.31
XXX
Details 6 153 Trevor Barry BAHBAH 2.28 q
2.16
O
2.21
O
2.25
O
2.28
O
2.31
XXX
Details 8 212 Viktor Ninov BULBUL 2.28
2.16
O
2.21
XO
2.25
XO
2.28
XO
2.31
XXX
Details 9 568 Silvano Chesani ITAITA 2.25
2.16
XO
2.21
XXO
2.25
XXO
2.28
XXX
Details 10 309 Diego Ferrín ECUECU 2.21
2.16
O
2.21
O
2.25
XXX
Details 11 189 Kabelo Kgosiemang BOTBOT 2.21
2.16
XXO
2.21
O
2.25
XXX
Details 12 1052 Andriy Protsenko UKRUKR 2.21
2.16
XO
2.21
XO
2.25
XXX
Details 13 430 Martyn Bernard GBRGBR 2.21
2.16
XXO
2.21
XXO
2.25
XXX
Details 14 1090 Dusty Jonas USAUSA 2.16
2.16
O
2.21
XXX
Details 15 562 Dmitry Kroytor ISRISR 2.16
2.16
XXO
2.21
XXX
Details 15 396 Osku Torro FINFIN 2.16
2.16
XXO
2.21
XXX
Details 289 Kyriakos Ioannou CYPCYP DNS