Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

17 AUG 2013 15:30

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 1080 Stephen Kiprotich UGAUGA 2:09:51
5km
15:55 29
10km
31:32 9
15km
46:40 10
20km
1:01:50 17
Half
1:05:13 12
25km
1:17:12 10
30km
1:32:37 9
35km
1:48:00 1
40km
2:03:23 1
Details 2 417 Lelisa Desisa ETHETH 2:10:12
5km
15:53 6
10km
31:31 8
15km
46:40 8
20km
1:01:50 7
Half
1:05:12 7
25km
1:17:12 8
30km
1:32:36 6
35km
1:48:01 4
40km
2:03:23 2
Details 3 430 Tadese Tola ETHETH 2:10:23
5km
15:53 1
10km
31:22 1
15km
46:40 3
20km
1:01:49 5
Half
1:05:12 2
25km
1:17:11 2
30km
1:32:36 4
35km
1:48:00 3
40km
2:03:25 3
Details 4 425 Tsegay Kebede ETHETH 2:10:47
5km
15:55 21
10km
31:32 10
15km
46:40 6
20km
1:01:49 1
Half
1:05:12 3
25km
1:17:12 11
30km
1:32:36 7
35km
1:48:01 5
40km
2:03:35 4
Details 5 680 Kentaro Nakamoto JPNJPN 2:10:50
5km
15:54 15
10km
31:33 21
15km
46:40 7
20km
1:01:49 4
Half
1:05:13 9
25km
1:17:12 7
30km
1:32:36 5
35km
1:48:02 6
40km
2:03:44 5
Details 6 214 Solonei da Silva BRABRA 2:11:40 SB
5km
15:53 2
10km
31:34 23
15km
46:42 25
20km
1:01:50 16
Half
1:05:13 16
25km
1:17:13 15
30km
1:32:37 12
35km
1:48:19 11
40km
2:04:16 8
Details 7 222 Paulo Roberto Paula BRABRA 2:11:40 SB
5km
15:55 22
10km
31:34 25
15km
46:44 29
20km
1:01:50 15
Half
1:05:13 17
25km
1:17:13 14
30km
1:32:37 13
35km
1:48:19 10
40km
2:04:16 7
Details 8 431 Yemane Tsegay ETHETH 2:11:43 SB
5km
15:53 3
10km
31:30 4
15km
46:40 4
20km
1:01:50 9
Half
1:05:12 4
25km
1:17:12 6
30km
1:32:35 1
35km
1:48:10 8
40km
2:04:37 10
Details 9 723 Peter Kimeli Some KENKEN 2:11:47
5km
15:55 17
10km
31:29 2
15km
46:41 19
20km
1:01:50 8
Half
1:05:12 5
25km
1:17:11 3
30km
1:32:36 3
35km
1:48:00 2
40km
2:04:15 6
Details 10 1079 Jackson Kiprop UGAUGA 2:12:12
5km
15:55 20
10km
31:31 6
15km
46:40 2
20km
1:01:49 2
Half
1:05:12 1
25km
1:17:11 1
30km
1:32:35 2
35km
1:48:06 7
40km
2:04:26 9
Details 11 364 Beraki Beyene ERIERI 2:13:40 SB
5km
15:53 8
10km
31:33 19
15km
46:41 17
20km
1:01:55 23
Half
1:05:15 20
25km
1:17:35 21
30km
1:33:23 17
35km
1:49:54 15
40km
2:06:13 12
Details 12 713 Bernard Kiprop Kipyego KENKEN 2:14:01
5km
15:55 24
10km
31:32 13
15km
46:41 15
20km
1:01:50 12
Half
1:05:13 15
25km
1:17:13 13
30km
1:32:37 10
35km
1:48:11 9
40km
2:05:10 11
Details 13 1124 Jeff Eggleston USAUSA 2:14:23 SB
5km
16:00 55
10km
31:50 47
15km
47:40 40
20km
1:03:21 32
Half
