Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

First 6 in each heat (Q) and the next 6 fastest (q)

Heat 1 14 AUG 2013 10:35

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 711 Asbel Kiprop KENKEN 3:38.15 Q
Details 2 776 Abdalaati Iguider MARMAR 3:38.41 Q
Details 3 1144 Lopez Lomong USAUSA 3:38.48 Q
Details 4 343 Ayanleh Souleiman DJIDJI 3:38.63 Q
Details 5 446 Florian Carvalho FRAFRA 3:38.70 Q
Details 6 837 Henrik Ingebrigtsen NORNOR 3:38.78 Q
Details 7 432 Aman Wote ETHETH 3:38.89 q
Details 8 970 Valentin Smirnov RUSRUS 3:39.21 q
Details 9 846 Nicholas Willis NZLNZL 3:39.83 q
Details 10 896 Mohamad Al-Garni QATQAT 3:40.01
Details 11 375 David Bustos ESPESP 3:41.69
Details 12 565 Mamadou Barry GUIGUI 4:16.38 SB
Details 13 187 Thinley Tenzin BHUBHU 4:24.54 PB

Split times

400m
59.65
Asbel Kiprop
KENYA KEN
800m
2:00.19
Asbel Kiprop
KENYA KEN
1200m
2:56.64
Asbel Kiprop
KENYA KEN

Heat 2 14 AUG 2013 10:45

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 710 Silas Kiplagat KENKEN 3:39.31 Q
Details 2 1146 Leonel Manzano USAUSA 3:39.39 Q
Details 3 1073 Ilham Tanui Özbilen TURTUR 3:39.73 Q
Details 4 910 Johan Cronje RSARSA 3:39.95 Q
Details 5 543 Carsten Schlangen GERGER 3:40.31 Q
Details 6 779 Zakaria Mazouzi MARMAR 3:40.76 Q
Details 7 413 Zebene Alemayehu ETHETH 3:41.28
Details 8 148 Andreas Vojta AUTAUT 3:41.51
Details 9 746 Emad Noor KSAKSA 3:41.68
Details 10 448 Simon Denissel FRAFRA 3:42.06
Details 11 996 Omar Mohamed Abdi SOMSOM 4:00.00
Details 109 Imed Touil ALGALG DNS

Split times

400m
58.19
Ilham Tanui Özbilen
TURKEY TUR
800m
2:00.52
Ilham Tanui Özbilen
TURKEY TUR
1200m
2:59.24
Johan Cronje
SOUTH AFRICA RSA

Heat 3 14 AUG 2013 10:55

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 700 Nixon Kiplimo Chepseba KENKEN 3:38.37 Q
Details 2 242 Nathan Brannen CANCAN 3:38.49 Q
Details 3 421 Mekonnen Gebremedhin ETHETH 3:38.55 Q
Details 4 698 Bethwell Birgen KENKEN 3:38.60 Q
Details 5 1114 Matthew Centrowitz USAUSA 3:38.62 Q
Details 6 547 Homiyu Tesfaye GERGER 3:38.66 Q
Details 7 472 Bouabdellah Tahri FRAFRA 3:38.82 q
Details 8 497 Chris O'Hare GBRGBR 3:38.86 q
Details 9 780 Mohamed Moustaoui MARMAR 3:39.20 q
Details 10 182 Pieter-Jan Hannes BELBEL 3:40.39
Details 11 805 Flavio Seholhe MOZMOZ 3:53.18
Details 12 1203 Nabil Mohammed Al-Garbi YEMYEM 3:59.95 SB
Details 13 833 Omar Bachir NIGNIG 4:00.18 PB

Split times

400m
1:01.46
Nixon Kiplimo Chepseba
KENYA KEN
800m
2:01.58
Nixon Kiplimo Chepseba
KENYA KEN
1200m
2:57.37
Chris O'Hare
GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. GBR