Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Qualifying performance 17.10 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

POS Rank Heat BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS WIND
1 1 B 279 Alexis Copello CUBCUB 17.31 Q +0.2
test test
test test
test test
2 2 B 853 Nelson Évora PORPOR 17.20 Q +0.6
test test
test test
test test
3 1 A 1069 Will Claye USAUSA 17.19 Q -0.4
test test
test test
test test
4 2 A 442 Phillips Idowu GBRGBR 17.17 Q +0.5
test test
test test
test test
5 3 B 982 Christian Olsson SWESWE 17.16 Q 0.0
test test
test test
test test
6 3 A 161 Leevan Sands BAHBAH 17.13 Q SB +0.4
test test
test test
test test
7 4 A 404 Benjamin Compaoré FRAFRA 17.11 Q +0.1
test test
test test
test test
8 4 B 275 Yoandris Betanzos CUBCUB 17.01 q 0.0
test test
test test
test test
9 5 A 1127 Christian Taylor USAUSA 16.99 q +0.7
test test
test test
test test
10 5 B 572 Fabrizio Donato ITAITA 16.88 q -0.1
test test
test test
test test
11 6 B 130 Henry Frayne AUSAUS 16.83 q +0.2
test test
test test
test test
12 6 A 1045 Sheryf El-Sheryf UKRUKR 16.81 q +0.4
test test
test test
test test
13 7 A 282 Arnie David Girat CUBCUB 16.74 +0.2
test test
test test
test test
14 8 A 579 Fabrizio Schembri ITAITA 16.71 +0.3
test test
test test
test test
15 7 B 876 Marian Oprea ROUROU 16.61 +0.7
test test
test test
test test
16 8 B 793 Tosin Oke NGRNGR 16.60 -1.2
test test
test test
test test
17 9 B 202 Jefferson Sabino BRABRA 16.51 -0.1
test test
test test
test test
18 9 A 913 Aleksey Fedorov RUSRUS 16.42 +0.5
test test
test test
test test
19 10 A 529 Samyr Laine HAIHAI 16.38 +0.1
test test
test test
test test
20 11 A 242 Yanxi Li CHNCHN 16.28 +0.4
test test
test test
test test
21 10 B 259 Hugo Mamba-Schlick CMRCMR 16.15 -0.7
test test
test test
test test
22 11 B 301 Anders Møller DENDEN 16.14 +0.2
test test
test test
test test
23 12 B 1072 Walter Davis USAUSA 16.12 -0.1
test test
test test
test test
24 12 A 609 Wilbert Walker JAMJAM 15.97 +0.2
test test
test test
test test
25 13 B 1054 Yevhen Semenenko UKRUKR 15.96 -0.9
test test
test test
test test
26 14 B 116 Maximiliano Díaz ARGARG 15.91 0.0
test test
test test
test test
B 639 Yevgeniy Ektov KAZKAZ NM
test test
test test
test test
A 681 Deokhyeon Kim KORKOR NM
test test
test test
test test
A 109 Sief El Islem Temacini ALGALG NM
test test
test test
test test
A 898 Tumelo Thagane RSARSA NM
test test
test test
test test
A 544 Renjith Maheshwary INDIND NM
test test
test test
test test