1:06:51 32
25km
1:19:19 28
30km
1:35:03 26
35km
1:51:19 20
40km
2:07:19 14
Details 14 662 Masakazu Fujiwara JPNJPN 2:14:29
5km
15:56 36
10km
31:36 31
15km
46:42 24
20km
1:02:01 25
Half
1:05:26 25
25km
1:17:54 23
30km
1:34:10 21
35km
1:51:10 18
40km
2:07:27 16
Details 15 383 Javier Guerra ESPESP 2:14:33
5km
15:59 50
10km
31:49 44
15km
47:37 36
20km
1:03:09 30
Half
1:06:38 31
25km
1:19:19 29
30km
1:35:03 25
35km
1:51:20 21
40km
2:07:27 15
Details 16 370 Samuel Tsegay ERIERI 2:14:41 SB
5km
15:53 4
10km
31:31 7
15km
46:40 5
20km
1:01:49 6
Half
1:05:12 8
25km
1:17:11 4
30km
1:32:37 11
35km
1:49:06 13
40km
2:06:31 13
Details 17 676 Kazuhiro Maeda JPNJPN 2:15:25
5km
15:55 28
10km
31:34 24
15km
46:42 21
20km
1:01:57 24
Half
1:05:20 23
25km
1:17:46 22
30km
1:33:58 19
35km
1:51:13 19
40km
2:08:15 18
Details 18 675 Yuki Kawauchi JPNJPN 2:15:35
5km
15:54 13
10km
31:33 15
15km
46:41 11
20km
1:01:52 20
Half
1:05:21 24
25km
1:18:10 24
30km
1:34:49 23
35km
1:51:53 22
40km
2:08:30 19
Details 19 1078 Abraham Kiplimo UGAUGA 2:16:25
5km
15:56 31
10km
31:33 18
15km
46:41 18
20km
1:01:50 14
Half
1:05:13 11
25km
1:17:11 5
30km
1:32:55 15
35km
1:50:05 16
40km
2:08:13 17
Details 20 261 Rob Watson CANCAN 2:16:28 SB
5km
15:59 51
10km
31:50 48
15km
47:41 43
20km
1:03:39 38
Half
1:07:10 38
25km
1:19:49 32
30km
1:36:00 29
35km
1:52:27 25
40km
2:09:07 20
Details 21 599 Paul Pollock IRLIRL 2:16:42 SB
5km
16:19 61
10km
32:27 60
15km
48:42 58
20km
1:04:30 53
Half
1:07:59 52
25km
1:20:35 40
30km
1:36:29 33
35km
1:52:45 27
40km
2:09:20 22
Details 22 1029 Mustafa Mohamed SWESWE 2:17:09 SB
5km
15:58 49
10km
32:00 57
15km
48:17 52
20km
1:04:12 44
Half
1:07:46 44
25km
1:20:34 37
30km
1:36:29 34
35km
1:52:46 28
40km
2:09:21 23
Details 23 134 Martin Dent AUSAUS 2:17:11 SB
5km
16:03 58
10km
32:00 55
15km
48:17 51
20km
1:04:19 49
Half
1:07:56 46
25km
1:20:49 42
30km
1:37:02 36
35km
1:53:35 32
40km
2:10:01 24
Details 24 971 Aleksey Sokolov RUSRUS 2:17:12
5km
15:56 38
10km
31:51 49
15km
48:05 48
20km
1:04:15 45
Half
1:07:51 45
25km
1:20:49 41
30km
1:37:15 37
35km
1:53:47 33
40km
2:10:09 25
Details 25 714 Michael Kipkorir Kipyego KENKEN 2:17:47
5km
15:55 26
10km
31:32 11
15km
46:41 12
20km
1:01:50 11
Half
1:05:13 10
25km
1:17:13 12
30km
1:33:09 16
35km
1:50:32 17
40km
2:09:09 21
Details 26 903 Marius Ionescu ROUROU 2:18:31
5km
15:54 10
10km
31:46 43
15km
47:31 34
20km
1:03:22 33
