Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

First 4 in each heat (Q) and the next 4 fastest (q)

Heat 1 01 SEP 2011 11:40

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 396 Jennifer Meadows GBRGBR 2:01.11 Q
Details 2 984 Maggie Vessey USAUSA 2:01.32 Q
Details 3 257 Rosibel García COLCOL 2:01.33 Q SB
Details 4 589 Eunice Jepkoech Sum KENKEN 2:01.37 Q
Details 5 632 Egle Balciünaité LTULTU 2:02.88
Details 6 667 Yvonne Hak NEDNED 2:03.05
Details 781 Iuliia Stepanova RUSRUS DQ

Split times

400m
1:01.35
Eunice Jepkoech Sum
KENYA KEN

Heat 2 01 SEP 2011 11:48

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 523 Kenia Sinclair JAMJAM 2:01.66 Q
Details 2 643 Halima Hachlaf MARMAR 2:01.80 Q
Details 3 885 Yuliya Krevsun UKRUKR 2:01.88 Q
Details 4 144 Marina Arzamasova BLRBLR 2:01.97 Q
Details 5 351 Fantu Magiso ETHETH 2:02.58 q
Details 6 856 Merve Aydin TURTUR 2:04.88
Details 7 597 Yeon-jung Huh KORKOR 2:08.05
Details 8 306 Zourah Ali DJIDJI 2:36.36 PB

Split times

400m
1:00.01
Kenia Sinclair
JAMAICA JAM

Heat 3 01 SEP 2011 11:56

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 569 Janeth Jepkosgei Busienei KENKEN 1:59.36 Q
Details 2 955 Alysia Johnson Montano USAUSA 1:59.62 Q
Details 3 398 Marilyn Okoro GBRGBR 1:59.74 Q
Details 4 101 Luiza Gega ALBALB 2:03.21
Details 5 564 Margarita Mukasheva KAZKAZ 2:04.24
Details 767 Ekaterina Kostetskaya RUSRUS DQ
Details 889 Tetiana Petlyuk UKRUKR DQ

Split times

400m
58.46
Janeth Jepkosgei Busienei
KENYA KEN

Heat 4 01 SEP 2011 12:04

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 782 Mariya Savinova RUSRUS 2:01.01 Q
Details 2 740 Caster Semenya RSARSA 2:01.01 Q
Details 3 580 Cherono Koech KENKEN 2:01.03 Q
Details 4 974 Alice Schmidt USAUSA 2:01.11 Q
Details 5 392 Emma Jackson GBRGBR 2:01.17 q
Details 6 472 Tintu Lukka INDIND 2:01.89 q
Details 7 999 Truong Thanh Hang VIEVIE 2:03.52

Split times

400m
59.99
Alice Schmidt
UNITED STATES USA

Heat 5 01 SEP 2011 12:12

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 873 Annet Negesa UGAUGA 2:02.75 Q
Details 2 102 Zahra Bouras ALGALG 2:02.77 Q
Details 3 827 Lucia Klocová SVKSVK 2:02.81 Q
Details 4 886 Liliya Lobanova UKRUKR 2:02.84 Q
Details 5 695 Nikki Hamblin NZLNZL 2:02.87 SB
Details 6 198 Lemlem Bereket CANCAN 2:03.62
Details 7 159 Sviatlana Usovich BLRBLR 2:05.62

Split times

400m
1:00.53
Sviatlana Usovich
BELARUS BLR