Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

First 4 in each heat (Q) and the next 3 fastest (q)

Heat 1 27 AUG 2011 10:35

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 867 Binnaz Uslu TURTUR 9:24.06 Q NR
Details 2 853 Habiba Ghribi TUNTUN 9:24.56 Q
Details 3 584 Mercy Wanjiku Njoroge KENKEN 9:24.95 Q
Details 4 646 Hanane Ouhaddou MARMAR 9:25.96 Q SB
Details 5 346 Birtukan Fente ETHETH 9:28.82 q
Details 6 477 Fionnuala Britton IRLIRL 9:41.17
Details 7 939 Bridget Franek USAUSA 9:43.09
Details 8 516 Korene Hinds JAMJAM 9:52.11
Details 9 446 Jana Sussmann GERGER 9:59.53
Details 10 319 Diana Martín ESPESP 10:04.59
Details 11 255 Ángela Figueroa COLCOL 10:06.00

Split times

1000m
3:07.39
Binnaz Uslu
TURKEY TUR
2000m
6:14.35
Habiba Ghribi
TUNISIA TUN

Heat 2 27 AUG 2011 10:51

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 337 Sofia Assefa ETHETH 9:32.48 Q
Details 2 588 Lydia Chebet Rotich KENKEN 9:36.70 Q
Details 3 927 Emma Coburn USAUSA 9:38.42 Q
Details 4 762 Lyubov Kharlamova RUSRUS 9:40.04 q
Details 5 730 Cristina Casandra ROUROU 9:51.00
Details 6 863 Gülcan Mingir TURTUR 10:04.83
Details 7 539 Minori Hayakari JPNJPN 10:05.34
Details 8 642 Salima El Ouali Alami MARMAR 10:07.71
Details 9 296 Marcela Lustigová CZECZE 10:12.54
Details 725 Sara Moreira PORPOR DQ Q
Details 517 Mardrea Hyman JAMJAM DNF

Split times

1000m
3:15.93
Emma Coburn
UNITED STATES USA
2000m
6:26.66
Sofia Assefa
ETHIOPIA ETH

Heat 3 27 AUG 2011 11:07

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 574 Milcah Chemos Cheywa KENKEN 9:35.61 Q
Details 2 791 Yuliya Zaripova RUSRUS 9:35.80 Q
Details 3 427 Gesa Felicitas Krause GERGER 9:35.83 Q PB
Details 4 334 Birtukan Adamu ETHETH 9:37.31 Q
Details 5 402 Barbara Parker GBRGBR 9:38.21 q
Details 6 729 Beverly Ramos PURPUR 9:45.50
Details 7 940 Stephanie Garcia USAUSA 9:53.47
Details 8 483 Stephanie Reilly IRLIRL 9:55.49
Details 9 356 Sandra Eriksson FINFIN 10:03.20
Details 10 900 Svitlana Shmidt UKRUKR 10:14.16
Details 11 453 Iríni Kokkinaríou GREGRE 10:15.18

Split times

1000m
3:13.65
Yuliya Zaripova
RUSSIA RUS
2000m
6:26.18
Yuliya Zaripova
RUSSIA RUS