Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Qualifying performance 82.50 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

POS Rank Heat BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS
1 1 A 284 Guillermo Martínez CUBCUB 83.77 Q
test test
test test
test test
2 2 A 932 Dmitri Tarabin RUSRUS 82.92 Q
test test
test test
test test
3 1 B 806 Stuart Farquhar NZLNZL 82.10 q
test test
test test
test test
4 3 A 474 Matthias de Zordo GERGER 82.05 q
test test
test test
test test
5 2 B 1022 Fatih Avan TURTUR 81.94 q
test test
test test
test test
6 3 B 480 Mark Frank GERGER 81.93 q
test test
test test
test test
7 4 A 802 Andreas Thorkildsen NORNOR 81.83 q
test test
test test
test test
8 5 A 297 Vítezslav Veselý CZECZE 81.64 q
test test
test test
test test
9 4 B 1041 Roman Avramenko UKRUKR 81.46 q
test test
test test
test test
10 5 B 920 Sergey Makarov RUSRUS 81.42 q
test test
test test
test test
11 6 A 124 Jarrod Bannister AUSAUS 81.35 q
test test
test test
test test
12 6 B 393 Antti Ruuskanen FINFIN 81.03 q
test test
test test
test test
13 7 B 830 Igor Janik POLPOL 80.88
test test
test test
test test
14 8 B 391 Ari Mannio FINFIN 80.27
test test
test test
test test
15 7 A 625 Yukifumi Murakami JPNJPN 80.19
test test
test test
test test
16 8 A 296 Jakub Vadlejch CZECZE 80.08
test test
test test
test test
17 9 A 392 Tero Pitkämäki FINFIN 79.46
test test
test test
test test
18 9 B 234 Qi Chen CHNCHN 78.42
test test
test test
test test
19 10 A 224 Scott Russell CANCAN 77.49
test test
test test
test test
20 11 A 722 Eriks Rags LATLAT 77.34
test test
test test
test test
21 12 A 521 Yervásios Filippídis GREGRE 76.66
test test
test test
test test
22 10 B 383 Leslie Copeland FIJFIJ 76.57
test test
test test
test test
23 13 A 358 Mihkel Kukk ESTEST 76.42
test test
test test
test test
24 11 B 291 Petr Frydrych CZECZE 76.18
test test
test test
test test
25 12 B 726 Vadims Vasilevskis LATLAT 75.23
test test
test test
test test
26 13 B 984 Gabriel Wallin SWESWE 74.44
test test
test test
test test
27 14 B 263 Arley Ibargüen COLCOL 74.02
test test
test test
test test
28 15 B 915 Aleksandr Ivanov RUSRUS 73.81
test test
test test
test test
29 14 A 1053 Oleksandr Pyatnytsya UKRUKR 73.56
test test
test test
test test
30 16 B 522 Spirídon Lebésis GREGRE 73.35
test test
test test
test test
31 15 A 949 Matija Kranjc SLOSLO 73.17
test test
test test
test test
32 17 B 723 Zigismunds Sirmais LATLAT 73.16
test test
test test
test test
33 16 A 895 John Robert Oosthuizen RSARSA 73.14
test test
test test
test test
34 18 B 680 Sangjin Jung KORKOR 72.03
test test
test test
test test
35 17 A 314 Ihab Abdelrahman El Sayed EGYEGY 71.99 SB
test test
test test
test test
36 18 A 1139 Rinat Tarzumanov UZBUZB 70.32
test test
test test
test test
A 1083 Mike Hazle USAUSA DNS
test test
test test
test test