Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Qualifying performance 17.10 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A02 SEP 2011 10:30

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 1069 Will Claye USAUSA 17.19 Q X +0.6 17.19 -0.4
2 442 Phillips Idowu GBRGBR 17.17 Q 17.17 +0.5
3 161 Leevan Sands BAHBAH 17.13 SB Q 17.13 +0.4
4 404 Benjamin Compaoré FRAFRA 17.11 Q 17.11 +0.1
5 1127 Christian Taylor USAUSA 16.99 q X +0.2 16.99 +0.7 16.81 -0.1
6 1045 Sheryf El-Sheryf UKRUKR 16.81 q 16.81 +0.4 X +0.2 16.73 +0.4
7 282 Arnie David Girat CUBCUB 16.74 16.74 +0.2 16.68 -0.8 16.17 -0.4
8 579 Fabrizio Schembri ITAITA 16.71 16.71 +0.3 16.28 +0.1 16.63 +0.3
9 913 Aleksey Fedorov RUSRUS 16.42 15.84 +0.3 16.42 +0.5 16.26 +0.1
10 529 Samyr Laine HAIHAI 16.38 16.38 +0.1 15.83 +0.4 16.30 +0.2
11 242 Yanxi Li CHNCHN 16.28 15.68 +0.3 16.28 +0.4 15.42 +0.3
12 609 Wilbert Walker JAMJAM 15.97 15.66 +0.0 14.50 +0.4 15.97 +0.2
681 Deokhyeon Kim KORKOR NM X +0.3 X -0.2 X +0.6
109 Sief El Islem Temacini ALGALG NM X +0.2 X +0.2 X +0.4
544 Renjith Maheshwary INDIND NM X +0.1 X +0.2 X -0.7
898 Tumelo Thagane RSARSA NM X +0.3 X +0.0 X -0.2

Group B02 SEP 2011 10:30

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 279 Alexis Copello CUBCUB 17.31 Q 17.06 -0.4 17.31 +0.2
2 853 Nelson Évora PORPOR 17.20 Q 17.05 -0.3 17.20 +0.6
3 982 Christian Olsson SWESWE 17.16 Q 16.55 +0.1 17.16 +0.0
4 275 Yoandris Betanzos CUBCUB 17.01 q 17.01 +0.0 13.66 +0.4 -
5 572 Fabrizio Donato ITAITA 16.88 q 16.55 +0.4 16.70 -0.3 16.88 -0.1
6 130 Henry Frayne AUSAUS 16.83 q 16.54 +0.0 16.83 +0.2 16.64 +0.1
7 876 Marian Oprea ROUROU 16.61 X -0.1 16.61 +0.7 16.19 -0.9
8 793 Tosin Oke NGRNGR 16.60 X +0.1 16.50 -0.3 16.60 -1.2
9 202 Jefferson Sabino BRABRA 16.51 16.18 -0.3 15.91 +0.3 16.51 -0.1
10 259 Hugo Mamba-Schlick CMRCMR 16.15 15.66 -0.2 15.93 +0.2 16.15 -0.7
11 301 Anders Møller DENDEN 16.14 16.14 +0.2 14.07 +0.0 X -0.1
12 1072 Walter Davis USAUSA 16.12 15.28 -0.3 13.90 +0.3 16.12 -0.1
13 1054 Yevhen Semenenko UKRUKR 15.96 X -0.1 15.72 +0.7 15.96 -0.9
14 116 Maximiliano Díaz ARGARG 15.91 15.91 +0.0 15.65 +0.5 X +0.2
639 Yevgeniy Ektov KAZKAZ NM X -0.2 X +0.1 X -0.5