Half
1:06:59 33
25km
1:19:50 33
30km
1:36:05 30
35km
1:53:21 30
40km
2:10:25 26
Details 27 1171 Daniel Tapia USAUSA 2:18:32 SB
5km
16:00 52
10km
31:50 46
15km
47:41 42
20km
1:03:29 34
Half
1:07:05 35
25km
1:19:52 35
30km
1:36:20 31
35km
1:53:23 31
40km
2:10:46 27
Details 28 461 Benjamin Malaty FRAFRA 2:19:21
5km
15:54 11
10km
31:37 34
15km
47:37 38
20km
1:03:30 36
Half
1:07:05 36
25km
1:19:51 34
30km
1:36:33 35
35km
1:53:50 34
40km
2:11:28 29
Details 29 1204 Jordan Chipangama ZAMZAM 2:19:47
5km
15:54 12
10km
31:33 20
15km
46:41 13
20km
1:01:49 3
Half
1:05:12 6
25km
1:17:12 9
30km
1:32:37 8
35km
1:49:35 14
40km
2:11:00 28
Details 30 350 Miguel Ángel Almachi ECUECU 2:19:48 SB
5km
16:00 56
10km
31:59 53
15km
48:19 54
20km
1:04:18 47
Half
1:07:56 47
25km
1:20:51 46
30km
1:37:18 39
35km
1:54:55 36
40km
2:12:10 32
Details 31 369 Kiflom Sium ERIERI 2:20:01
5km
15:54 9
10km
31:33 16
15km
46:43 26
20km
1:02:13 28
Half
1:05:40 28
25km
1:18:10 26
30km
1:34:49 22
35km
1:52:18 23
40km
2:11:29 30
Details 32 1043 Chia-Che Chang TPETPE 2:20:02 SB
5km
15:57 42
10km
31:45 41
15km
48:05 49
20km
1:04:19 52
Half
1:07:56 48
25km
1:20:52 48
30km
1:37:40 42
35km
1:55:07 40
40km
2:12:33 33
Details 33 1036 Faustine Mussa TANTAN 2:20:51
5km
15:57 40
10km
31:34 22
15km
46:43 28
20km
1:02:06 26
Half
1:05:39 27
25km
1:18:21 27
30km
1:35:32 28
35km
1:52:40 26
40km
2:11:59 31
Details 34 1010 Christian Kreienbühl SUISUI 2:21:17
5km
16:28 68
10km
33:06 66
15km
49:46 64
20km
1:06:19 59
Half
1:10:03 58
25km
1:23:13 53
30km
1:39:26 48
35km
1:56:21 44
40km
2:13:33 36
Details 35 797 Ser-Od Bat-Ochir MGLMGL 2:21:55
5km
15:57 41
10km
31:35 28
15km
46:43 27
20km
1:02:08 27
Half
1:05:38 26
25km
1:18:10 25
30km
1:34:54 24
35km
1:53:56 35
40km
2:13:15 35
Details 36 1175 Carlos Trujillo USAUSA 2:23:13 SB
5km
16:00 53
10km
31:50 45
15km
47:41 41
20km
1:03:30 35
Half
1:07:06 37
25km
1:20:10 36
30km
1:37:20 41
35km
1:55:30 41
40km
2:14:52 38
Details 37 149 Tilahun Aliyev AZEAZE 2:23:32
5km
15:56 34
10km
31:46 42
15km
47:54 45
20km
1:04:11 42
Half
1:07:46 41
25km
1:20:35 38
30km
1:37:18 40
35km
1:54:56 37
40km
2:14:05 37
Details 38 1035 Mohamed Ikoki Msandeki TANTAN 2:24:20 SB
5km
15:57 45
10km
31:51 50
15km
48:05 47
20km
1:04:19 51
Half
1:07:56 49
25km
1:20:50 44
30km
1:38:00 45
35km
1:56:41 45
40km
2:15:44 41
Details 39 601 Zohar Zemiro ISRISR 2:25:23
5km
16:00 57
10km
32:01 58
