Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

First 6 in each heat (Q) and the next 6 fastest (q)

Heat 1 28 AUG 2011 10:40

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 388 Hannah England GBRGBR 4:13.45 Q
Details 2 180 Mimi Belete BRNBRN 4:13.50 Q
Details 3 644 Siham Hilali MARMAR 4:13.59 Q
Details 4 752 Natalya Evdokimova RUSRUS 4:14.36 Q
Details 5 582 Nancy Jebet Langat KENKEN 4:14.37 Q
Details 6 973 Shannon Rowbury USAUSA 4:14.43 Q
Details 7 347 Kalkidan Gezahegne ETHETH 4:14.45 q
Details 8 318 Isabel Macías ESPESP 4:14.75
Details 9 1003 Tandiwe Nyathi ZIMZIM 4:32.79 PB
Details 10 695 Nikki Hamblin NZLNZL 4:36.70
Details 899 Anzhelika Shevchenko UKRUKR DQ

Split times

400m
1:09.69
Kalkidan Gezahegne
ETHIOPIA ETH
800m
2:22.54
Kalkidan Gezahegne
ETHIOPIA ETH
1200m
3:29.13
Kalkidan Gezahegne
ETHIOPIA ETH

Heat 2 28 AUG 2011 10:50

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 861 Tugba Karakaya TURTUR 4:10.38 Q
Details 2 645 Btissam Lakhouad MARMAR 4:10.71 Q
Details 3 577 Viola Jelagat Kibiwot KENKEN 4:10.74 Q
Details 4 327 Natalia Rodríguez ESPESP 4:10.76 Q
Details 5 919 Jennifer Simpson USAUSA 4:10.84 Q
Details 6 147 Natallia Kareiva BLRBLR 4:12.03
Details 7 186 Genzeb Shumi BRNBRN 4:12.32
Details 8 336 Meskerem Assefa ETHETH 4:12.43
Details 9 386 Lisa Dobriskey GBRGBR 4:12.70
Details 10 310 Gladys Landaverde ESAESA 4:28.50 SB
Details 906 Nataliya Tobias UKRUKR DQ
Details 787 Olesya Syreva RUSRUS DQ

Split times

400m
1:09.75
Jennifer Simpson
UNITED STATES USA
800m
2:20.89
Jennifer Simpson
UNITED STATES USA
1200m
3:25.77
Natalia Rodríguez
SPAIN ESP

Heat 3 28 AUG 2011 11:00

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 184 Maryam Yusuf Jamal BRNBRN 4:07.04 Q
Details 2 316 Nuria Fernández ESPESP 4:07.29 Q
Details 3 982 Morgan Uceny USAUSA 4:07.43 Q
Details 4 586 Hellen Onsando Obiri KENKEN 4:07.59 Q PB
Details 5 773 Ekaterina Sharmina RUSRUS 4:07.76 Q
Details 6 342 Gelete Burka ETHETH 4:07.91 Q
Details 7 858 Asli Çakir Alptekin TURTUR 4:08.05 q
Details 8 688 Ingvill Måkestad Bovim NORNOR 4:08.26 q
Details 9 117 Kaila McKnight AUSAUS 4:08.74 q
Details 10 709 Renata Plis POLPOL 4:08.83 q
Details 11 887 Anna Mishchenko UKRUKR 4:09.02 q
Details 12 641 Malika Akkaoui MARMAR 4:14.79

Split times

400m
1:09.25
Asli Çakir Alptekin
TURKEY TUR
800m
2:20.89
Kaila McKnight
AUSTRALIA AUS
1200m
3:21.79
Maryam Yusuf Jamal
BAHRAIN BRN