Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 3 fastest (q)

Heat 1 28 AUG 2011 12:10

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2011 PB
Details 1 278 Nelkis Casabona CUBACUB 11.31 11.31
Details 2 394 Jeanette Kwakye GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 11.15 11.14
Details 3 953 Carmelita Jeter UNITED STATESUSA 10.70 10.64
Details 4 460 Pollara Cobb GUAMGUM 12.55 12.55
Details 5 131 Sheniqua Ferguson BAHAMASBAH 11.17 11.07
Details 6 845 Ching-Hsien Liao CHINESE TAIPEITPE 11.84 11.84
Details 7 706 Marta Jeschke POLANDPOL 11.33 11.33
Details 8 143 Kaina Martinez BELIZEBIZ 11.74 11.74

Heat 2 28 AUG 2011 12:18

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2011 PB
Details 1 628 Phobay Kutu-Akoi LIBERIALBR 11.58 11.37
Details 2 849 Semoy Hackett TRINIDAD AND TOBAGOTTO 11.17 11.04
Details 3 796 Joanne Pricilla Loutoy SEYCHELLESSEY 12.29 12.29
Details 4 526 Kerron Stewart JAMAICAJAM 10.87 10.75
Details 5 378 Ruddy Zang Milama GABONGAB 11.09 11.03
Details 6 654 Ivana Rožhman F Y REP. OF MACEDONIAMKD 12.01 12.01
Details 7 690 Ezinne Okparaebo NORWAYNOR 11.21 11.10
Details 8 732 Andreea Ograzeanu ROMANIAROU 11.34 11.32

Heat 3 28 AUG 2011 12:26

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2011 PB
Details 1 846 Michelle-Lee Ahye TRINIDAD AND TOBAGOTTO 11.20 11.19
Details 2 681 Oludamola Osayomi NIGERIANGR 10.99 10.99
Details 3 189 Ivet Lalova BULGARIABUL 10.96 10.77
Details 4 410 Laura Turner GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 11.23 11.11
Details 5 805 Martina Pretelli SAN MARINOSMR 12.02 12.02
Details 6 260 Yomara Hinestroza COLOMBIACOL 11.38 11.34
Details 7 992 Guzel Khubbieva UZBEKISTANUZB 11.36 11.20
Details 8 254 Patricia Taea COOK ISLANDSCOK 12.44 12.44

Heat 4 28 AUG 2011 12:34

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2011 PB
Details 1 400 Anyika Onuora GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 11.18 11.18
Details 2 252 Delphine Atangana CAMEROONCMR 11.43 11.24
Details 3 538 Chisato Fukushima JAPANJPN 11.24 11.21
Details 4 104 Alda Paulo ANGOLAANG 12.85 12.85
Details 5 847 Kelly-Ann Baptiste TRINIDAD AND TOBAGOTTO 10.90 10.84
Details 6 658 Anatercia Quive MOZAMBIQUEMOZ 12.19 12.08
Details 7 177 Rosângela Santos BRAZILBRA 11.22 11.17
Details 8 917 Mikele Barber UNITED STATESUSA 11.09 11.02

Heat 5 28 AUG 2011 12:42

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2011 PB
Details 1 656 Diane Borg MALTAMLT 11.89 11.89
Details 2 188 Inna Eftimova BULGARIABUL 11.20 11.20
Details 3 1000 Natasha Mayers SAINT VINCENTVIN 11.78 11.09
Details 4 178 Ana Claudia Silva BRAZILBRA 11.19 11.15
Details 5 558 Olga Bludova KAZAKHSTANKAZ 11.37 11.12
Details 6 514 Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce JAMAICAJAM 10.95 10.70
Details 7 693 Lovelite Detenamo Rep of NAURU - PacificNRU 12.51 12.51
Details 8 679 Blessing Okagbare NIGERIANGR 11.08 10.92

Heat 6 28 AUG 2011 12:50

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2011 PB
Details 1 891 Olesya Povkh UKRAINEUKR 11.24 11.08
Details 2 376 Myriam Soumaré FRANCEFRA 11.17 11.07
Details 3 519 Jura Levy JAMAICAJAM 11.10 11.10
Details 4 602 Hyelim Jung KOREAKOR 11.77 11.77
Details 5 965 Marshevet Myers UNITED STATESUSA 10.86 10.86
Details 6 268 Feta Ahamada COMOROSCOM 12.27 11.59
Details 7 811 Gloria Diogo DEM. REP. OF SAO TOME E STP 12.52 11.71
Details 8 418 Leena Günther GERMANYGER 11.33 11.33

Heat 7 28 AUG 2011 12:58

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2011 PB
Details 511 Veronica Campbell-Brown JAMAICAJAM 10.76 10.76
Details 890 Natalia Pohrebniak UKRAINEUKR 11.17 11.17
Details 373 Véronique Mang FRANCEFRA 11.11 11.11
Details Norjannah Hafiszah Jamaludin MALAYSIAMAS 11.60 11.60
Details Djénébou Danté MALIMLI 12.32 12.32
Details 428 Yasmin Kwadwo GERMANYGER 11.29 11.29
Details 753 Aleksandra Fedoriva RUSSIARUS 11.28 11.28
Details Vladislava Ovcharenko TAJIKISTANTJK 12.10 11.77