Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

First 6 in each heat (Q) and the next 6 fastest (q)

Heat 1 11 AUG 2013 10:25

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 811 Abeba Aregawi SWESWE 4:07.66 Q
Details 2 601 Siham Hilali MARMAR 4:07.82 Q
Details 3 744 Svetlana Podosenova RUSRUS 4:07.87 Q
Details 4 567 Nancy Jebet Langat KENKEN 4:07.98 Q
Details 5 659 Renata Plis POLPOL 4:08.20 Q
Details 6 894 Mary Cain USAUSA 4:08.21 Q
Details 7 217 Kate van Buskirk CANCAN 4:08.65 q
Details 8 100 Luiza Gega ALBALB 4:08.76 q
Details 9 620 Maureen Koster NEDNED 4:08.99 q
Details 10 328 Gelete Burka ETHETH 4:11.26
Details 11 403 Laura Weightman GBRGBR 4:14.38
Details 12 264 Rosibel García COLCOL 4:15.38 NR
Details 13 786 Amela Terzic SRBSRB 4:27.89

Split times

400m
1:06.82
Renata Plis
POLAND POL
800m
2:14.77
Renata Plis
POLAND POL
1200m
3:20.83
Abeba Aregawi
SWEDEN SWE

Heat 2 11 AUG 2013 10:36

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 113 Zoe Buckman AUSAUS 4:06.99 Q
Details 2 945 Jennifer Simpson USAUSA 4:07.16 Q
Details 3 763 Ekaterina Sharmina RUSRUS 4:07.17 Q
Details 4 598 Rababe Arafi MARMAR 4:07.84 Q
Details 5 566 Faith Chepngetich Kipyegon KENKEN 4:08.66 Q
Details 6 187 Mimi Belete BRNBRN 4:09.27 Q
Details 7 215 Sheila Reid CANCAN 4:10.90
Details 8 495 Margherita Magnani ITAITA 4:11.15
Details 9 345 Senbere Teferi ETHETH 4:11.41
Details 10 931 Cory McGee USAUSA 4:12.33
Details 11 843 Betlhem Desalegn UAEUAE 4:12.97
Details 12 596 Eliane Saholinirina MADMAD 4:18.04 SB

Split times

400m
1:07.98
Ekaterina Sharmina
RUSSIA RUS
800m
2:16.05
Ekaterina Sharmina
RUSSIA RUS
1200m
3:20.85
Ekaterina Sharmina
RUSSIA RUS

Heat 3 11 AUG 2013 10:47

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 330 Genzebe Dibaba ETHETH 4:06.78 Q
Details 2 570 Hellen Onsando Obiri KENKEN 4:06.98 Q
Details 3 376 Hannah England GBRGBR 4:08.05 Q
Details 4 733 Elena Korobkina RUSRUS 4:08.33 Q
Details 5 316 Natalia Rodríguez ESPESP 4:08.44 Q
Details 6 216 Nicole Sifuentes CANCAN 4:08.54 Q
Details 7 780 Sonja Roman SLOSLO 4:08.58 q
Details 8 891 Sarah Brown USAUSA 4:09.00 q
Details 9 603 Btissam Lakhouad MARMAR 4:09.15 q
Details 10 437 Diana Sujew GERGER 4:09.40
Details 11 686 Ioana Doaga ROUROU 4:09.78
Details 12 841 Tugba Karakaya Koyuncu TURTUR 4:15.56

Split times

400m
1:05.02
Diana Sujew
GERMANY GER
800m
2:13.93
Diana Sujew
GERMANY GER
1200m
3:21.11
Diana Sujew
GERMANY GER