15km
48:05 46
20km
1:04:11 41
Half
1:07:46 42
25km
1:20:35 39
30km
1:37:16 38
35km
1:55:01 38
40km
2:15:31 40
Details 40 1011 Michael Ott SUISUI 2:26:02
5km
16:28 69
10km
33:12 67
15km
49:46 63
20km
1:06:20 60
Half
1:10:03 59
25km
1:23:18 54
30km
1:40:29 50
35km
1:58:56 47
40km
2:17:54 43
Details 41 1097 Vasyl Matviychuk UKRUKR 2:26:21 SB
5km
15:56 37
10km
31:52 52
15km
48:06 50
20km
1:04:19 50
Half
1:07:56 51
25km
1:20:51 47
30km
1:37:46 43
35km
1:55:34 42
40km
2:16:57 42
Details 42 919 Sibusiso Nzima RSARSA 2:26:32
5km
15:57 46
10km
31:43 39
15km
47:28 31
20km
1:03:10 31
Half
1:06:38 30
25km
1:19:19 30
30km
1:35:31 27
35km
1:52:49 29
40km
2:15:03 39
Details 43 739 Jihun Sung KORKOR 2:26:43
5km
16:00 54
10km
31:52 51
15km
48:19 55
20km
1:05:58 57
Half
1:09:53 57
25km
1:24:24 56
30km
1:42:39 53
35km
2:00:33 48
40km
2:18:25 44
Details 44 290 Shujin Yin CHNCHN 2:27:19
5km
15:55 23
10km
31:36 33
15km
47:39 39
20km
1:04:12 43
Half
1:07:46 43
25km
1:20:51 45
30km
1:38:28 47
35km
2:00:35 49
40km
2:19:03 45
Details 45 785 Roman Prodius MDAMDA 2:29:08
5km
16:20 66
10km
32:28 62
15km
48:42 60
20km
1:04:49 55
Half
1:08:25 54
25km
1:21:29 52
30km
1:38:27 46
35km
1:57:35 46
40km
2:19:58 46
Details 46 922 Hendrick Ramaala RSARSA 2:30:23
5km
15:57 43
10km
31:39 36
15km
48:34 57
20km
1:06:03 58
Half
1:09:52 56
25km
1:23:32 55
30km
1:41:19 52
35km
2:00:37 50
40km
2:21:06 47
Details 47 783 Sergiu Ciobanu MDAMDA 2:34:17 SB
5km
16:28 67
10km
33:06 65
15km
49:46 65
20km
1:06:35 61
Half
1:10:26 60
25km
1:24:33 57
30km
1:43:10 54
35km
2:03:22 52
40km
2:24:57 49
Details 48 731 Youngjin Kim KORKOR 2:35:53
5km
15:57 39
10km
31:35 27
15km
47:37 37
20km
1:03:48 40
Half
1:07:32 40
25km
1:21:25 51
30km
1:40:33 51
35km
2:00:51 51
40km
2:24:53 48
Details 49 136 Shawn Forrest AUSAUS 2:39:09 SB
5km
16:19 65
10km
33:34 68
15km
51:23 66
20km
1:09:35 64
Half
1:13:46 63
25km
1:29:04 60
30km
1:49:00 56
35km
2:09:08 53
40km
2:29:39 50
Details 50 694 Mihail Krassilov KAZKAZ 2:44:31 SB
5km
16:19 64
10km
32:29 63
15km
49:21 61
20km
1:07:20 63
Half
1:11:23 62
25km
1:26:38 59
30km
1:46:43 55
35km
2:09:52 54
40km
2:34:04 51
Details 564 Jeremías Saloj GUAGUA DQ
5km
15:57 44
10km
31:59 54
15km
48:18 53
20km
1:04:18 48
Half
1:07:56 50
25km
1:20:50 43
30km
1:37:47 44
35km
1:55:36 43
40km
2:12:47 34
Details 427 Feyisa Lilesa ETHETH DNF
5km
15:58 48
10km
31:38 35
15km
46:44 30
