Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

First 5 in each heat (Q) and the next 5 fastest (q)

Heat 1 13 AUG 2013 10:20

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 423 Hagos Gebrhiwet ETHETH 13:23.22 Q
Details 2 412 Yenew Alamirew ETHETH 13:23.48 Q
Details 3 1142 Bernard Lagat USAUSA 13:23.59 Q
Details 4 718 Thomas Pkemei Longosiwa KENKEN 13:23.94 Q
Details 5 1131 Ryan Hill USAUSA 13:24.19 Q
Details 6 912 Elroy Gelant RSARSA 13:25.07 q
Details 7 141 Brett Robinson AUSAUS 13:25.38 q
Details 8 835 Sindre Buraas NORNOR 13:26.69 q
Details 9 845 Zane Robertson NZLNZL 13:27.89 q
Details 10 709 John Kipkoech KENKEN 13:31.21
Details 11 1082 Phillip Kipyeko UGAUGA 13:33.68
Details 12 519 Arne Gabius GERGER 13:34.26
Details 13 778 Aziz Lahbabi MARMAR 13:37.75
Details 14 782 Grevazio Mpani MAWMAW 14:15.65 PB
Details 397 Sergio Sánchez ESPESP DQ
Details 265 Abdoulaye Abdelkarim CHACHA DNS

Split times

1000m
2:40.93
Arne Gabius
GERMANY GER
2000m
5:25.99
Aziz Lahbabi
MOROCCO MAR
3000m
8:09.07
Aziz Lahbabi
MOROCCO MAR
4000m
10:53.38
Aziz Lahbabi
MOROCCO MAR

Heat 2 13 AUG 2013 10:41

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 418 Muktar Edris ETHETH 13:20.82 Q
Details 2 722 Edwin Cheruiyot Soi KENKEN 13:21.44 Q
Details 3 716 Isiah Kiplangat Koech KENKEN 13:22.19 Q
Details 4 1162 Galen Rupp USAUSA 13:23.91 Q
Details 5 482 Mohamed Farah GBRGBR 13:23.93 Q
Details 6 229 Dejene Regassa BRNBRN 13:25.21 q SB
Details 7 772 Othmane El Goumri MARMAR 13:31.08
Details 8 143 Ben St.Lawrence AUSAUS 13:33.64
Details 9 374 Aelemayehu Bezabeh ESPESP 13:34.68
Details 10 356 Bayron Piedra ECUECU 13:35.38
Details 11 684 Yuki Sato JPNJPN 13:37.07
Details 12 788 Diego Estrada MEXMEX 13:48.30
Details 13 928 Rinas Akhmadeev RUSRUS 13:58.38
Details 14 844 Jake Robertson NZLNZL 14:09.50
Details 1081 Moses Ndiema Kipsiro UGAUGA DNS

Split times

1000m
2:46.30
Ben St.Lawrence
AUSTRALIA AUS
2000m
5:31.09
Isiah Kiplangat Koech
KENYA KEN
3000m
8:14.69
Mohamed Farah
GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. GBR
4000m
10:52.31
Mohamed Farah
GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. GBR