Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 6 fastest (q)

Heat 1 10 AUG 2013 11:20

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 444 Pierre-Ambroise Bosse FRAFRA 1:47.70 Q
Details 2 863 Marcin Lewandowski POLPOL 1:47.83 Q
Details 3 603 Giordano Benedetti ITAITA 1:47.90 Q
Details 4 361 Hamada Mohamed EGYEGY 1:47.96
Details 5 217 Kleberson Davide BRABRA 1:48.28
Details 6 600 Paul Robinson IRLIRL 1:48.61
Details 7 1209 Leoman Momoh NGRNGR 1:49.25
Details 8 1089 Taras Bybyk UKRUKR 1:49.39
Details 9 800 Moussa Camara MLIMLI 1:49.78 SB

Split times

400m
54.85
Pierre-Ambroise Bosse
FRANCE FRA

Heat 2 10 AUG 2013 11:28

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 1083 Ronald Musagala UGAUGA 1:46.12 Q
Details 2 862 Adam Kszczot POLPOL 1:46.26 Q
Details 3 1137 Brandon Johnson USAUSA 1:46.32 Q
Details 4 386 Kevin López ESPESP 1:46.61 q
Details 5 318 Andy González CUBCUB 1:46.80
Details 6 804 Brice Etes MONMON 1:53.60
Details 7 112 Manuel António ANGANG 1:57.40
Details 200 Nijel Amos BOTBOT DNS

Split times

400m
53.00
Ronald Musagala
UGANDA UGA

Heat 3 10 AUG 2013 11:36

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 1167 Duane Solomon USAUSA 1:45.80 Q
Details 2 745 Abdulaziz Ladan Mohammed KSAKSA 1:45.94 Q
Details 3 498 Andrew Osagie GBRGBR 1:46.16 Q
Details 4 388 Luis Alberto Marco ESPESP 1:46.40 q
Details 5 579 Tamás Kazi HUNHUN 1:46.48 q
Details 6 238 Samorn Kieng CAMCAM 1:55.17 SB
Details 7 511 Benjamín Enzema GEQGEQ 1:56.82 SB
Details 920 André Olivier RSARSA DNS

Split times

400m
51.73
Duane Solomon
UNITED STATES USA

Heat 4 10 AUG 2013 11:44

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 1169 Nick Symmonds USAUSA 1:46.90 Q
Details 2 898 Musaeb Abdulrahman Balla QATQAT 1:46.94 Q
Details 3 777 Samir Jamma MARMAR 1:46.94 Q
Details 4 596 Mark English IRLIRL 1:47.08
Details 5 1205 Prince Mumba ZAMZAM 1:47.85
Details 6 787 James Eichberger MEXMEX 1:47.96
Details 7 721 Jeremiah Kipkorir Mutai KENKEN 1:50.17
Details 8 726 Ilia Mukhin KGZKGZ 1:54.88

Split times

400m
53.67
Nick Symmonds
UNITED STATES USA

Heat 5 10 AUG 2013 11:52

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 414 Mohammed Aman ETHETH 1:44.93 Q
Details 2 701 Ferguson Rotich Cheruiyot KENKEN 1:45.25 Q
Details 3 499 Michael Rimmer GBRGBR 1:45.47 Q
Details 4 142 Alexander Rowe AUSAUS 1:45.96 q
Details 5 173 Antoine Gakeme BDIBDI 1:46.70 q PB
Details 6 303 Rafith Rodríguez COLCOL 1:46.76 q
Details 7 103 Amine Belferar ALGALG 1:47.17
Details 8 1017 Jozef Repcìk SVKSVK 1:47.93

Split times

400m
50.71
Antoine Gakeme
BURUNDI BDI

Heat 6 10 AUG 2013 12:00

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 343 Ayanleh Souleiman DJIDJI 1:46.86 Q
Details 2 699 Anthony Chemut KENKEN 1:47.13 Q
Details 3 773 Amine El Manaoui MARMAR 1:47.15 Q
Details 4 332 Jan Kubista CZECZE 1:47.66
Details 5 190 Anis Ananenka BLRBLR 1:47.76
Details 6 258 Anthony Romaniw CANCAN 1:47.98
Details 7 895 Wesley Vazquez PURPUR 1:50.60
Details 8 1041 Ribeiro de Carvalho TLSTLS 2:04.74 PB

Split times

400m
53.48
Anthony Chemut
KENYA KEN