20km
1:01:52 21
Half
1:05:14 19
25km
1:17:14 18
30km
1:32:38 14
35km
1:48:50 12
40km
Details 105 Tayeb Filali ALGALG DNF
5km
16:19 63
10km
32:37 64
15km
49:39 62
20km
1:06:56 62
Half
1:10:51 61
25km
1:25:51 58
30km
35km
40km
Details 385 Ayad Lamdassem ESPESP DNF
5km
15:54 14
10km
31:33 17
15km
46:41 20
20km
1:01:50 13
Half
1:05:13 13
25km
1:17:14 17
30km
1:33:25 18
35km
40km
Details 363 Yared Asmerom ERIERI DNF
5km
15:53 7
10km
31:32 12
15km
46:42 22
20km
Half
25km
30km
35km
40km
Details 366 Yonas Kifle ERIERI DNF
5km
15:53 5
10km
31:33 14
15km
46:42 23
20km
1:02:18 29
Half
1:05:52 29
25km
30km
35km
40km
Details 707 Nicholas Kerich Kipkemboi KENKEN DNF
5km
15:55 19
10km
31:30 5
15km
46:41 14
20km
1:01:51 18
Half
1:05:14 18
25km
1:17:28 19
30km
35km
40km
Details 715 Bernard Kiprop Koech KENKEN DNF
5km
15:55 18
10km
31:30 3
15km
46:40 9
20km
1:01:50 10
Half
1:05:13 14
25km
1:17:14 16
30km
35km
40km
Details 759 Jobo Khatoane LESLES DNF
5km
16:19 60
10km
32:28 61
15km
48:42 59
20km
1:05:48 56
Half
1:09:52 55
25km
30km
35km
40km
Details 761 Tsepo Ramonene LESLES DNF
5km
16:04 59
10km
32:00 56
15km
48:21 56
20km
1:04:37 54
Half
1:08:13 53
25km
1:21:16 50
30km
1:39:50 49
35km
40km
Details 768 Mohamed Bilal MARMAR DNF
5km
15:56 30
10km
31:35 26
15km
46:41 16
20km
1:01:54 22
Half
1:05:18 22
25km
1:17:35 20
30km
1:34:02 20
35km
1:52:22 24
40km
Details 770 Hafid Chani MARMAR DNF
5km
15:54 16
10km
31:36 30
15km
46:39 1
20km
1:01:51 19
Half
1:05:16 21
25km
30km
35km
40km
Details 663 Hiroyuki Horibata JPNJPN DNF
5km
15:56 35
10km
31:43 37
15km
20km
Half
25km
30km
35km
40km
Details 795 José Antonio Uribe MEXMEX DNF
5km
15:55 27
10km
31:36 29
15km
47:28 32
20km
1:03:43 39
Half
1:07:30 39
25km
1:20:59 49
30km
35km
40km
Details 812 Michel Butter NEDNED DNF
5km
15:57 47
10km
32:13 59
15km
20km
Half
25km
30km
35km
40km
Details 887 Hermano Ferreira PORPOR DNF
5km
15:55 25
10km
31:36 32
15km
47:29 33
20km
Half
25km
30km
35km
40km
Details 980 Jean Pierre Mvuyekure RWARWA DNF
5km
15:56 32
10km
31:43 38
15km
47:37 35
20km
1:03:31 37
Half
1:07:05 34
25km
1:19:45 31
30km
1:36:21 32
35km
1:55:05 39
40km
Details 227 Aadam Ismaeel Khamis BRNBRN DNF
5km
15:56 33
10km
31:45 40
15km
47:54 44
20km
1:04:16 46
Half
25km
30km
35km
40km
Details 1067 Wissem Hosni TUNTUN DNF
5km
16:19 62
10km
15km
20km
Half
25km
30km
35km
40km
Details 1207 Cephas Pasipamiri ZIMZIM DNS